On Air

CURRENTLY ON AIR

Double Down Dan-O Show

MUSIC
Wednesday 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Classic Rock from the 60's, 70's & 80's with some blues, bluegrass & country thrown in.
Click For Double Down Dan-O Show Page
with DOUBLE DOWN DAN-O


MOST RECENT PLAYLIST

The Ital Show

MUSIC
Saturday 10:00 PM - 1:00 AM
REGGAE! The ITAL is VITAL - 14 years strong. Bringing the right vibe & the hottest sound every Saturday night at 10 mst!
http://www.kbut.org/page.cfm?pageid=19914
with ELIOT ROSENBERG


11:55 PM - "Blind to You"

Artist: Collie Buddz
Song: Blind to You
Album: Collie Buddz (Bonus Track Version)

11:52 PM - "Mek She Feel It"

Artist: Cali P.
Song: Mek She Feel It
Album: mek she feel it

11:49 PM - "blacker the berry (jus bus remix)"

Artist: Carlos Turner
Song: blacker the berry (jus bus remix)
Album: blacker the berry (jus bus remix)

11:46 PM - "Someone To Love"

Artist: Stephen Marley
Song: Someone To Love
Album: someone to love
Money in My Pocket EP

11:41 PM - "Money In My Pocket"

Artist: Tafari
Song: Money In My Pocket
Album: Money in My Pocket EP

11:37 PM - "HOLD YOU"

Artist: Gyptian
Song: HOLD YOU
Album: Reggae Gold 2012
Iba Mahr - Single

11:34 PM - "will i wait in vain"

Artist: Iba Mahr
Song: will i wait in vain
Album: Iba Mahr - Single
Red Pond & Chaplin Chant

11:30 PM - "Don't Run"

Artist: Charlie Chaplin
Song: Don't Run
Album: Red Pond & Chaplin Chant

11:27 PM - "under sixteen"

Artist: Barrington Levy
Song: under sixteen
Album: under sixteen
Current

11:24 PM - "Fors Ake"

Artist: Midnite
Song: Fors Ake
Album: Current

11:20 PM - "People Are You Ready"

Artist: Johnny Osbourne
Song: People Are You Ready
Album: King Jammy's - Selector's Choice, Vol. 1

11:17 PM - "WILD"

Artist: Garrison Hawk & Sly & Robbie
Song: WILD
Album: Survive
Don't Let Them - Single

11:14 PM - "under arrest"

Artist: Mungo's Hi Fi
Song: under arrest
Album: Don't Let Them - Single

11:08 PM - "Murderer (Down In the Ghetto)"

Artist: Garrison Hawk & Sly & Robbie
Song: Murderer (Down In the Ghetto)
Album: Survive
ONE WAY

11:04 PM - "A Business"

Artist: Cocoa Tea
Song: A Business
Album: ONE WAY
Save Us Oh Jah

10:59 PM - "Stop Him"

Artist: Cocoa Tea
Song: Stop Him
Album: Save Us Oh Jah

10:55 PM - "Ganja Smuggling"

Artist: Eek A Mouse
Song: Ganja Smuggling
Album: the very best of

10:51 PM - "Smoking My Ganja"

Artist: Capital Letters
Song: Smoking My Ganja
Album: Forward
Fresh Leaves

10:46 PM - "Psy-Fi"

Artist: Indubious
Song: Psy-Fi
Album: Fresh Leaves

10:42 PM - "Legalize It"

Artist: Peter Tosh
Song: Legalize It
Album: Best Of Peter Tosh
The Best of Peter Tosh

10:36 PM - "Stepping Razor"

Artist: Peter Tosh
Song: Stepping Razor
Album: The Best of Peter Tosh

10:32 PM - "CHAMPION"

Artist: Buju Banton
Song: CHAMPION
Album: 'Til Shiloh

10:29 PM - "REMS UP"

Artist: Mighty Mystic Feat. Lutan Fyah
Song: REMS UP
Album: rems up
Walk like Rasta

10:26 PM - "Walk Like Rasta"

Artist: Solo Banton
Song: Walk Like Rasta
Album: Walk like Rasta
Sizzla: Kalonji

10:23 PM - "handling"

Artist: Sizzla
Song: handling
Album: Sizzla: Kalonji

10:20 PM - "good and fine"

Artist: Capleton
Song: good and fine
Album: Gift Of Life

10:17 PM - "Graduation In ZIon"

Artist: Rockers
Song: Graduation In ZIon
Album: Graduations In Zion / Salvation - Single
Best Of Barry Brown

10:13 PM - "Enter The Kingdom Of Zion"

Artist: Barry Brown
Song: Enter The Kingdom Of Zion
Album: Best Of Barry Brown

10:09 PM - "MURDERER"

Artist: Buju Banton
Song: MURDERER
Album: 'Til Shiloh

10:06 PM - "INFORMER feat. keida..."

Artist: Kya Bamba
Song: INFORMER feat. keida...
Album: informer

10:03 PM - "busy signal - hustling"

Artist: Kya Bamba
Song: busy signal - hustling
Album: busy signal - hustling

10:01 PM - "Murderer (feat. Alborosie)"

Artist: Busy Signal
Song: Murderer (feat. Alborosie)
Album: De Paris à New York

9:58 PM - "lion is king"

Artist: Ras McBean
Song: lion is king
Album: Glorious Riddim Sampler

9:55 PM - "change"

Artist: Natty
Song: change
Album: The Midnight Rebel Sessions - EP

Community Calendar

Submit Your Event


Ballet/Jazz Combo
Oct 22 @ 4:00PM
Ballet / Jazz Combo (Ages 5 - 7) Wednesdays, 4:00 - 5:00 p.m. September 24 - December 3. This class will introduce students to…
view more »
Kids Wheel Clay Class
Oct 22 @ 4:00PM
Kids Wheel Clay Class (Ages 10 - 14) Wednesdays,  4:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.  First Session: September 17 –…
view more »
Ballet/Jazz Combo
Oct 22 @ 5:15PM
Ballet / Jazz Combo (Ages 8-12) Wednesdays, 5:15 p.m.-6:15 p.m. September 24 - December 3. This class will introduce students to…
view more »
Gunnison Nordic Kickoff
Oct 22 @ 5:30PM
GUNNISON NORDIC KICK-OFF October 22, 2014 at Fred Field Heritage Building. Doors open at 5:30pm.. Bring a side dish or dessert to…
view more »
'Never Ever' Ballet/Barre
Oct 22 @ 6:30PM
‘Never Ever’ Ballet / Barre (Ages 13 - Adult) Wednesdays, 6:30 - 7:30 p.m. September 24 - December 3. Learn the…
view more »
Hiking Hut to Hut in the Dolomites of Italy
Oct 22 @ 7:00PM
A slideshow and travelogue by Bruce Bartleson.
view more »
Yogalates - Dance Movement Therapy
Oct 23 @ 12:00PM
Yogalates - Dance Movement Therapy (Ages 13 - Adult) Mondays, 9:00 - 10:00 a.m.  September 22 - December 1. Thursdays, 12:00…
view more »
Andy Warhol Portraits in Acryclic
Oct 23 @ 7:00PM
Andy Warhol Portraits in Acrylic Thursdays, 7:00 – 9:00 p.m. October 23 – November 13. 4 weeks. Is there someone…
view more »
Dance Fusion
Oct 23 @ 7:15PM
Dance Fusion (Ages 13 - Adult) Thursdays, 7:15 - 8:15 p.m. September 25 - December 4. In this creative, up-beat dance class,…
view more »
Yogalates - Dance Movement Therapy
Oct 23 @ 8:15PM
Yogalates - Dance Movement Therapy (Ages 13 - Adult) Mondays, 9:00 - 10:00 a.m.  September 22 - December 1. Thursdays, 12:00…
view more »

On The Air

Double Down Dan-O Show
Double Down Dan-O 6:30-8:30

7:35 - "China Cat->I Know You Rider"
Grateful Dead

Artist: Grateful Dead
Song: China Cat->I Know You Rider
Album: Live '90

7:23 - "Angeline"
The Fall Risk

Artist: The Fall Risk
Song: Angeline
Album: Live '14

7:18 - "Heartache On the Line"
Trigger Hippy

Trigger Hippy Artist: Trigger Hippy
Song: Heartache On the Line
Album: Trigger Hippy
View Full Playlist / Live Chat

Listen Live

Program Schedule

Up Next: Certain Sort of Sound
Pat O'Neill 8:30-10:30

Sunday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
A Classical Gas
- Dave Clayton
10:00-12:00 PM
It's Sunday Morning
- Henrietta
12:00-1:00 PM
World Cafe
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
eTown
- Syndicated Program
2:00-3:00 PM
TED Radio Hour
- Syndicated Program
3:00-4:00 PM
Putumayo Radio Music Hour
- Syndicated Program
4:00-5:00 PM
Alternative Radio
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:00 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Song In The Walls
- Chris Coady
8:00-10:00 PM
Jazz on a Summer's Eve
- Roger Kahn
10:00-12:30 AM
Music From The Other Side of The Fence
- Bill Racek

Monday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Breakfast With The Sandman
- John Hopper
10:00-12:00 PM
The Wholly Stromboli Show
- Andrew Canale
12:00-2:00 PM
The Chad Reich Show
- Chad Reich
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Born on the Wrong Planet
- Nate Welch
8:30-10:30 PM
The Kelly Jensen Show
- Kelly Jensen
10:30-12:30 AM
Late to the Party
- Bonnie G

Tuesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Josephine
10:00-12:00 PM
The Van Down By The River Show
- Josh Elmer
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- Bonnie Chlipala
2:00-4:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Deadhead Ed
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Kristi Miller
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Janet Martin
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- El Chino
10:30-12:30 AM
The Siren's Shore
- Allie McFarland

Wednesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Trish the Dish
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Faith McEnaney
12:00-2:00 PM
We All Had A Real Good Time
- Laura Jane
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- The Witch
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Double Down Dan-O Show
- Double Down Dan-O
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Pat O'Neill
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Kevin Hartigan
10:30-12:30 AM
Laissez Les Bon Temps Rouler
- Dan Austin

Thursday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- DJ Touch
10:00-12:00 PM
Playin' Thru
- Tyler Lucas
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Seb-Eye
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Shannon
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Mark Robbins
2:00-4:00 PM
Gentle Gravity
- Heejohng Chae
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Dirt Farmer's Revenge
- Eileen Hughes
8:30-10:30 PM
The Shanty
- Shawn Harrington
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- Bobby Digital

Friday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Luigi's Blues Review
- Luigi
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Special K
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Dylan McKnight
2:00-4:00 PM
The Lonesome Bob Show
- Lonesome Bob
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Friday Night Fish Fry
- Andrew Hadley
8:30-10:30 PM
Lost In The Supermarket
- Chris Biddle
10:30-1:00 AM
The Flannel Channel
- Katherine Hargrave

Saturday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-9:00 AM
Fresh Air Weekend
- Syndicated Program
9:00-10:00 AM
Radiolab
- Syndicated Program
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Lynda Jackson
12:00-12:30 PM
West Elk Word
- Chad Reich
12:30-1:00 PM
All Songs Considered
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!
- Syndicated Program
2:00-4:00 PM
The Aloha Connection
- Toni Todd
4:00-6:00 PM
A Prairie Home Companion
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Everyone Deserves Music
- Yvette Maes
8:00-10:00 PM
Praxis
- Bisch
10:00-1:00 AM
The Ital Show
- Eliot Rosenberg
View Full Schedule

  Sign up for our
  Email Newsletter:
  

Follow KBUT on Twitter