On Air

CURRENTLY ON AIR

Radiolab

NEWS
Saturday 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Radiolab is a show about curiosity. Where sound illuminates ideas, and the boundaries blur between science, philosophy, and human experience.
Click For Radiolab Page
with SYNDICATED PROGRAM


MOST RECENT PLAYLIST

The Ital Show

MUSIC
Saturday 10:00 PM - 1:00 AM
REGGAE! The ITAL is VITAL - 14 years strong. Bringing the right vibe & the hottest sound every Saturday night at 10 mst!
http://www.kbut.org/page.cfm?pageid=19914
with ELIOT ROSENBERG


12:13 AM - "faith can move mountains"

Artist: DJ APR
Song: faith can move mountains
Album: faith can move mountains

12:10 AM - "love we a deal"

Artist: DJ APR
Song: love we a deal
Album: love we a deal

12:07 AM - "long long time"

Artist: DJ APR
Song: long long time
Album: long long time

12:04 AM - "natty dread nah run"

Artist: Barry Brown
Song: natty dread nah run
Album: natty dread nah run

12:01 AM - "she loves me now"

Artist: Cocoa Tea
Song: she loves me now
Album: she loves me now

11:58 PM - "under sixteen"

Artist: Barrington Levy
Song: under sixteen
Album: under sixteen

11:55 PM - "mek she feel it"

Artist: Cali P
Song: mek she feel it
Album: mek she feel it

11:52 PM - "warning sign"

Artist: Born Jamericans
Song: warning sign
Album: warning sign

11:49 PM - "why do girls"

Artist: Born Jamericans
Song: why do girls
Album: why do girls

11:46 PM - "i love the way"

Artist: Niyorah
Song: i love the way
Album: i love the way

11:43 PM - "someone to love"

Artist: Stephen Marley
Song: someone to love
Album: someone to love

11:40 PM - "money in my pocket"

Artist: Tafari
Song: money in my pocket
Album: money in my pocket

11:37 PM - "originality"

Artist: Thievery Corporation
Song: originality
Album: originality
Radio Retaliation

11:34 PM - "Radio Retaliation"

Artist: Thievery Corporation
Song: Radio Retaliation
Album: Radio Retaliation

11:31 PM - "feed the children"

Artist: Sizzla
Song: feed the children
Album: feed the children
move from on yah

11:28 PM - "move from on yah"

Artist: Million Stylez
Song: move from on yah
Album: move from on yah

11:25 PM - "smoke in my eyes"

Artist: DJ Knucklz
Song: smoke in my eyes
Album: smoke in my eyes

11:22 PM - "bring the sensi"

Artist: Zeb & Scotty
Song: bring the sensi
Album: Bring The Sensi

11:19 PM - "i love king selassie"

Artist: Black Uhuru
Song: i love king selassie
Album: i love king selassie

11:16 PM - "dub in the mountain"

Artist: Black Uhuru
Song: dub in the mountain
Album: dub in the mountain

11:13 PM - "uptown dub"

Artist: Black Uhuru
Song: uptown dub
Album: uptown dub

11:10 PM - "carbine"

Artist: Black Uhuru
Song: carbine
Album: carbine

11:07 PM - "rumors"

Artist: Gregory Isaacs
Song: rumors
Album: war

11:04 PM - "bad bwoy gone a jail"

Artist: Admiral Tibett
Song: bad bwoy gone a jail
Album: bad bwoy gone a jail

11:01 PM - "bosrock dub"

Artist: Don Carlos
Song: bosrock dub
Album: bosrock dub

11:01 PM - "bosrock dub"

Artist: Don Carlos
Song: bosrock dub
Album: bosrock dub

10:58 PM - "crazy woman"

Artist: DJ APR
Song: crazy woman
Album: crazy woman

10:55 PM - "crisis"

Artist: DJ APR
Song: crisis
Album: crisis

10:52 PM - "jailhouse"

Artist: Junior Reid
Song: jailhouse
Album: Jailhouse

10:49 PM - "mary jane"

Artist: Collie Buddz
Song: mary jane
Album: mary jane

10:46 PM - "pass the marijuana"

Artist: Mystic Roots
Song: pass the marijuana
Album: pass the marijuana

10:43 PM - "ganja farmers"

Artist: Marlon Asher
Song: ganja farmers
Album: ganja farmers

10:40 PM - "give thanks to jah"

Artist: Busy Signal
Song: give thanks to jah
Album: give thanks to jah

10:37 PM - "live and give"

Artist: Israel Vibration
Song: live and give
Album: live and give

10:34 PM - "a business"

Artist: Cocoa Tea
Song: a business
Album: a business

10:31 PM - "mus come a road"

Artist: Mr. Vegas
Song: mus come a road
Album: mus come a road

10:28 PM - "come around"

Artist: Collie Buddz
Song: come around
Album: come around

10:25 PM - "clowns around us"

Artist: Niyorah
Song: clowns around us
Album: clowns around us

10:22 PM - "kick up"

Artist: Niyorah
Song: kick up
Album: kick up

10:19 PM - "hail ras tafari"

Artist: Protoje
Song: hail ras tafari
Album: hail ras tafari

10:16 PM - "i & i"

Artist: Protoje
Song: i & i
Album: i & i

10:13 PM - "get up stand up"

Artist: Bob Marley
Song: get up stand up
Album: get up stand up

10:10 PM - "shine eye gal (limited edition)"

Artist: Black Uhuru
Song: shine eye gal (limited edition)
Album: shine eye gal (limited edition)

10:06 PM - "Complaint"

Artist: Buju Banton
Song: Complaint
Album: 'Til Shiloh

10:03 PM - "superstar"

Artist: Born Jamericans
Song: superstar
Album: superstar

10:00 PM - "boom shak-a-tak (dancehall remix)"

Artist: Born Jamericans
Song: boom shak-a-tak (dancehall remix)
Album: boom shak-a-tak (dancehall remix)

Community Calendar

Submit Your Event


Intro to Hoop Dance Workshop
Jul 26 @ 1:00PM
Intro to Hoop Dance Workshop ~ (Ages 8 – Adult) Saturday, July 26th 1:00 - 2:30 p.m. Get funky in this short new workshop…
view more »
RRAFT Community Float and BBQ
Jul 26 @ 4:00PM
River Restoration Adventures for Tomorrow, an emerging non profit in the Gunnison Valley, will host a fun float to raise awareness…
view more »
Ripple Women's Art Retreat
Jul 27 @ 12:00AM
The CB Wildflower Festival in partnership with the Art Studio of the Center for the Arts brings you "Ripple: Three-Day…
view more »
Sundays @ 6 Concert in Legion Park
Jul 27 @ 6:00PM
Sundays @ 6 Join us under the big trees of Legion Park at the corner of Tomichi Avenue and Teller Street every Sunday evening,…
view more »
Bike the Carbon Trail with GPLI
Jul 28 @ 9:00AM
Join Dave Wiens of Gunnison Trails and Dave Ochs of CBMBA on a free guided mountain bike ride in the valley between Carbon,…
view more »
Alpenglow: Turkuaz
Jul 28 @ 5:30PM
Alpenglow is the Center for the Arts's free outdoor concert series on Monday evenings during the summer. With Crested Butte…
view more »
Socrates Cafe
Jul 29 @ 9:00AM
      Socrates Café are gatherings around the world where people from different backgrounds get together and…
view more »
Historic Walking Tour
Jul 29 @ 9:00AM
The Historic Walking Tours are offered by Glo Cunningham, the Executive Director. These tours are not strenuous just casual…
view more »
Art Reception: Tsou/La Grange
Jul 29 @ 5:30PM
Free art reception with Janet Tsou and Cora La Grange. Cora and Janet are neighbors who discovered their mutual love of art and…
view more »
Screen-Printing
Jul 30 @ 10:00AM
In this fun-filled, hands-on crash course, students will learn and apply the basics of screen-printing and be able to print their…
view more »

On The Air

Radiolab
Syndicated Program 9:00-10:00

Listen Live

Program Schedule

Up Next: The Finer Things
Lynda Jackson 10:00-12:00

Sunday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
A Classical Gas
- Dave Clayton
10:00-12:00 PM
It's Sunday Morning
- Henrietta
12:00-1:00 PM
World Cafe
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
eTown
- Syndicated Program
2:00-3:00 PM
TED Radio Hour
- Syndicated Program
3:00-4:00 PM
Putumayo Radio Music Hour
- Syndicated Program
4:00-5:00 PM
Alternative Radio
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:00 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Song In The Walls
- Chris Coady
8:00-10:00 PM
Jazz on a Summer's Eve
- Roger Kahn
10:00-12:30 AM
Music From The Other Side of The Fence
- Bill Racek

Monday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Breakfast With The Sandman
- John Hopper
10:00-12:00 PM
The Wholly Stromboli Show
- Andrew Canale
12:00-2:00 PM
The Chad Reich Show
- Chad Reich
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Born on the Wrong Planet
- Nate Welch
8:30-10:30 PM
Monday Night Jazz Club
- John Garrett
10:30-12:30 AM
Late to the Party
- Bonnie G

Tuesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Josephine
10:00-12:00 PM
The Van Down By The River Show
- Josh Elmer
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- Bonnie Chlipala
2:00-4:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Deadhead Ed
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Kristi Miller
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Janet Martin
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- El Chino
10:30-12:30 AM
The Siren's Shore
- Allie McFarland

Wednesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Trish the Dish
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Faith McEnaney
12:00-2:00 PM
We All Had A Real Good Time
- Laura Jane
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- The Witch
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Double Down Dan-O Show
- Double Down Dan-O
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Pat O'Neill
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Kevin Hartigan
10:30-12:30 AM
Laissez Les Bon Temps Rouler
- Dan Austin

Thursday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- DJ Touch
10:00-12:00 PM
Playin' Thru
- Tyler Lucas
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Seb-Eye
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Shannon
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Mark Robbins
2:00-4:00 PM
Gentle Gravity
- Heejohng Chae
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Dirt Farmer's Revenge
- Eileen Hughes
8:30-10:30 PM
The Shanty
- Shawn Harrington
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- Bobby Digital

Friday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Luigi's Blues Review
- Luigi
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Special K
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Dylan McKnight
2:00-4:00 PM
The Lonesome Bob Show
- Lonesome Bob
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Friday Night Fish Fry
- Andrew Hadley
8:30-10:30 PM
Lost In The Supermarket
- Chris Biddle
10:30-1:00 AM
The Flannel Channel
- Katherine Hargrave

Saturday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-9:00 AM
Fresh Air Weekend
- Syndicated Program
9:00-10:00 AM
Radiolab
- Syndicated Program
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Lynda Jackson
12:00-12:30 PM
West Elk Word
- Chad Reich
12:30-1:00 PM
All Songs Considered
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!
- Syndicated Program
2:00-4:00 PM
The Aloha Connection
- Toni Todd
4:00-6:00 PM
A Prairie Home Companion
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Everyone Deserves Music
- Yvette Maes
8:00-10:00 PM
Praxis
- Bisch
10:00-1:00 AM
The Ital Show
- Eliot Rosenberg
View Full Schedule

  Sign up for our
  Email Newsletter:
  

Follow KBUT on Twitter