On Air

CURRENTLY ON AIR

Radiolab

NEWS
Saturday 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Radiolab is a show about curiosity. Where sound illuminates ideas, and the boundaries blur between science, philosophy, and human experience.
Click For Radiolab Page
with SYNDICATED PROGRAM


MOST RECENT PLAYLIST

The Witch's Brew

MUSIC
Wednesday 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew is my version of Classic Rock-n-Roll
http://www.kbut.org/page.cfm?pageid=19614
with THE WITCH


S&M (Live)

3:47 PM - "Enter Sandman (Live With the SFSO)"

Artist: Metallica
Song: Enter Sandman (Live With the SFSO)
Album: S&M (Live)
S&M (Live)

3:47 PM - "Enter Sandman (Live With the SFSO)"

Artist: Metallica
Song: Enter Sandman (Live With the SFSO)
Album: S&M (Live)
Absolutely Live

3:44 PM - "Five To One"

Artist: The Doors
Song: Five To One
Album: Absolutely Live
Absolutely Live

3:44 PM - "Five To One"

Artist: The Doors
Song: Five To One
Album: Absolutely Live
Eliminator

3:39 PM - "Sharp Dressed Man"

Artist: ZZ Top
Song: Sharp Dressed Man
Album: Eliminator
Eliminator

3:39 PM - "Sharp Dressed Man"

Artist: ZZ Top
Song: Sharp Dressed Man
Album: Eliminator

3:33 PM - "WELCOME TO THE JUNGLE"

Artist: Guns N Roses
Song: WELCOME TO THE JUNGLE
Album: appetite for destruction

3:33 PM - "WELCOME TO THE JUNGLE"

Artist: Guns N Roses
Song: WELCOME TO THE JUNGLE
Album: appetite for destruction

3:27 PM - "Lonely Is The Night"

Artist: Billy Squier
Song: Lonely Is The Night
Album: Don't Say No

3:27 PM - "Lonely Is The Night"

Artist: Billy Squier
Song: Lonely Is The Night
Album: Don't Say No

3:22 PM - "Baba O' Riley"

Artist: The Who
Song: Baba O' Riley
Album: who's next

3:22 PM - "Baba O' Riley"

Artist: The Who
Song: Baba O' Riley
Album: who's next
Slippery When Wet

3:21 PM - "You Give Love A Bad Name"

Artist: Bon Jovi
Song: You Give Love A Bad Name
Album: Slippery When Wet
Slippery When Wet

3:21 PM - "You Give Love A Bad Name"

Artist: Bon Jovi
Song: You Give Love A Bad Name
Album: Slippery When Wet

3:15 PM - "HURRICANE"

Artist: Bob Dylan
Song: HURRICANE
Album: Greatest Hits Vol 3

3:15 PM - "HURRICANE"

Artist: Bob Dylan
Song: HURRICANE
Album: Greatest Hits Vol 3

3:12 PM - "JANE"

Artist: Jefferson Starship
Song: JANE
Album: A Retrospective

3:12 PM - "JANE"

Artist: Jefferson Starship
Song: JANE
Album: A Retrospective

3:09 PM - "Rock & Roll All Nite"

Artist: Kiss
Song: Rock & Roll All Nite
Album: The Best of Kiss - Green Series

3:09 PM - "Rock & Roll All Nite"

Artist: Kiss
Song: Rock & Roll All Nite
Album: The Best of Kiss - Green Series

3:07 PM - "CROSSTOWN TRAFFIC"

Artist: Jimi Hendrix
Song: CROSSTOWN TRAFFIC
Album: Electric Ladyland

3:07 PM - "CROSSTOWN TRAFFIC"

Artist: Jimi Hendrix
Song: CROSSTOWN TRAFFIC
Album: Electric Ladyland

3:03 PM - "Turn To Stone"

Artist: ELO
Song: Turn To Stone
Album: Greatest Hits

3:03 PM - "Turn To Stone"

Artist: ELO
Song: Turn To Stone
Album: Greatest Hits

2:57 PM - "Lawyers, Guns & Money"

Artist: Warren Zevon
Song: Lawyers, Guns & Money
Album: Lawyers, Guns & Money

2:57 PM - "Lawyers, Guns & Money"

Artist: Warren Zevon
Song: Lawyers, Guns & Money
Album: Lawyers, Guns & Money
Pandora's Box

2:53 PM - "Mama Kin"

Artist: Aerosmith
Song: Mama Kin
Album: Pandora's Box
Pandora's Box

2:53 PM - "Mama Kin"

Artist: Aerosmith
Song: Mama Kin
Album: Pandora's Box

2:45 PM - "Feelin Satisfied"

Artist: Boston
Song: Feelin Satisfied
Album: Feelin Satisfied

2:45 PM - "Feelin Satisfied"

Artist: Boston
Song: Feelin Satisfied
Album: Feelin Satisfied
in through the out door

2:37 PM - "In The Evening"

Artist: Led Zeppelin
Song: In The Evening
Album: in through the out door
in through the out door

2:37 PM - "In The Evening"

Artist: Led Zeppelin
Song: In The Evening
Album: in through the out door

2:31 PM - "Soulshine"

Artist: The Allman Brothers
Song: Soulshine
Album: WHERE IT ALL BEGINS

2:31 PM - "Soulshine"

Artist: The Allman Brothers
Song: Soulshine
Album: WHERE IT ALL BEGINS

2:26 PM - "Bring On The Night"

Artist: The Police
Song: Bring On The Night
Album: Reggatta de Blanc

2:26 PM - "Bring On The Night"

Artist: The Police
Song: Bring On The Night
Album: Reggatta de Blanc

2:20 PM - "LET the GOOD TIMES ROLL"

Artist: Grateful Dead
Song: LET the GOOD TIMES ROLL
Album: So Glad you could make it

2:20 PM - "LET the GOOD TIMES ROLL"

Artist: Grateful Dead
Song: LET the GOOD TIMES ROLL
Album: So Glad you could make it
Led Zeppelin

2:11 PM - "BLACK DOG"

Artist: Led Zeppelin
Song: BLACK DOG
Album: Led Zeppelin
Led Zeppelin

2:11 PM - "BLACK DOG"

Artist: Led Zeppelin
Song: BLACK DOG
Album: Led Zeppelin
Led Zeppelin II

2:07 PM - "HEARTBREAKER"

Artist: Led Zeppelin
Song: HEARTBREAKER
Album: Led Zeppelin II
Led Zeppelin II

2:07 PM - "HEARTBREAKER"

Artist: Led Zeppelin
Song: HEARTBREAKER
Album: Led Zeppelin II

Community Calendar

Submit Your Event


Abstract Series in Acrylic
Apr 25 @ 9:00AM
In this class, students will learn about and experiment with abstraction and non-representational imagery. We will use drawing…
view more »
Master Tap Workshop
Apr 25 @ 10:00AM
Dig out your dusty tap shoes, grab your friends and head on over to the Gunnison Arts Center’s Dance Studio for this…
view more »
The Mutt Strut
Apr 25 @ 12:00PM
Don't miss the first annual MUTT STRUT presented by Project Hope of the Gunnison Valley! What: fundraiser to support victims…
view more »
The Mutt Strut
Apr 25 @ 12:00PM
Project Hope of Gunnison Valley, a non-profit providing services for victims of domestic violence, sexual assault, and child…
view more »
Master Tap Workshop
Apr 25 @ 1:00PM
Students in this advanced master tap class will review all time steps, traveling steps, trick steps and play with fun and…
view more »
Crested Butte Pole Pedal Paddle
Apr 26 @ 10:00AM
The CB3P is a multi-sport, endurance race that spans the length of the Gunnison Valley, starting in Mt. Crested Butte, CO and…
view more »
Depoo the Butte
Apr 26 @ 4:00PM
Depoo the Butte is a fundraiser for Oh Be Dogful Rescue Sign up this week outside the post office for our volunteers to…
view more »
Great Strategic Planning for Nonprofits
Apr 27 @ 10:00AM
This 3-hour workshop will be valuable for staff and board members - teams are encouraged - of nonprofits. It will be an excellent…
view more »
Kids Art Camp
Apr 27 @ 12:30PM
We are bringing this fun camp back for another year! Join us for an exciting day of street-art themed dancing, games, art…
view more »
Gunnison County Construction Seas Kick-off Meeting
Apr 28 @ 7:00AM
Contractors, designers, residents and anyone else who may be interested in development in unincorporated Gunnison County are…
view more »

On The Air

Radiolab
Syndicated Program 9:00-10:00

Listen Live

Program Schedule

Up Next: The Finer Things
Lynda Jackson 10:00-12:00

Sunday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
A Classical Gas
- Dave Clayton
10:00-12:00 PM
It's Sunday Morning
- Henrietta
12:00-1:00 PM
World Cafe
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
eTown
- Syndicated Program
2:00-3:00 PM
TED Radio Hour
- Syndicated Program
3:00-4:00 PM
Putumayo Radio Music Hour
- Syndicated Program
4:00-5:00 PM
Alternative Radio
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:00 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Song In The Walls
- Chris Coady
8:00-10:00 PM
Speakeasy Jazz
- Bonnie G
10:00-12:30 AM
Music From The Other Side of The Fence
- Bill Racek

Monday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Breakfast With The Sandman
- John Hopper
10:00-12:00 PM
Nicole In The Morning
- Nicole D'amato
12:00-2:00 PM
The Chad Reich Show
- Chad Reich
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Born on the Wrong Planet
- Nate Welch
8:30-10:30 PM
The Kelly Jensen Show
- Kelly Jensen
10:30-12:30 AM
Monday Midnight Mixtape
- Jackson Petito

Tuesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Josephine
10:00-12:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Deadhead Ed
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- Bonnie Chlipala
2:00-4:00 PM
Gentle Gravity
- Heejohng Chae
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Kristi Miller
6:30-8:30 PM
The Hippie Redneck
- Craig McManus
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- El Chino
10:30-12:30 AM
The Siren's Shore
- Allie McFarland

Wednesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Trish the Dish
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Faith McEnaney
12:00-2:00 PM
Laissez Les Bon Temps Rouler
- Dan Austin
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- The Witch
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Double Down Dan-O Show
- Double Down Dan-O
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Pat O'Neill
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Kevin Hartigan
10:30-12:30 AM
The Hashtag
- DJ AL

Thursday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- DJ Touch
10:00-12:00 PM
Playin' Thru
- Tyler Lucas
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Seb-Eye
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Shannon
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Mark Robbins
2:00-4:00 PM
Late Afternoon Snack Show
- Lunch Lady Laura
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Dirt Farmer's Revenge
- Eileen Hughes
8:30-10:30 PM
The Shanty
- Shawn Harrington
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- Bobby Digital

Friday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Luigi's Blues Review
- Luigi
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Special K
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Dylan McKnight
2:00-4:00 PM
The Lonesome Bob Show
- Lonesome Bob
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Friday Night Fish Fry
- Andrew Hadley
8:30-10:30 PM
Bluebird Days, Blackout Nights
- Cool J
10:30-1:00 AM
The Flannel Channel
- Katherine Hargrave

Saturday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-9:00 AM
Fresh Air Weekend
- Syndicated Program
9:00-10:00 AM
Radiolab
- Syndicated Program
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Lynda Jackson
12:00-12:30 PM
West Elk Word
- Chad Reich
12:30-1:00 PM
All Songs Considered
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!
- Syndicated Program
2:00-4:00 PM
The Aloha Connection
- Toni Todd
4:00-6:00 PM
A Prairie Home Companion
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Everyone Deserves Music
- Yvette Maes
8:00-10:00 PM
Praxis
- Bisch
10:00-1:00 AM
The Ital Show
- Eliot Rosenberg
View Full Schedule

  Sign up for our
  Email Newsletter:
  

Follow KBUT on Twitter