On Air

CURRENTLY ON AIR

Praxis

MUSIC
Saturday 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
A mix of new & old, loud & soft, fluid for your listening pleasure.
Click For Praxis Page
with BISCH


MOST RECENT PLAYLIST

The Witch's Brew

MUSIC
Wednesday 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew is my version of Classic Rock-n-Roll
http://www.kbut.org/page.cfm?pageid=19614
with THE WITCH


S&M (Live)

3:47 PM - "Enter Sandman (Live With the SFSO)"

Artist: Metallica
Song: Enter Sandman (Live With the SFSO)
Album: S&M (Live)
S&M (Live)

3:47 PM - "Enter Sandman (Live With the SFSO)"

Artist: Metallica
Song: Enter Sandman (Live With the SFSO)
Album: S&M (Live)
Absolutely Live

3:44 PM - "Five To One"

Artist: The Doors
Song: Five To One
Album: Absolutely Live
Absolutely Live

3:44 PM - "Five To One"

Artist: The Doors
Song: Five To One
Album: Absolutely Live
Eliminator

3:39 PM - "Sharp Dressed Man"

Artist: ZZ Top
Song: Sharp Dressed Man
Album: Eliminator
Eliminator

3:39 PM - "Sharp Dressed Man"

Artist: ZZ Top
Song: Sharp Dressed Man
Album: Eliminator

3:33 PM - "WELCOME TO THE JUNGLE"

Artist: Guns N Roses
Song: WELCOME TO THE JUNGLE
Album: appetite for destruction

3:33 PM - "WELCOME TO THE JUNGLE"

Artist: Guns N Roses
Song: WELCOME TO THE JUNGLE
Album: appetite for destruction

3:27 PM - "Lonely Is The Night"

Artist: Billy Squier
Song: Lonely Is The Night
Album: Don't Say No

3:27 PM - "Lonely Is The Night"

Artist: Billy Squier
Song: Lonely Is The Night
Album: Don't Say No

3:22 PM - "Baba O' Riley"

Artist: The Who
Song: Baba O' Riley
Album: who's next

3:22 PM - "Baba O' Riley"

Artist: The Who
Song: Baba O' Riley
Album: who's next
Slippery When Wet

3:21 PM - "You Give Love A Bad Name"

Artist: Bon Jovi
Song: You Give Love A Bad Name
Album: Slippery When Wet
Slippery When Wet

3:21 PM - "You Give Love A Bad Name"

Artist: Bon Jovi
Song: You Give Love A Bad Name
Album: Slippery When Wet

3:15 PM - "HURRICANE"

Artist: Bob Dylan
Song: HURRICANE
Album: Greatest Hits Vol 3

3:15 PM - "HURRICANE"

Artist: Bob Dylan
Song: HURRICANE
Album: Greatest Hits Vol 3

3:12 PM - "JANE"

Artist: Jefferson Starship
Song: JANE
Album: A Retrospective

3:12 PM - "JANE"

Artist: Jefferson Starship
Song: JANE
Album: A Retrospective

3:09 PM - "Rock & Roll All Nite"

Artist: Kiss
Song: Rock & Roll All Nite
Album: The Best of Kiss - Green Series

3:09 PM - "Rock & Roll All Nite"

Artist: Kiss
Song: Rock & Roll All Nite
Album: The Best of Kiss - Green Series

3:07 PM - "CROSSTOWN TRAFFIC"

Artist: Jimi Hendrix
Song: CROSSTOWN TRAFFIC
Album: Electric Ladyland

3:07 PM - "CROSSTOWN TRAFFIC"

Artist: Jimi Hendrix
Song: CROSSTOWN TRAFFIC
Album: Electric Ladyland

3:03 PM - "Turn To Stone"

Artist: ELO
Song: Turn To Stone
Album: Greatest Hits

3:03 PM - "Turn To Stone"

Artist: ELO
Song: Turn To Stone
Album: Greatest Hits

2:57 PM - "Lawyers, Guns & Money"

Artist: Warren Zevon
Song: Lawyers, Guns & Money
Album: Lawyers, Guns & Money

2:57 PM - "Lawyers, Guns & Money"

Artist: Warren Zevon
Song: Lawyers, Guns & Money
Album: Lawyers, Guns & Money
Pandora's Box

2:53 PM - "Mama Kin"

Artist: Aerosmith
Song: Mama Kin
Album: Pandora's Box
Pandora's Box

2:53 PM - "Mama Kin"

Artist: Aerosmith
Song: Mama Kin
Album: Pandora's Box

2:45 PM - "Feelin Satisfied"

Artist: Boston
Song: Feelin Satisfied
Album: Feelin Satisfied

2:45 PM - "Feelin Satisfied"

Artist: Boston
Song: Feelin Satisfied
Album: Feelin Satisfied
in through the out door

2:37 PM - "In The Evening"

Artist: Led Zeppelin
Song: In The Evening
Album: in through the out door
in through the out door

2:37 PM - "In The Evening"

Artist: Led Zeppelin
Song: In The Evening
Album: in through the out door

2:31 PM - "Soulshine"

Artist: The Allman Brothers
Song: Soulshine
Album: WHERE IT ALL BEGINS

2:31 PM - "Soulshine"

Artist: The Allman Brothers
Song: Soulshine
Album: WHERE IT ALL BEGINS

2:26 PM - "Bring On The Night"

Artist: The Police
Song: Bring On The Night
Album: Reggatta de Blanc

2:26 PM - "Bring On The Night"

Artist: The Police
Song: Bring On The Night
Album: Reggatta de Blanc

2:20 PM - "LET the GOOD TIMES ROLL"

Artist: Grateful Dead
Song: LET the GOOD TIMES ROLL
Album: So Glad you could make it

2:20 PM - "LET the GOOD TIMES ROLL"

Artist: Grateful Dead
Song: LET the GOOD TIMES ROLL
Album: So Glad you could make it
Led Zeppelin

2:11 PM - "BLACK DOG"

Artist: Led Zeppelin
Song: BLACK DOG
Album: Led Zeppelin
Led Zeppelin

2:11 PM - "BLACK DOG"

Artist: Led Zeppelin
Song: BLACK DOG
Album: Led Zeppelin
Led Zeppelin II

2:07 PM - "HEARTBREAKER"

Artist: Led Zeppelin
Song: HEARTBREAKER
Album: Led Zeppelin II
Led Zeppelin II

2:07 PM - "HEARTBREAKER"

Artist: Led Zeppelin
Song: HEARTBREAKER
Album: Led Zeppelin II

Community Calendar

Submit Your Event


Hip Hop Community Dance Class
Nov 22 @ 10:30AM
For fun, for health, for love, for community, Join us! All Levels Hip hop cardio dance class with Lady Sasha! Saturdays…
view more »
Warren Miller's No Turning Back
Nov 22 @ 7:00PM
The Crested Butte Film Festival Warren Miller's 65th ski film, No Turning Back, paying homage to the 65 years of mountain…
view more »
Thanksgiving Break Camp
Nov 24 @ 9:00AM
Gobble Gobble! Come Join Us at The Trailhead Children's Museum Thanksgiving week for fun filled days of Art and Science! …
view more »
Yogalates - Dance Movement Therapy
Nov 24 @ 9:00AM
Yogalates - Dance Movement Therapy (Ages 13 - Adult) Mondays, 9:00 - 10:00 a.m.  September 22 - December 1. Thursdays, 12:00…
view more »
Clay Creators Beginners and Beyond Class
Nov 24 @ 4:00PM
Clay Creators Beginners and Beyond Class (Ages 6 - 10) Mondays, 4:00 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.  First Session: September 15…
view more »
Tap/Tumbling Combo
Nov 24 @ 4:00PM
Tap / Tumbling Combo (Ages 5 - 7) Mondays, 4:00 - 5:00 p.m. September 22 - December 1. This class will focus a half hour on…
view more »
Arting Around: An Exploration of Art Forms
Nov 24 @ 4:00PM
Arting Around: An Exploration of Art Forms (Ages 5 - 10) Mondays, 4:00 – 5:00 p.m. September 15 – December 15. No…
view more »
Tap/Tumbling Combo
Nov 24 @ 5:15PM
Tap / Tumbling Combo (Ages 8-12) Mondays, 5:15 - 6:15 p.m. September 22 - December 1. This class will focus a half hour on…
view more »
Belly Dancing
Nov 24 @ 7:30PM
Belly Dancing (Ages 8 - 102) Mondays, 7:30 - 8:30 p.m. September 22 - December 1. Join instructor Andrea Jessoe from the Gunnison…
view more »
Thanksgiving Break Camp
Nov 25 @ 9:00AM
Gobble Gobble! Come Join Us at The Trailhead Children's Museum Thanksgiving week for fun filled days of Art and Science! …
view more »

On The Air

Praxis
Bisch 8:00-10:00

8:07 - "Runway, Houses, city, clouds"
Tame Impalla

Artist: Tame Impalla
Song: Runway, Houses, city, clouds
Album: Runway, Houses, city, clouds

8:03 - "1,000 Motors Pressed Upon the Heart"
Juno

Artist: Juno
Song: 1,000 Motors Pressed Upon the Heart
Album: 1,000 Motors Pressed Upon the Heart
View Full Playlist / Live Chat

Listen Live

Program Schedule

Sunday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
A Classical Gas
- Dave Clayton
10:00-12:00 PM
It's Sunday Morning
- Henrietta
12:00-1:00 PM
World Cafe
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
eTown
- Syndicated Program
2:00-3:00 PM
TED Radio Hour
- Syndicated Program
3:00-4:00 PM
Putumayo Radio Music Hour
- Syndicated Program
4:00-5:00 PM
Alternative Radio
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:00 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Song In The Walls
- Chris Coady
8:00-10:00 PM
Speakeasy Jazz
- Bonnie G
10:00-12:30 AM
Music From The Other Side of The Fence
- Bill Racek

Monday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Breakfast With The Sandman
- John Hopper
10:00-12:00 PM
Nicole In The Morning
- Nicole D'amato
12:00-2:00 PM
The Chad Reich Show
- Chad Reich
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Born on the Wrong Planet
- Nate Welch
8:30-10:30 PM
The Kelly Jensen Show
- Kelly Jensen
10:30-12:30 AM
Monday Midnight Mixtape
- Jackson Petito

Tuesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Josephine
10:00-12:00 PM
The Van Down By The River Show
- Josh Elmer
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- Bonnie Chlipala
2:00-4:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Deadhead Ed
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Kristi Miller
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Janet Martin
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- El Chino
10:30-12:30 AM
The Siren's Shore
- Allie McFarland

Wednesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Trish the Dish
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Faith McEnaney
12:00-2:00 PM
We All Had A Real Good Time
- Laura Jane
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- The Witch
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Double Down Dan-O Show
- Double Down Dan-O
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Pat O'Neill
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Kevin Hartigan
10:30-12:30 AM
Laissez Les Bon Temps Rouler
- Dan Austin

Thursday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- DJ Touch
10:00-12:00 PM
Playin' Thru
- Tyler Lucas
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Seb-Eye
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Shannon
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Mark Robbins
2:00-4:00 PM
Gentle Gravity
- Heejohng Chae
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Dirt Farmer's Revenge
- Eileen Hughes
8:30-10:30 PM
The Shanty
- Shawn Harrington
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- Bobby Digital

Friday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Luigi's Blues Review
- Luigi
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Special K
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Dylan McKnight
2:00-4:00 PM
The Lonesome Bob Show
- Lonesome Bob
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Friday Night Fish Fry
- Andrew Hadley
8:30-10:30 PM
Bluebird Days, Blackout Nights
- Cool J
10:30-1:00 AM
The Flannel Channel
- Katherine Hargrave

Saturday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-9:00 AM
Fresh Air Weekend
- Syndicated Program
9:00-10:00 AM
Radiolab
- Syndicated Program
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Lynda Jackson
12:00-12:30 PM
West Elk Word
- Chad Reich
12:30-1:00 PM
All Songs Considered
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!
- Syndicated Program
2:00-4:00 PM
The Aloha Connection
- Toni Todd
4:00-6:00 PM
A Prairie Home Companion
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Everyone Deserves Music
- Yvette Maes
8:00-10:00 PM
Praxis
- Bisch
10:00-1:00 AM
The Ital Show
- Eliot Rosenberg
View Full Schedule

  Sign up for our
  Email Newsletter:
  

Follow KBUT on Twitter