Laura Jane Wrzesinski

Host of "We All Had A Real Good Time"

Wednesdays, Noon - 2 pm


View Playlists
Show Description:
My show is all about having a good time and rocking out! I love guitar players and listners can expect to hear all kinds of amazing guitar ...blues and rock. I play everything from Wille Dixon to Sublime..."classic" rock mix in my own Laura Jane Joy Warrior mixed way....people will hear lots of music and as little talk as possible!

Community Calendar

Submit Your Event


GCS Garden Community Workday
Aug 23 @ 4:00PM
The Living Classroom at the Gunnison Community School is hosting a community workday this Saturday, Aug 23, from 4-6 p.m. to…
view more »
TdF A Dream Come True
Aug 23 @ 6:00PM
This event is part of the Tour de Forks fundraising event for the Center for the Arts. Tour de Forks presents a series of…
view more »
Merriment for Mentoring
Aug 23 @ 6:00PM
Partners – Gunnison Valley Mentors invites you to find your mojo at our annual Merriment for Mentoring fund raising event,…
view more »
Annalise Emerick @ Montanya Distillers
Aug 23 @ 6:00PM
Nashville folk singer/songwriter, Annalise Emerick, plays the Montany Distillers tasting room as part of her "deep in the…
view more »
Monthly Film Series at the Gunnison Arts Center
Aug 23 @ 7:00PM
Monthly Film Series In collaboration with the Crested Butte Film Festival, the Gunnison Arts Center presents a monthly film series…
view more »
Soccer Referee Clinic
Aug 24 @ 8:00AM
Crested Butte is hosting a Grade 8 Soccer Referee clinic on Sunday August 24, 2014. This is an all day course from 8:00 am –…
view more »
Sundays @ 6 Concert in Legion Park
Aug 24 @ 6:00PM
Sundays @ 6 Join us under the big trees of Legion Park at the corner of Tomichi Avenue and Teller Street every Sunday evening,…
view more »
Jeff Austin Band
Aug 24 @ 8:00PM
Mandolinist Jeff Austin is fiercely magnetized towards the pace, the speed and the aggressiveness of the live bluegrass music he…
view more »
TdF Dawn to Dusk Golf Challenge
Aug 25 @ 7:00AM
Due to its outstanding success last year, with over $37,000 raised, the 100 Hole Golf Challenge returns as a signature fundraising…
view more »
Backyard Harvest Food Donation Station
Aug 25 @ 9:00AM
Home gardeners can share extra produce with families in need with Mountain Roots Backyard Harvest program. Mountain Roots collects…
view more »

On The Air

The Finer Things
Lynda Jackson 10:00-12:00

Listen Live

Program Schedule

Up Next: West Elk Word
Chad Reich 12:00-12:30

Sunday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
A Classical Gas
- Dave Clayton
10:00-12:00 PM
It's Sunday Morning
- Henrietta
12:00-1:00 PM
World Cafe
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
eTown
- Syndicated Program
2:00-3:00 PM
TED Radio Hour
- Syndicated Program
3:00-4:00 PM
Putumayo Radio Music Hour
- Syndicated Program
4:00-5:00 PM
Alternative Radio
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:00 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Song In The Walls
- Chris Coady
8:00-10:00 PM
Jazz on a Summer's Eve
- Roger Kahn
10:00-12:30 AM
Music From The Other Side of The Fence
- Bill Racek

Monday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Breakfast With The Sandman
- John Hopper
10:00-12:00 PM
The Wholly Stromboli Show
- Andrew Canale
12:00-2:00 PM
The Chad Reich Show
- Chad Reich
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Born on the Wrong Planet
- Nate Welch
8:30-10:30 PM
Monday Night Jazz Club
- John Garrett
10:30-12:30 AM
Late to the Party
- Bonnie G

Tuesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Josephine
10:00-12:00 PM
The Van Down By The River Show
- Josh Elmer
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- Bonnie Chlipala
2:00-4:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Deadhead Ed
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Kristi Miller
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Janet Martin
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- El Chino
10:30-12:30 AM
The Siren's Shore
- Allie McFarland

Wednesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Trish the Dish
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Faith McEnaney
12:00-2:00 PM
We All Had A Real Good Time
- Laura Jane
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- The Witch
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Double Down Dan-O Show
- Double Down Dan-O
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Pat O'Neill
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Kevin Hartigan
10:30-12:30 AM
Laissez Les Bon Temps Rouler
- Dan Austin

Thursday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- DJ Touch
10:00-12:00 PM
Playin' Thru
- Tyler Lucas
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Seb-Eye
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Shannon
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Mark Robbins
2:00-4:00 PM
Gentle Gravity
- Heejohng Chae
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Dirt Farmer's Revenge
- Eileen Hughes
8:30-10:30 PM
The Shanty
- Shawn Harrington
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- Bobby Digital

Friday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Luigi's Blues Review
- Luigi
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Special K
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Dylan McKnight
2:00-4:00 PM
The Lonesome Bob Show
- Lonesome Bob
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Friday Night Fish Fry
- Andrew Hadley
8:30-10:30 PM
Lost In The Supermarket
- Chris Biddle
10:30-1:00 AM
The Flannel Channel
- Katherine Hargrave

Saturday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-9:00 AM
Fresh Air Weekend
- Syndicated Program
9:00-10:00 AM
Radiolab
- Syndicated Program
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Lynda Jackson
12:00-12:30 PM
West Elk Word
- Chad Reich
12:30-1:00 PM
All Songs Considered
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!
- Syndicated Program
2:00-4:00 PM
The Aloha Connection
- Toni Todd
4:00-6:00 PM
A Prairie Home Companion
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Everyone Deserves Music
- Yvette Maes
8:00-10:00 PM
Praxis
- Bisch
10:00-1:00 AM
The Ital Show
- Eliot Rosenberg
View Full Schedule

  Sign up for our
  Email Newsletter:
  

Follow KBUT on Twitter