On Air

CURRENTLY ON AIR

ADD Radio

MUSIC
Friday 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Upbeat sounds both old & new. Never the same genre two weeks in a row! May include funk, hip-hop, rock, reggae, jazz-fusion, etc.
Click For ADD Radio Page
with DYLAN MCKNIGHT


MOST RECENT PLAYLIST

The Ital Show

MUSIC
Saturday 10:00 PM - 1:00 AM
REGGAE! The ITAL is VITAL - 14 years strong. Bringing the right vibe & the hottest sound every Saturday night at 10 mst!
http://www.kbut.org/page.cfm?pageid=19914
with ELIOT ROSENBERG


appointment with his majesty

11:16 PM - "appointment with his majesty"

Artist: Burning Spear
Song: appointment with his majesty
Album: appointment with his majesty

11:13 PM - "up in your face"

Artist: Lutan Fyah
Song: up in your face
Album: up in your face

11:10 PM - "notoroious (wabenzi vocal version)"

Artist: Turbulence
Song: notoroious (wabenzi vocal version)
Album: notoroious (wabenzi remix)

11:07 PM - "i can see clearly now"

Artist: JIMMY CLIFF
Song: i can see clearly now
Album: i can see clearly now

11:04 PM - "ghetto children"

Artist: Mungu Mtoto
Song: ghetto children
Album: ghetto children

11:01 PM - "rivers of babylon"

Artist: JIMMY CLIFF
Song: rivers of babylon
Album: rivers of babylon

10:55 PM - "vietnam"

Artist: JIMMY CLIFF
Song: vietnam
Album: vietnam

10:52 PM - "reggae mylitis"

Artist: Peter Tosh
Song: reggae mylitis
Album: reggae mylitis

10:49 PM - "revolution"

Artist: Dennis Brown
Song: revolution
Album: Revolution

10:46 PM - "collie weed"

Artist: Barrington Levy
Song: collie weed
Album: collie weed
prison oval rock

10:43 PM - "prison oval rock"

Artist: Barrington Levy
Song: prison oval rock
Album: prison oval rock

10:40 PM - "bounty hunter"

Artist: Barrington Levy
Song: bounty hunter
Album: bounty hunter

10:37 PM - "come around"

Artist: Collie Buddz
Song: come around
Album: come around

10:34 PM - "mr. brown"

Artist: Bob Marley
Song: mr. brown
Album: mr. brown

10:31 PM - "kingston be wise"

Artist: Protoje
Song: kingston be wise
Album: kingston be wise

10:28 PM - "complaint"

Artist: Buju Banton
Song: complaint
Album: complaint

10:25 PM - "under mi sensi"

Artist: Barrington Levy
Song: under mi sensi
Album: Under Mi Sensi

10:22 PM - "rocking dolly"

Artist: Cocoa Tea
Song: rocking dolly
Album: rocking dolly

10:19 PM - "bossman (downtowm riddim)"

Artist: Lutan Fyah
Song: bossman (downtowm riddim)
Album: bossman (downtowm riddim)

10:16 PM - "running from love"

Artist: Freddie Cruger
Song: running from love
Album: running from love

10:13 PM - "mus come a road"

Artist: Mr. Vegas
Song: mus come a road
Album: mus come a road

10:10 PM - "prophet rides again"

Artist: Capleton
Song: prophet rides again
Album: prophet rides again

10:07 PM - "mek dem secure"

Artist: Sizzla
Song: mek dem secure
Album: mek dem secure

10:04 PM - "hail ras tafari"

Artist: Protoje
Song: hail ras tafari
Album: hail ras tafari

10:01 PM - "i & i"

Artist: Protoje
Song: i & i
Album: i & i

Community Calendar

Submit Your Event


Country Swing Dance
Nov 21 @ 7:00PM
Country Swing Dance (Ages 16 - Adult) Fridays, 7:00 - 8:00 p.m. September 26 - December 5. Come join us for one of Colorado's…
view more »
Hip Hop Community Dance Class
Nov 22 @ 10:30AM
For fun, for health, for love, for community, Join us! All Levels Hip hop cardio dance class with Lady Sasha! Saturdays…
view more »
Warren Miller's No Turning Back
Nov 22 @ 7:00PM
The Crested Butte Film Festival Warren Miller's 65th ski film, No Turning Back, paying homage to the 65 years of mountain…
view more »
Thanksgiving Break Camp
Nov 24 @ 9:00AM
Gobble Gobble! Come Join Us at The Trailhead Children's Museum Thanksgiving week for fun filled days of Art and Science! …
view more »
Yogalates - Dance Movement Therapy
Nov 24 @ 9:00AM
Yogalates - Dance Movement Therapy (Ages 13 - Adult) Mondays, 9:00 - 10:00 a.m.  September 22 - December 1. Thursdays, 12:00…
view more »
Tap/Tumbling Combo
Nov 24 @ 4:00PM
Tap / Tumbling Combo (Ages 5 - 7) Mondays, 4:00 - 5:00 p.m. September 22 - December 1. This class will focus a half hour on…
view more »
Arting Around: An Exploration of Art Forms
Nov 24 @ 4:00PM
Arting Around: An Exploration of Art Forms (Ages 5 - 10) Mondays, 4:00 – 5:00 p.m. September 15 – December 15. No…
view more »
Clay Creators Beginners and Beyond Class
Nov 24 @ 4:00PM
Clay Creators Beginners and Beyond Class (Ages 6 - 10) Mondays, 4:00 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.  First Session: September 15…
view more »
Tap/Tumbling Combo
Nov 24 @ 5:15PM
Tap / Tumbling Combo (Ages 8-12) Mondays, 5:15 - 6:15 p.m. September 22 - December 1. This class will focus a half hour on…
view more »
Belly Dancing
Nov 24 @ 7:30PM
Belly Dancing (Ages 8 - 102) Mondays, 7:30 - 8:30 p.m. September 22 - December 1. Join instructor Andrea Jessoe from the Gunnison…
view more »

On The Air

ADD Radio
Dylan McKnight 12:00-2:00

Listen Live

Program Schedule

Up Next: The Lonesome Bob Show
Lonesome Bob 2:00-4:00

Sunday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
A Classical Gas
- Dave Clayton
10:00-12:00 PM
It's Sunday Morning
- Henrietta
12:00-1:00 PM
World Cafe
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
eTown
- Syndicated Program
2:00-3:00 PM
TED Radio Hour
- Syndicated Program
3:00-4:00 PM
Putumayo Radio Music Hour
- Syndicated Program
4:00-5:00 PM
Alternative Radio
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:00 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Song In The Walls
- Chris Coady
8:00-10:00 PM
Speakeasy Jazz
- Bonnie G
10:00-12:30 AM
Music From The Other Side of The Fence
- Bill Racek

Monday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Breakfast With The Sandman
- John Hopper
10:00-12:00 PM
Nicole In The Morning
- Nicole D'amato
12:00-2:00 PM
The Chad Reich Show
- Chad Reich
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Born on the Wrong Planet
- Nate Welch
8:30-10:30 PM
The Kelly Jensen Show
- Kelly Jensen
10:30-12:30 AM
Monday Midnight Mixtape
- Jackson Petito

Tuesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Josephine
10:00-12:00 PM
The Van Down By The River Show
- Josh Elmer
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- Bonnie Chlipala
2:00-4:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Deadhead Ed
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Kristi Miller
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Janet Martin
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- El Chino
10:30-12:30 AM
The Siren's Shore
- Allie McFarland

Wednesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Trish the Dish
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Faith McEnaney
12:00-2:00 PM
We All Had A Real Good Time
- Laura Jane
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- The Witch
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Double Down Dan-O Show
- Double Down Dan-O
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Pat O'Neill
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Kevin Hartigan
10:30-12:30 AM
Laissez Les Bon Temps Rouler
- Dan Austin

Thursday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- DJ Touch
10:00-12:00 PM
Playin' Thru
- Tyler Lucas
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Seb-Eye
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Shannon
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Mark Robbins
2:00-4:00 PM
Gentle Gravity
- Heejohng Chae
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Dirt Farmer's Revenge
- Eileen Hughes
8:30-10:30 PM
The Shanty
- Shawn Harrington
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- Bobby Digital

Friday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Luigi's Blues Review
- Luigi
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Special K
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Dylan McKnight
2:00-4:00 PM
The Lonesome Bob Show
- Lonesome Bob
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Friday Night Fish Fry
- Andrew Hadley
8:30-10:30 PM
Bluebird Days, Blackout Nights
- Cool J
10:30-1:00 AM
The Flannel Channel
- Katherine Hargrave

Saturday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-9:00 AM
Fresh Air Weekend
- Syndicated Program
9:00-10:00 AM
Radiolab
- Syndicated Program
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Lynda Jackson
12:00-12:30 PM
West Elk Word
- Chad Reich
12:30-1:00 PM
All Songs Considered
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!
- Syndicated Program
2:00-4:00 PM
The Aloha Connection
- Toni Todd
4:00-6:00 PM
A Prairie Home Companion
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Everyone Deserves Music
- Yvette Maes
8:00-10:00 PM
Praxis
- Bisch
10:00-1:00 AM
The Ital Show
- Eliot Rosenberg
View Full Schedule

  Sign up for our
  Email Newsletter:
  

Follow KBUT on Twitter