On Air

CURRENTLY ON AIR

Double Down Dan-O Show

MUSIC
Wednesday 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Classic Rock from the 60's, 70's & 80's with some blues, bluegrass & country thrown in.
Click For Double Down Dan-O Show Page
with DOUBLE DOWN DAN-O


MOST RECENT PLAYLIST

The Ital Show

MUSIC
Saturday 10:00 PM - 1:00 AM
REGGAE! The ITAL is VITAL - 14 years strong. Bringing the right vibe & the hottest sound every Saturday night at 10 mst!
http://www.kbut.org/page.cfm?pageid=19914
with ELIOT ROSENBERG


12:13 AM - "faith can move mountains"

Artist: DJ APR
Song: faith can move mountains
Album: faith can move mountains

12:10 AM - "love we a deal"

Artist: DJ APR
Song: love we a deal
Album: love we a deal

12:07 AM - "long long time"

Artist: DJ APR
Song: long long time
Album: long long time

12:04 AM - "natty dread nah run"

Artist: Barry Brown
Song: natty dread nah run
Album: natty dread nah run

12:01 AM - "she loves me now"

Artist: Cocoa Tea
Song: she loves me now
Album: she loves me now

11:58 PM - "under sixteen"

Artist: Barrington Levy
Song: under sixteen
Album: under sixteen

11:55 PM - "mek she feel it"

Artist: Cali P
Song: mek she feel it
Album: mek she feel it

11:52 PM - "warning sign"

Artist: Born Jamericans
Song: warning sign
Album: warning sign

11:49 PM - "why do girls"

Artist: Born Jamericans
Song: why do girls
Album: why do girls

11:46 PM - "i love the way"

Artist: Niyorah
Song: i love the way
Album: i love the way

11:43 PM - "someone to love"

Artist: Stephen Marley
Song: someone to love
Album: someone to love

11:40 PM - "money in my pocket"

Artist: Tafari
Song: money in my pocket
Album: money in my pocket

11:37 PM - "originality"

Artist: Thievery Corporation
Song: originality
Album: originality
Radio Retaliation

11:34 PM - "Radio Retaliation"

Artist: Thievery Corporation
Song: Radio Retaliation
Album: Radio Retaliation

11:31 PM - "feed the children"

Artist: Sizzla
Song: feed the children
Album: feed the children
move from on yah

11:28 PM - "move from on yah"

Artist: Million Stylez
Song: move from on yah
Album: move from on yah

11:25 PM - "smoke in my eyes"

Artist: DJ Knucklz
Song: smoke in my eyes
Album: smoke in my eyes

11:22 PM - "bring the sensi"

Artist: Zeb & Scotty
Song: bring the sensi
Album: Bring The Sensi

11:19 PM - "i love king selassie"

Artist: Black Uhuru
Song: i love king selassie
Album: i love king selassie

11:16 PM - "dub in the mountain"

Artist: Black Uhuru
Song: dub in the mountain
Album: dub in the mountain

11:13 PM - "uptown dub"

Artist: Black Uhuru
Song: uptown dub
Album: uptown dub

11:10 PM - "carbine"

Artist: Black Uhuru
Song: carbine
Album: carbine

11:07 PM - "rumors"

Artist: Gregory Isaacs
Song: rumors
Album: war

11:04 PM - "bad bwoy gone a jail"

Artist: Admiral Tibett
Song: bad bwoy gone a jail
Album: bad bwoy gone a jail

11:01 PM - "bosrock dub"

Artist: Don Carlos
Song: bosrock dub
Album: bosrock dub

11:01 PM - "bosrock dub"

Artist: Don Carlos
Song: bosrock dub
Album: bosrock dub

10:58 PM - "crazy woman"

Artist: DJ APR
Song: crazy woman
Album: crazy woman

10:55 PM - "crisis"

Artist: DJ APR
Song: crisis
Album: crisis

10:52 PM - "jailhouse"

Artist: Junior Reid
Song: jailhouse
Album: Jailhouse

10:49 PM - "mary jane"

Artist: Collie Buddz
Song: mary jane
Album: mary jane

10:46 PM - "pass the marijuana"

Artist: Mystic Roots
Song: pass the marijuana
Album: pass the marijuana

10:43 PM - "ganja farmers"

Artist: Marlon Asher
Song: ganja farmers
Album: ganja farmers

10:40 PM - "give thanks to jah"

Artist: Busy Signal
Song: give thanks to jah
Album: give thanks to jah

10:37 PM - "live and give"

Artist: Israel Vibration
Song: live and give
Album: live and give

10:34 PM - "a business"

Artist: Cocoa Tea
Song: a business
Album: a business

10:31 PM - "mus come a road"

Artist: Mr. Vegas
Song: mus come a road
Album: mus come a road

10:28 PM - "come around"

Artist: Collie Buddz
Song: come around
Album: come around

10:25 PM - "clowns around us"

Artist: Niyorah
Song: clowns around us
Album: clowns around us

10:22 PM - "kick up"

Artist: Niyorah
Song: kick up
Album: kick up

10:19 PM - "hail ras tafari"

Artist: Protoje
Song: hail ras tafari
Album: hail ras tafari

10:16 PM - "i & i"

Artist: Protoje
Song: i & i
Album: i & i

10:13 PM - "get up stand up"

Artist: Bob Marley
Song: get up stand up
Album: get up stand up

10:10 PM - "shine eye gal (limited edition)"

Artist: Black Uhuru
Song: shine eye gal (limited edition)
Album: shine eye gal (limited edition)

10:06 PM - "Complaint"

Artist: Buju Banton
Song: Complaint
Album: 'Til Shiloh

10:03 PM - "superstar"

Artist: Born Jamericans
Song: superstar
Album: superstar

10:00 PM - "boom shak-a-tak (dancehall remix)"

Artist: Born Jamericans
Song: boom shak-a-tak (dancehall remix)
Album: boom shak-a-tak (dancehall remix)

Community Calendar

Submit Your Event


Kids Wheel Clay Class
Sep 17 @ 4:00PM
Kids Wheel Clay Class (Ages 10 - 14) Wednesdays,  4:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.  First Session: September 17 –…
view more »
Historic Walking Tour
Sep 18 @ 9:00AM
The Historic Walking Tours are offered by Glo Cunningham, the Executive Director. These tours are not strenuous just casual…
view more »
3rd Thursdays Book Bunch
Sep 18 @ 10:00AM
Join us to discuss Laura's Pritchett's Stars Go Blue.  This event is free and open to the public.
view more »
Watercolor & Wine
Sep 18 @ 6:00PM
September 18 Watercolor & Wine Join our classic and most popular “AND” Series event for an evening of wine…
view more »
Sneak Peek of the CB Film Festival
Sep 18 @ 7:00PM
You’re invited to the FREE kick-off film to the Crested Butte Film Festival! Join us for a screening of Mistaken For…
view more »
Lo-Fi Lounge Sessions
Sep 18 @ 9:00PM
Join us at the Cocktail Cabin for a weekly series of live DJ/music every Thursday night 9pm-12am + local service industry friends…
view more »
Aerial Conditioning
Sep 19 @ 8:30AM
The Crested Butte Dance Collective offers weekly Aerial classes to the Center this summer to help you hone your skills at your own…
view more »
Open Aerial Dance
Sep 19 @ 9:15AM
The Crested Butte Dance Collective brings Aerial classes to the Center this summer to help you hone your skills at your own pace. …
view more »
Days Of My Youth
Sep 19 @ 5:00PM
Matchstick Productions and Red Bull Media House are bringing the long awaited two year project, DAYS OF MY YOUTH to Crested Butte…
view more »
Fall Adoption Festival
Sep 20 @ 10:00AM
"Fall" in love when you adopt a dog or cat from the Gunnison Valley Animal Welfare League at the Fall Adoption Festival…
view more »

On The Air

Double Down Dan-O Show
Double Down Dan-O 6:30-8:30

7:36 - "ZAP (Live)"
Eric Johnson

Europe Live Artist: Eric Johnson
Song: ZAP (Live)
Album: Europe Live

7:28 - "Power Drunk"
Tom Petty and The Heart Breakers

Artist: Tom Petty and The Heart Breakers
Song: Power Drunk
Album: Hypnotic Eye

7:21 - "MisUnderStood"
Tedeschi Trucks Band

Artist: Tedeschi Trucks Band
Song: MisUnderStood
Album: Live '14
View Full Playlist / Live Chat

Listen Live

Program Schedule

Up Next: Certain Sort of Sound
Pat O'Neill 8:30-10:30

Sunday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
A Classical Gas
- Dave Clayton
10:00-12:00 PM
It's Sunday Morning
- Henrietta
12:00-1:00 PM
World Cafe
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
eTown
- Syndicated Program
2:00-3:00 PM
TED Radio Hour
- Syndicated Program
3:00-4:00 PM
Putumayo Radio Music Hour
- Syndicated Program
4:00-5:00 PM
Alternative Radio
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:00 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Song In The Walls
- Chris Coady
8:00-10:00 PM
Jazz on a Summer's Eve
- Roger Kahn
10:00-12:30 AM
Music From The Other Side of The Fence
- Bill Racek

Monday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Breakfast With The Sandman
- John Hopper
10:00-12:00 PM
The Wholly Stromboli Show
- Andrew Canale
12:00-2:00 PM
The Chad Reich Show
- Chad Reich
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Born on the Wrong Planet
- Nate Welch
8:30-10:30 PM
Monday Night Jazz Club
- John Garrett
10:30-12:30 AM
Late to the Party
- Bonnie G

Tuesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Josephine
10:00-12:00 PM
The Van Down By The River Show
- Josh Elmer
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- Bonnie Chlipala
2:00-4:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Deadhead Ed
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Kristi Miller
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Janet Martin
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- El Chino
10:30-12:30 AM
The Siren's Shore
- Allie McFarland

Wednesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Trish the Dish
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Faith McEnaney
12:00-2:00 PM
We All Had A Real Good Time
- Laura Jane
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- The Witch
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Double Down Dan-O Show
- Double Down Dan-O
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Pat O'Neill
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Kevin Hartigan
10:30-12:30 AM
Laissez Les Bon Temps Rouler
- Dan Austin

Thursday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- DJ Touch
10:00-12:00 PM
Playin' Thru
- Tyler Lucas
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Seb-Eye
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Shannon
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Mark Robbins
2:00-4:00 PM
Gentle Gravity
- Heejohng Chae
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Dirt Farmer's Revenge
- Eileen Hughes
8:30-10:30 PM
The Shanty
- Shawn Harrington
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- Bobby Digital

Friday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Luigi's Blues Review
- Luigi
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Special K
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Dylan McKnight
2:00-4:00 PM
The Lonesome Bob Show
- Lonesome Bob
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Friday Night Fish Fry
- Andrew Hadley
8:30-10:30 PM
Lost In The Supermarket
- Chris Biddle
10:30-1:00 AM
The Flannel Channel
- Katherine Hargrave

Saturday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-9:00 AM
Fresh Air Weekend
- Syndicated Program
9:00-10:00 AM
Radiolab
- Syndicated Program
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Lynda Jackson
12:00-12:30 PM
West Elk Word
- Chad Reich
12:30-1:00 PM
All Songs Considered
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!
- Syndicated Program
2:00-4:00 PM
The Aloha Connection
- Toni Todd
4:00-6:00 PM
A Prairie Home Companion
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Everyone Deserves Music
- Yvette Maes
8:00-10:00 PM
Praxis
- Bisch
10:00-1:00 AM
The Ital Show
- Eliot Rosenberg
View Full Schedule

  Sign up for our
  Email Newsletter:
  

Follow KBUT on Twitter