On Air

CURRENTLY ON AIR

World Cafe

MUSIC
Sunday 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
David Dye is a longtime Philadelphia radio personality whose music enthusiasm has captivated listeners of World Cafe® since 1991. World Cafe is produced by WXPN, the public radio service of the University of Pennsylvania.
Click For World Cafe Page
with SYNDICATED PROGRAM


MOST RECENT PLAYLIST

It's Sunday Morning

MUSIC
Sunday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Whatever the Universe channels to me
http://www.kbut.org/page.cfm?pageid=19601
with HENRIETTA


11:59 AM - "I KNOW"

Artist: BEAUTIFUL WORLD
Song: I KNOW
Album: IN EXISTANCE

11:53 AM - "WICKED BLOOD"

Artist: Sea Wolf
Song: WICKED BLOOD
Album: White Water White Bloom
DOWNTOWN CHURCH

11:50 AM - "MOVE UP"

Artist: Patty Griffin
Song: MOVE UP
Album: DOWNTOWN CHURCH

11:46 AM - "I DON'T WANT TO DIE LONELY"

Artist: Nick Pagliari
Song: I DON'T WANT TO DIE LONELY
Album: NICK PAGLIARI
The Mountain

11:44 AM - "EARLY IN THE MORNING"

Artist: Heartless Bastards
Song: EARLY IN THE MORNING
Album: The Mountain

11:39 AM - "LISTEN TO THE DARKSIDE"

Artist: Charlie Mars
Song: LISTEN TO THE DARKSIDE
Album: LIKE A BIRD LIKE A PLANE
harper simon

11:35 AM - "BERKELEY GIRL"

Artist: Harper Simon
Song: BERKELEY GIRL
Album: harper simon
LOVE COME EASY

11:31 AM - "DREAMIN' ALONE"

Artist: Hightide Blues
Song: DREAMIN' ALONE
Album: LOVE COME EASY
HEROES

11:28 AM - "Every Time He Drinks He Thinks Of Her"

Artist: Willie Nelson
Song: Every Time He Drinks He Thinks Of Her
Album: HEROES

11:24 AM - "ROLL ME UP"

Artist: WILLIE NELSO
Song: ROLL ME UP
Album: HEROES

11:23 AM - "COLORS"

Artist: APRIL SMITH AND THE GREAT PICTURE SHOW
Song: COLORS
Album: SONGS FOR A SINKING
HEROES

11:21 AM - "ROLL ME UP"

Artist: Willie Nelson
Song: ROLL ME UP
Album: HEROES

11:16 AM - "YOU CAN CALL ME AL"

Artist: Paul Simon
Song: YOU CAN CALL ME AL
Album: Graceland

11:08 AM - "CHAMPAGNE SUPERNOVA"

Artist: Oasis
Song: CHAMPAGNE SUPERNOVA
Album: What's the Story Morning Glory
PILGRIM HEART

11:04 AM - "THE RING SONG"

Artist: Krishna Das
Song: THE RING SONG
Album: PILGRIM HEART

10:56 AM - "STRANGER"

Artist: DR DOG
Song: STRANGER
Album: SHAME SHAME

10:53 AM - "BAD AS ME"

Artist: SHOVELS AND ROPE
Song: BAD AS ME
Album: NO VACANCY

10:50 AM - "JOHNNY 99"

Artist: SHOVELS AND ROPE
Song: JOHNNY 99
Album: NO VACANCY
prairie wind

10:41 AM - "PRAIRIE WIND"

Artist: Neil Young
Song: PRAIRIE WIND
Album: prairie wind
Messenger

10:37 AM - "UNSOPHISTICATED HEART"

Artist: Joe Pug
Song: UNSOPHISTICATED HEART
Album: Messenger

10:32 AM - "OWN STUNTS"

Artist: BREATH OWL BREATH
Song: OWN STUNTS
Album: BREATH OWL BREATH

10:28 AM - "CHANGE OF TIME"

Artist: JOSH RITTER
Song: CHANGE OF TIME
Album: SO RUNS THE WORLD
White Pepper

10:23 AM - "EXACTLY WHERE I'M AT"

Artist: Ween
Song: EXACTLY WHERE I'M AT
Album: White Pepper
The Mountain

10:19 AM - "WIDE AWAKE"

Artist: Heartless Bastards
Song: WIDE AWAKE
Album: The Mountain
The Mountain

10:16 AM - "SO QUIET"

Artist: Heartless Bastards
Song: SO QUIET
Album: The Mountain
The Head and the Heart

10:11 AM - "COEUR D'ALENE"

Artist: THE HEAD AND THE HEART
Song: COEUR D'ALENE
Album: The Head and the Heart
The Head and the Heart

10:10 AM - "CATS AND DOGS"

Artist: THE HEAD AND THE HEART
Song: CATS AND DOGS
Album: The Head and the Heart

10:06 AM - "IT'S ABOUT TIME"

Artist: JORDAN CHASSAN
Song: IT'S ABOUT TIME
Album: JORDAN CHASSAN

10:03 AM - "ONE FINE DAY"

Artist: JORDAN CHASSAN
Song: ONE FINE DAY
Album: JORDAN CHASSAN

Community Calendar

Submit Your Event


7 Hours of the Banana
Mar 01 @ 8:00AM
The 7 Hours of the Banana is a lift-accessed endurance event on CMBR"s “Banana,” one of the mountain’s most…
view more »
Salida Guitar Expo
Mar 01 @ 12:00PM
The Salida SteamPlant, a city-owned multi-event center on the Arkansas River, is pleased to host a Guitar Expo on March 1st from…
view more »
What Is Leadership Speaker Series
Mar 01 @ 6:00PM
'High and Hallowed: Everest 1963' the award winning film is the deeper story of the greatest Himalayan climb in American…
view more »
What is Leadership Speaker Series
Mar 02 @ 6:00PM
Jake Norton is a world-renowned man of many talents, including 7 summits guide, team member on the expedition that discovered…
view more »
Level 2 Aerial Fabric
Mar 03 @ 6:00PM
Are you ready for the next level of aerial fabrics (also known as aerial silks or aerial tissue)? Students will get acquainted…
view more »
Minikickers Soccer
Mar 04 @ 9:00AM
Child Development through FUNdamental Soccer! Sessions are 45 minutes Wednesday mornings in Jerry's Gym, or outside when the…
view more »
Minikickers Soccer
Mar 04 @ 10:00AM
Child Development through FUNdamental Soccer! Sessions are 45 minutes Wednesday mornings in Jerry's Gym, or outside when the…
view more »
Rachel Van Slyke Live
Mar 04 @ 3:00PM
Singer-songwriter Rachel Van Slyke performs live every Wednesday Happy Hour at the Sweet Spot in Mt. CB from 3 - 6 pm.
view more »
Kids Cook!
Mar 04 @ 4:00PM
Mountain Roots Food Project would like you to know that registration is now open for the winter and spring sessions of Kids Cook!,…
view more »
Valley Launch Party
Mar 04 @ 5:30PM
When it comes to local prosperity, we all know we can do better – more competitive wages and economic opportunities for…
view more »

On The Air

World Cafe
Syndicated Program 12:00-1:00

Listen Live

Program Schedule

Up Next: eTown
Syndicated Program 1:00-2:00

Sunday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
A Classical Gas
- Dave Clayton
10:00-12:00 PM
It's Sunday Morning
- Henrietta
12:00-1:00 PM
World Cafe
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
eTown
- Syndicated Program
2:00-3:00 PM
TED Radio Hour
- Syndicated Program
3:00-4:00 PM
Putumayo Radio Music Hour
- Syndicated Program
4:00-5:00 PM
Alternative Radio
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:00 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Song In The Walls
- Chris Coady
8:00-10:00 PM
Speakeasy Jazz
- Bonnie G
10:00-12:30 AM
Music From The Other Side of The Fence
- Bill Racek

Monday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Breakfast With The Sandman
- John Hopper
10:00-12:00 PM
Nicole In The Morning
- Nicole D'amato
12:00-2:00 PM
The Chad Reich Show
- Chad Reich
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Born on the Wrong Planet
- Nate Welch
8:30-10:30 PM
The Kelly Jensen Show
- Kelly Jensen
10:30-12:30 AM
Monday Midnight Mixtape
- Jackson Petito

Tuesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Josephine
10:00-12:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Deadhead Ed
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- Bonnie Chlipala
2:00-4:00 PM
Gentle Gravity
- Heejohng Chae
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Kristi Miller
6:30-8:30 PM
The Hippie Redneck
- Craig McManus
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- El Chino
10:30-12:30 AM
The Siren's Shore
- Allie McFarland

Wednesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Trish the Dish
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Faith McEnaney
12:00-2:00 PM
Laissez Les Bon Temps Rouler
- Dan Austin
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- The Witch
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Double Down Dan-O Show
- Double Down Dan-O
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Pat O'Neill
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Kevin Hartigan
10:30-12:30 AM
The Hashtag
- DJ AL

Thursday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- DJ Touch
10:00-12:00 PM
Playin' Thru
- Tyler Lucas
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Seb-Eye
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Shannon
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Mark Robbins
2:00-4:00 PM
Late Afternoon Snack Show
- Lunch Lady Laura
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Dirt Farmer's Revenge
- Eileen Hughes
8:30-10:30 PM
The Shanty
- Shawn Harrington
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- Bobby Digital

Friday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Luigi's Blues Review
- Luigi
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Special K
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Dylan McKnight
2:00-4:00 PM
The Lonesome Bob Show
- Lonesome Bob
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Friday Night Fish Fry
- Andrew Hadley
8:30-10:30 PM
Bluebird Days, Blackout Nights
- Cool J
10:30-1:00 AM
The Flannel Channel
- Katherine Hargrave

Saturday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-9:00 AM
Fresh Air Weekend
- Syndicated Program
9:00-10:00 AM
Radiolab
- Syndicated Program
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Lynda Jackson
12:00-12:30 PM
West Elk Word
- Chad Reich
12:30-1:00 PM
All Songs Considered
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!
- Syndicated Program
2:00-4:00 PM
The Aloha Connection
- Toni Todd
4:00-6:00 PM
A Prairie Home Companion
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Everyone Deserves Music
- Yvette Maes
8:00-10:00 PM
Praxis
- Bisch
10:00-1:00 AM
The Ital Show
- Eliot Rosenberg
View Full Schedule

  Sign up for our
  Email Newsletter:
  

Follow KBUT on Twitter