On Air

CURRENTLY ON AIR

Sittin' Pretty

MUSIC
Wednesday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Click For Sittin' Pretty Page
with FAITH MCENANEY


MOST RECENT PLAYLIST

It's Sunday Morning

MUSIC
Sunday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Whatever the Universe channels to me
http://www.kbut.org/page.cfm?pageid=19601
with HENRIETTA


11:59 AM - "I KNOW"

Artist: BEAUTIFUL WORLD
Song: I KNOW
Album: IN EXISTANCE

11:53 AM - "WICKED BLOOD"

Artist: Sea Wolf
Song: WICKED BLOOD
Album: White Water White Bloom
DOWNTOWN CHURCH

11:50 AM - "MOVE UP"

Artist: Patty Griffin
Song: MOVE UP
Album: DOWNTOWN CHURCH

11:46 AM - "I DON'T WANT TO DIE LONELY"

Artist: Nick Pagliari
Song: I DON'T WANT TO DIE LONELY
Album: NICK PAGLIARI
The Mountain

11:44 AM - "EARLY IN THE MORNING"

Artist: Heartless Bastards
Song: EARLY IN THE MORNING
Album: The Mountain

11:39 AM - "LISTEN TO THE DARKSIDE"

Artist: Charlie Mars
Song: LISTEN TO THE DARKSIDE
Album: LIKE A BIRD LIKE A PLANE
harper simon

11:35 AM - "BERKELEY GIRL"

Artist: Harper Simon
Song: BERKELEY GIRL
Album: harper simon
LOVE COME EASY

11:31 AM - "DREAMIN' ALONE"

Artist: Hightide Blues
Song: DREAMIN' ALONE
Album: LOVE COME EASY
HEROES

11:28 AM - "Every Time He Drinks He Thinks Of Her"

Artist: Willie Nelson
Song: Every Time He Drinks He Thinks Of Her
Album: HEROES

11:24 AM - "ROLL ME UP"

Artist: WILLIE NELSO
Song: ROLL ME UP
Album: HEROES

11:23 AM - "COLORS"

Artist: APRIL SMITH AND THE GREAT PICTURE SHOW
Song: COLORS
Album: SONGS FOR A SINKING
HEROES

11:21 AM - "ROLL ME UP"

Artist: Willie Nelson
Song: ROLL ME UP
Album: HEROES

11:16 AM - "YOU CAN CALL ME AL"

Artist: Paul Simon
Song: YOU CAN CALL ME AL
Album: Graceland

11:08 AM - "CHAMPAGNE SUPERNOVA"

Artist: Oasis
Song: CHAMPAGNE SUPERNOVA
Album: What's the Story Morning Glory
PILGRIM HEART

11:04 AM - "THE RING SONG"

Artist: Krishna Das
Song: THE RING SONG
Album: PILGRIM HEART

10:56 AM - "STRANGER"

Artist: DR DOG
Song: STRANGER
Album: SHAME SHAME

10:53 AM - "BAD AS ME"

Artist: SHOVELS AND ROPE
Song: BAD AS ME
Album: NO VACANCY

10:50 AM - "JOHNNY 99"

Artist: SHOVELS AND ROPE
Song: JOHNNY 99
Album: NO VACANCY
prairie wind

10:41 AM - "PRAIRIE WIND"

Artist: Neil Young
Song: PRAIRIE WIND
Album: prairie wind
Messenger

10:37 AM - "UNSOPHISTICATED HEART"

Artist: Joe Pug
Song: UNSOPHISTICATED HEART
Album: Messenger

10:32 AM - "OWN STUNTS"

Artist: BREATH OWL BREATH
Song: OWN STUNTS
Album: BREATH OWL BREATH

10:28 AM - "CHANGE OF TIME"

Artist: JOSH RITTER
Song: CHANGE OF TIME
Album: SO RUNS THE WORLD
White Pepper

10:23 AM - "EXACTLY WHERE I'M AT"

Artist: Ween
Song: EXACTLY WHERE I'M AT
Album: White Pepper
The Mountain

10:19 AM - "WIDE AWAKE"

Artist: Heartless Bastards
Song: WIDE AWAKE
Album: The Mountain
The Mountain

10:16 AM - "SO QUIET"

Artist: Heartless Bastards
Song: SO QUIET
Album: The Mountain
The Head and the Heart

10:11 AM - "COEUR D'ALENE"

Artist: THE HEAD AND THE HEART
Song: COEUR D'ALENE
Album: The Head and the Heart
The Head and the Heart

10:10 AM - "CATS AND DOGS"

Artist: THE HEAD AND THE HEART
Song: CATS AND DOGS
Album: The Head and the Heart

10:06 AM - "IT'S ABOUT TIME"

Artist: JORDAN CHASSAN
Song: IT'S ABOUT TIME
Album: JORDAN CHASSAN

10:03 AM - "ONE FINE DAY"

Artist: JORDAN CHASSAN
Song: ONE FINE DAY
Album: JORDAN CHASSAN

Community Calendar

Submit Your Event


Free Local Tourism Day
Apr 23 @ 9:00AM
Hosted by the Gunnison-Crested Butte Tourism Association as a part of the Southwest Colorado Tourism Summit, Local Tourism Day is…
view more »
SW Colorado Tourism Summit
Apr 23 @ 12:00PM
The Southwest Colorado Tourism Summit’s brings tourism and hospitality leaders and other businesses from around Colorado to…
view more »
Watercolor Painting
Apr 23 @ 5:15PM
Explore the possibilities using the transparent, luminous qualities of watercolor paints. Investigate the importance of excellent…
view more »
Creative Clay Class
Apr 23 @ 6:00PM
Creative Clay:  Wheel Throwing and Hand Building for all levels ~  (Adults Ages 16+) Wednesdays, 6:00 – 9:00 p.m.…
view more »
Novel-Tea
Apr 24 @ 2:00PM
A Tale for the Time Being by Ruth Ozeki              Two lives intersect when…
view more »
CBCS Summer Activities Fair
Apr 24 @ 4:00PM
Summer's quickly approaching!  What will your kids be doing with all of their free time?  Learn how to keep…
view more »
Summer Activities Fair
Apr 24 @ 4:00PM
Summer's quickly approaching!  What will your kids be doing with all or their time off?  Want to know how to keep…
view more »
Take Back The Night
Apr 24 @ 6:30PM
The Confidential Advocacy Center (CAC) will be hosting our second annual sexual assault awareness event, Take Back The Night®,…
view more »
Crested Butte Mountain Resort Reopening
Apr 26 @ 10:00AM
Never in the history of Crested Butte Mountain Resort (CBMR) has the ski area re-opened the lifts for more skiing and riding once…
view more »
Drew Emmit and Friends Benefit Concert
Apr 26 @ 7:00PM
Come join Drew Emmitt and Friends for an evening of great tunes at The Crested Butte Center for the Arts on Saturday, April…
view more »

On The Air

Sittin' Pretty
Faith McEnaney 10:00-12:00

10:13 - "That's Entertainment (Demo Version)"
The Jam

Artist: The Jam
Song: That's Entertainment (Demo Version)
Album: Sound Affects (Deluxe Version)

10:10 - "She's Got Everything"
The Kinks

Picture Book Artist: The Kinks
Song: She's Got Everything
Album: Picture Book
View Full Playlist / Live Chat

Listen Live

Program Schedule

Up Next: We All Had A Real Good Time
Laura Jane 12:00-2:00

Sunday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
A Classical Gas
- Dave Clayton
10:00-12:00 PM
It's Sunday Morning
- Henrietta
12:00-1:00 PM
World Cafe
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
eTown
- Syndicated Program
2:00-3:00 PM
TED Radio Hour
- Syndicated Program
3:00-4:00 PM
Putumayo Radio Music Hour
- Syndicated Program
4:00-5:00 PM
Alternative Radio
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:00 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Song In The Walls
- Chris Coady
8:00-10:00 PM
Ginger Jazz
- Chase Rockwell
8:00-10:00 PM
Ginger Jazz
- JaBeaux
10:00-12:30 AM
Music From The Other Side of The Fence
- Bill Racek

Monday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
The Rooster Gallery
- Frank the Tank
10:00-12:00 PM
The Wholly Stromboli Show
- Andrew Canale
12:00-2:00 PM
The Chad Reich Show
- Chad Reich
2:00-4:00 PM
Music is My Girlfriend
- Strangefellow
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Born on the Wrong Planet
- Nate Welch
8:30-10:30 PM
Mountain Train
- John Hopper
10:30-12:30 AM
Eclectricity
- Nicole D'amato

Tuesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Josephine
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Ranger Ron
10:00-12:00 PM
The Van Down By The River Show
- Josh Elmer
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- Bonnie Chlipala
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- JT
2:00-4:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Deadhead Ed
2:00-4:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Laney
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Kristi Miller
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Ella Fahrlander
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- El Chino
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- Suzi Creme Cheeze
10:30-12:30 AM
Mud Westling
- Jeff Westling

Wednesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Trish the Dish
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Ol Dog
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Faith McEnaney
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Uncle Karl
12:00-2:00 PM
We All Had A Real Good Time
- Laura Jane
12:00-2:00 PM
We All Had A Real Good Time
- Tmann
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- The Witch
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- Janet
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Double Down Dan-O Show
- Double Down Dan-O
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Pat O'Neill
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Mz Glittah
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Kevin Hartigan
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Barry Barak
10:30-12:30 AM
Bluebird Days, Blackout Nights
- Cool J

Thursday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- DJ Touch
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- Jason
10:00-12:00 PM
Playin' Thru
- Tyler Lucas
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Seb-Eye
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Shannon
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Mark Robbins
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Donna
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Dirt Farmer's Revenge
- Eileen Hughes
8:30-10:30 PM
The Shanty
- Shawn Harrington
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- Bobby Digital
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- The Admiral

Friday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Luigi's Blues Review
- Luigi
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Special K
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Toddler Woods
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Dylan McKnight
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Billy Wags
2:00-4:00 PM
The Lonesome Bob Show
- Lonesome Bob
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Friday Night Fish Fry
- Andrew Hadley
8:30-10:30 PM
Lost In The Supermarket
- Chris Biddle
10:30-1:00 AM
The Flannel Channel
- Katherine Hargrave

Saturday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-9:00 AM
Fresh Air Weekend
- Syndicated Program
9:00-10:00 AM
Radiolab
- Syndicated Program
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Lynda Jackson
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Jimbabwe
12:00-12:30 PM
West Elk Word
- Chad Reich
12:30-1:00 PM
All Songs Considered
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!
- Syndicated Program
2:00-4:00 PM
The Aloha Connection
- Toni Todd
4:00-6:00 PM
A Prairie Home Companion
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Everyone Deserves Music
- Yvette Maes
8:00-10:00 PM
The Bipolar Coaster
- Scott Tyree
8:00-10:00 PM
The Bipolar Coaster
- Coach
10:00-1:00 AM
The Ital Show
- Eliot Rosenberg
View Full Schedule

  Sign up for our
  Email Newsletter:
  

Follow KBUT on Twitter