Dylan McKnight

Host of "ADD Radio"

Fridays, Noon - 2 pm


View Playlists
Show Description: 
Upbeat sounds both old & new. Never the same genre two weeks in a row!

What bands could a listener expect to hear on the show?
Old & new players of funk, hip-hop, rock, reggae, jazz-fusions, etc. 

What bands will a listener NEVER hear on the show?
Opera, country, bluegrass, Kenny G, Insane Clown Posse, & Widespread Panic

Favorite Beverage?
Coffee

When did you become a DJ?
I began as a fill-in in '97, then ran the Ital Show from '98-'02

Hometown?
Woodstock, NY

Random thought?
"Life without music is no life at all"

Community Calendar

Submit Your Event


UllrGrass Bluegrass & Beer Festival
Jan 30 @ 12:00AM
UllrGrass, Golden, Coloroado 's first annual winter bluegrass and beer festival, will be headlined by the legendary Peter…
view more »
Aerial Conditioning
Jan 30 @ 8:30AM
The CB Dance Collective offers weekly aerial conditioning classes to help you hone your skills. Climbing, pulling, flipping…
view more »
Open Aerial Dance
Jan 30 @ 9:15AM
Supervised aerial practice sessions with NO INSTRUCTION! Practice and perfect the skills you’ve learned in class sessions at…
view more »
Winter Photography Workshop Adventure
Jan 30 @ 11:00AM
Join local professional photographer Raynor Czerwinski on a cross-country ski tour out to the historic town of Gothic to stay the…
view more »
Cooking Matters Classes
Jan 30 @ 11:00AM
Mountain Roots and the Gunnison Health and Human Services Department will offer free Cooking Matters classes to qualifying…
view more »
Kids Cook!
Jan 30 @ 4:00PM
Mountain Roots Food Project would like you to know that registration is now open for the winter and spring sessions of Kids Cook!,…
view more »
Winter Boot Camp w/ Sgt. Ken Weichert
Jan 30 @ 5:30PM
Come to workout with Sgt. Ken Weichert, 6 time soldier of the year, Master fitness trainer and highly decorated combat veteran.…
view more »
Whiskey & Western Swing
Jan 30 @ 6:30PM
In this exciting, one-of-a kind AND Series event, local country swing dance instructors Victoria Goedjen and Tyler Lull will…
view more »
Kenny Mac Ski Fest
Jan 31 @ 9:30AM
Title Sponsor Danielson Rainville Attorneys presents Gunnison Nordic's annual Ski Fest.  Nordic ski races and NEW this…
view more »
Winter Photography Workshop Adventure
Jan 31 @ 11:00AM
Join local professional photographer Raynor Czerwinski on a cross-country ski tour out to the historic town of Gothic to stay the…
view more »

On The Air

ADD Radio
Dylan McKnight 12:00-2:00

12:51 - "The Joker"
The Steve Miller Band

Artist: The Steve Miller Band
Song: The Joker
Album: Greatest Hits 1974-78

12:48 - "Happiness is a Warm Gun"
The Beatles

Artist: The Beatles
Song: Happiness is a Warm Gun
Album: The Beatles (The White Album)

12:26 - "Susie Q"
Creedence Clearwater Revival

Artist: Creedence Clearwater Revival
Song: Susie Q
Album: 40th Anniversary Sampler
View Full Playlist / Live Chat

Listen Live

Program Schedule

Up Next: The Lonesome Bob Show
Lonesome Bob 2:00-4:00

Sunday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
A Classical Gas
- Dave Clayton
10:00-12:00 PM
It's Sunday Morning
- Henrietta
12:00-1:00 PM
World Cafe
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
eTown
- Syndicated Program
2:00-3:00 PM
TED Radio Hour
- Syndicated Program
3:00-4:00 PM
Putumayo Radio Music Hour
- Syndicated Program
4:00-5:00 PM
Alternative Radio
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:00 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Song In The Walls
- Chris Coady
8:00-10:00 PM
Speakeasy Jazz
- Bonnie G
10:00-12:30 AM
Music From The Other Side of The Fence
- Bill Racek

Monday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Breakfast With The Sandman
- John Hopper
10:00-12:00 PM
Nicole In The Morning
- Nicole D'amato
12:00-2:00 PM
The Chad Reich Show
- Chad Reich
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Born on the Wrong Planet
- Nate Welch
8:30-10:30 PM
The Kelly Jensen Show
- Kelly Jensen
10:30-12:30 AM
Monday Midnight Mixtape
- Jackson Petito

Tuesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Josephine
10:00-12:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Deadhead Ed
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- Bonnie Chlipala
2:00-4:00 PM
Gentle Gravity
- Heejohng Chae
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Kristi Miller
6:30-8:30 PM
The Hippie Redneck
- Craig McManus
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- El Chino
10:30-12:30 AM
The Siren's Shore
- Allie McFarland

Wednesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Trish the Dish
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Faith McEnaney
12:00-2:00 PM
Laissez Les Bon Temps Rouler
- Dan Austin
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- The Witch
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Double Down Dan-O Show
- Double Down Dan-O
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Pat O'Neill
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Kevin Hartigan
10:30-12:30 AM
The Hashtag
- DJ AL

Thursday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- DJ Touch
10:00-12:00 PM
Playin' Thru
- Tyler Lucas
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Seb-Eye
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Shannon
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Mark Robbins
2:00-4:00 PM
Late Afternoon Snack Show
- Lunch Lady Laura
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Dirt Farmer's Revenge
- Eileen Hughes
8:30-10:30 PM
The Shanty
- Shawn Harrington
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- Bobby Digital

Friday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Luigi's Blues Review
- Luigi
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Special K
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Dylan McKnight
2:00-4:00 PM
The Lonesome Bob Show
- Lonesome Bob
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Friday Night Fish Fry
- Andrew Hadley
8:30-10:30 PM
Bluebird Days, Blackout Nights
- Cool J
10:30-1:00 AM
The Flannel Channel
- Katherine Hargrave

Saturday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-9:00 AM
Fresh Air Weekend
- Syndicated Program
9:00-10:00 AM
Radiolab
- Syndicated Program
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Lynda Jackson
12:00-12:30 PM
West Elk Word
- Chad Reich
12:30-1:00 PM
All Songs Considered
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!
- Syndicated Program
2:00-4:00 PM
The Aloha Connection
- Toni Todd
4:00-6:00 PM
A Prairie Home Companion
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Everyone Deserves Music
- Yvette Maes
8:00-10:00 PM
Praxis
- Bisch
10:00-1:00 AM
The Ital Show
- Eliot Rosenberg
View Full Schedule

  Sign up for our
  Email Newsletter:
  

Follow KBUT on Twitter