Community Calendar

If you have an event you would like added to the Community Calender, click here to  Submit Your Event

<< June 2013 July 2013
August 2013 >>
month view list view

Thursday, Jul 11
 
FUNDRAISER / PARTY
CRESTED BUTTE WINE & FOOD FESTIVAL
Crested Butte & Mt Crested Butte
The Crested Butte Wine & Food Festival more...
 
YOGA FOR EVERYONE!
9:00am, Center for the Arts Outdoor Stage
Get fit at the Center with Monica Mesa! Yoga more...
 
ART
MOSEY THROUGH THE POSIES: A WATERCOLOR SKETCH TREK
Wildflower Festival/ASCA Class
10:00am, ASCA, 111 Elk Avenue
A cool art class collaboration between ASCA and more...
 
CLASS / LECTURE
READERS IN THE ROCKIES
Kym and Mark Todd with Larry Meredith
7:00pm, Old Rock Library
Mark and Kym Todd will present on the publishing more...
 
FILM
SIDEWAYS
CBFF Film Series
7:30pm, Center for the Arts Crested Butte
In honor of the Crested Butte Wine & Food more...


Friday, Jul 12
 
CLASS / LECTURE
CLAY SEED PODS
Wildflower Festival/ASCA Class
3:00pm, ASCA, 111 Elk Avenue
A cool art class collaboration between ASCA and more...
 
FUNDRAISER / PARTY
BUTTE BOX DERBY
4:00pm, Maroon Ave
Do you want to be the Mario Andretti of Maroon more...
 
FUNDRAISER / PARTY
12TH ANNUAL CADDIS CUP FLY FISHING TOURNAMENT
5:30pm, Gunnison County
Fish the fabled riffles of the Rocky Mountain more...


Saturday, Jul 13
 
CLASS / LECTURE
BOOMERS WILDFLOWER IDENTIFICATION HIKE
FREE Wildflower ID Hike to Beaver Ponds
8:00am, Gunnison Community Center
Join Boomers on a FREE Wildflower Identification more...
 
FUNDRAISER / PARTY
CAR WASH
CB Gymnastics Fundraiser
9:00am, Crested Butte True Value
The Crested Butte gymnastics program will host a more...
 
CLASS / LECTURE
BOTANICAL ILLUSTRATION OF WILDFLOWERS
Wildflower Festival/ASCA Class
9:00am, ASCA, 111 Elk Avenue
A cool art class collaboration between ASCA and more...
 
FUNDRAISER / PARTY
LOCAL FARMS FIRST FARM TOUR
9:00am, Paonia, CO
Spend the day exploring beautiful Delta County more...
 
CLASS / LECTURE
CALLIGRAPHY AND WILDFLOWERS
Wildflower Festival/ASCA Class
1:00pm, ASCA, 111 Elk Avenue
A cool art class collaboration between ASCA and more...
 
MUSIC
MATT FLINNER TRIO
CB Wine & Food Festival
3:00pm, Big Mine Ice Arena
The Matt Flinner Trio performs at the Grand more...
 
CLASS / LECTURE
POETS READ AT TOWNIE BOOKS
7:00pm, United States
Poets David J. Rothman, David Yezzi, Ernest more...


Sunday, Jul 14
 
MUSIC
THE FUNKY BOB SHOW!
LIVE FUNK MUSIC FROM SAN FRANCISCO
5:00pm, THE SWEET SPOT Mt. Crested Butte
Live Funky music Featuring Robert Davis who plays more...


Monday, Jul 15
 
ART
MUD PUPPIES KIDS CLAY CLASS; SECOND SESSION
Ages 4-6
10:30am, Gunnison Arts Center
July 15 – August 7 Mud Puppies Kids Clay more...
 
ART
CLAY CREATORS KIDS CLAY CLASS; SECOND SESSION
Ages 7-10
12:30pm, Gunnison Arts Center
July 15 – August 7 Clay Creators Kids Clay more...
 
ART
BATIK LANDSCAPE PAINTING WORKSHOP
1:30pm, Gunnison Arts Center
July 15 – 17 Batik Landscape Painting more...
 
ART
MUD MASTERS KIDS CLAY CLASS; SECOND SESSION
Ages 11-14
3:00pm, Gunnison Arts Center
July 15 – August 7 Mud Masters Kids Clay more...
SHOW MORE EVENTS >>>