On Air

CURRENTLY ON AIR

Sittin' Pretty

MUSIC
Wednesday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Click For Sittin' Pretty Page
with FAITH MCENANEY


MOST RECENT PLAYLIST

The Ital Show

MUSIC
Saturday 10:00 PM - 1:00 AM
REGGAE! The ITAL is VITAL - 14 years strong. Bringing the right vibe & the hottest sound every Saturday night at 10 mst!
http://www.kbut.org/page.cfm?pageid=19914
with ELIOT ROSENBERG


appointment with his majesty

11:16 PM - "appointment with his majesty"

Artist: Burning Spear
Song: appointment with his majesty
Album: appointment with his majesty

11:13 PM - "up in your face"

Artist: Lutan Fyah
Song: up in your face
Album: up in your face

11:10 PM - "notoroious (wabenzi vocal version)"

Artist: Turbulence
Song: notoroious (wabenzi vocal version)
Album: notoroious (wabenzi remix)

11:07 PM - "i can see clearly now"

Artist: JIMMY CLIFF
Song: i can see clearly now
Album: i can see clearly now

11:04 PM - "ghetto children"

Artist: Mungu Mtoto
Song: ghetto children
Album: ghetto children

11:01 PM - "rivers of babylon"

Artist: JIMMY CLIFF
Song: rivers of babylon
Album: rivers of babylon

10:55 PM - "vietnam"

Artist: JIMMY CLIFF
Song: vietnam
Album: vietnam

10:52 PM - "reggae mylitis"

Artist: Peter Tosh
Song: reggae mylitis
Album: reggae mylitis

10:49 PM - "revolution"

Artist: Dennis Brown
Song: revolution
Album: Revolution

10:46 PM - "collie weed"

Artist: Barrington Levy
Song: collie weed
Album: collie weed
prison oval rock

10:43 PM - "prison oval rock"

Artist: Barrington Levy
Song: prison oval rock
Album: prison oval rock

10:40 PM - "bounty hunter"

Artist: Barrington Levy
Song: bounty hunter
Album: bounty hunter

10:37 PM - "come around"

Artist: Collie Buddz
Song: come around
Album: come around

10:34 PM - "mr. brown"

Artist: Bob Marley
Song: mr. brown
Album: mr. brown

10:31 PM - "kingston be wise"

Artist: Protoje
Song: kingston be wise
Album: kingston be wise

10:28 PM - "complaint"

Artist: Buju Banton
Song: complaint
Album: complaint

10:25 PM - "under mi sensi"

Artist: Barrington Levy
Song: under mi sensi
Album: Under Mi Sensi

10:22 PM - "rocking dolly"

Artist: Cocoa Tea
Song: rocking dolly
Album: rocking dolly

10:19 PM - "bossman (downtowm riddim)"

Artist: Lutan Fyah
Song: bossman (downtowm riddim)
Album: bossman (downtowm riddim)

10:16 PM - "running from love"

Artist: Freddie Cruger
Song: running from love
Album: running from love

10:13 PM - "mus come a road"

Artist: Mr. Vegas
Song: mus come a road
Album: mus come a road

10:10 PM - "prophet rides again"

Artist: Capleton
Song: prophet rides again
Album: prophet rides again

10:07 PM - "mek dem secure"

Artist: Sizzla
Song: mek dem secure
Album: mek dem secure

10:04 PM - "hail ras tafari"

Artist: Protoje
Song: hail ras tafari
Album: hail ras tafari

10:01 PM - "i & i"

Artist: Protoje
Song: i & i
Album: i & i

Community Calendar

Submit Your Event


Pilates on the Outdoor Stage
Jul 30 @ 10:00AM
Get fit on the Center's outdoor stage. Take advantage of the summer weather with weekly Pilates classes from Western Pilates.…
view more »
Screen-Printing
Jul 30 @ 10:00AM
In this fun-filled, hands-on crash course, students will learn and apply the basics of screen-printing and be able to print their…
view more »
Woodcut Printmaking
Jul 30 @ 4:00PM
One of the oldest and most well-known printmaking processes, relief prints have limitless potential for image making. We will work…
view more »
The Powers Family in Peru: a travelogue
Jul 30 @ 7:00PM
Please join us for an entertaining, informative family friendly virtual tour through Peru with the Powers Family.  All are…
view more »
Hot Texas Swing Band
Jul 31 @ 12:00AM
Castle Creek Guitars Summer Concert Series Presents, Hot Texas Swing Band. Reserved Tickets are available on the website…
view more »
Historic Walking Tour
Jul 31 @ 9:00AM
The Historic Walking Tours are offered by Glo Cunningham, the Executive Director. These tours are not strenuous just casual…
view more »
Yoga for Everyone
Jul 31 @ 9:00AM
Get fit on the Center's outdoor stage. Take advantage of the beautiful summer weather with weekly Yoga classes from Yoga for…
view more »
You're Only as Old as Your Arteries
Jul 31 @ 7:00PM
Dr. Seals from UC Boulder will present a how and why your arteries "age" presentation including overall strategies for…
view more »
SingleTrack High
Jul 31 @ 7:00PM
“SingleTrack High, a Film about Kids Who Ride” July 31st at the Center for the Arts.  Showtime 7:00 pm (doors…
view more »
Quilting Techniques of India
Jul 31 @ 7:00PM
Kathy King, a quilter, spent two weeks in the Gujarat state of India visiting markets and workshops to learn how various textiles…
view more »

On The Air

Sittin' Pretty
Faith McEnaney 10:00-12:00

Listen Live

Program Schedule

Up Next: We All Had A Real Good Time
Laura Jane 12:00-2:00

Sunday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
A Classical Gas
- Dave Clayton
10:00-12:00 PM
It's Sunday Morning
- Henrietta
12:00-1:00 PM
World Cafe
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
eTown
- Syndicated Program
2:00-3:00 PM
TED Radio Hour
- Syndicated Program
3:00-4:00 PM
Putumayo Radio Music Hour
- Syndicated Program
4:00-5:00 PM
Alternative Radio
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:00 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Song In The Walls
- Chris Coady
8:00-10:00 PM
Jazz on a Summer's Eve
- Roger Kahn
10:00-12:30 AM
Music From The Other Side of The Fence
- Bill Racek

Monday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Breakfast With The Sandman
- John Hopper
10:00-12:00 PM
The Wholly Stromboli Show
- Andrew Canale
12:00-2:00 PM
The Chad Reich Show
- Chad Reich
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Born on the Wrong Planet
- Nate Welch
8:30-10:30 PM
Monday Night Jazz Club
- John Garrett
10:30-12:30 AM
Late to the Party
- Bonnie G

Tuesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Josephine
10:00-12:00 PM
The Van Down By The River Show
- Josh Elmer
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- Bonnie Chlipala
2:00-4:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Deadhead Ed
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Kristi Miller
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Janet Martin
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- El Chino
10:30-12:30 AM
The Siren's Shore
- Allie McFarland

Wednesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Trish the Dish
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Faith McEnaney
12:00-2:00 PM
We All Had A Real Good Time
- Laura Jane
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- The Witch
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Double Down Dan-O Show
- Double Down Dan-O
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Pat O'Neill
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Kevin Hartigan
10:30-12:30 AM
Laissez Les Bon Temps Rouler
- Dan Austin

Thursday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- DJ Touch
10:00-12:00 PM
Playin' Thru
- Tyler Lucas
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Seb-Eye
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Shannon
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Mark Robbins
2:00-4:00 PM
Gentle Gravity
- Heejohng Chae
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Dirt Farmer's Revenge
- Eileen Hughes
8:30-10:30 PM
The Shanty
- Shawn Harrington
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- Bobby Digital

Friday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Luigi's Blues Review
- Luigi
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Special K
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Dylan McKnight
2:00-4:00 PM
The Lonesome Bob Show
- Lonesome Bob
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Friday Night Fish Fry
- Andrew Hadley
8:30-10:30 PM
Lost In The Supermarket
- Chris Biddle
10:30-1:00 AM
The Flannel Channel
- Katherine Hargrave

Saturday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-9:00 AM
Fresh Air Weekend
- Syndicated Program
9:00-10:00 AM
Radiolab
- Syndicated Program
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Lynda Jackson
12:00-12:30 PM
West Elk Word
- Chad Reich
12:30-1:00 PM
All Songs Considered
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!
- Syndicated Program
2:00-4:00 PM
The Aloha Connection
- Toni Todd
4:00-6:00 PM
A Prairie Home Companion
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Everyone Deserves Music
- Yvette Maes
8:00-10:00 PM
Praxis
- Bisch
10:00-1:00 AM
The Ital Show
- Eliot Rosenberg
View Full Schedule

  Sign up for our
  Email Newsletter:
  

Follow KBUT on Twitter