On Air

CURRENTLY ON AIR

The Lonesome Bob Show

MUSIC
Friday 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
KBUT's longest running show, "The Lonesome Bob Show" has aired on Friday afternoons since KBUT started in 1986. Featuring an energetic mix of rock, classic rock, and rockin' blues with a sprinkling of other stuff to get your weekend off to an early start.
Click For The Lonesome Bob Show Page
with LONESOME BOB


MOST RECENT PLAYLIST

The Weekend Warmup

MUSIC
Friday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
An eclectic blend of musical madness for your mind, booty and soul.
http://www.kbut.org/page.cfm?pageid=19581
with SPECIAL K


11:23 AM - "waterfalls"

Artist: Tlc
Song: waterfalls
Album: Waterfalls

11:23 AM - "waterfalls"

Artist: Tlc
Song: waterfalls
Album: Waterfalls

11:20 AM - "Two Princes"

Artist: Spin Doctors
Song: Two Princes
Album: Two Princes

11:20 AM - "Two Princes"

Artist: Spin Doctors
Song: Two Princes
Album: Two Princes

11:17 AM - "You gotta be"

Artist: Des'ree
Song: You gotta be
Album: You gotta be

11:17 AM - "You gotta be"

Artist: Des'ree
Song: You gotta be
Album: You gotta be

11:14 AM - "steal my sunshine"

Artist: Len
Song: steal my sunshine
Album: steal my sunshine

11:14 AM - "steal my sunshine"

Artist: Len
Song: steal my sunshine
Album: steal my sunshine

11:11 AM - "Standing Outside a Broken Phone Booth With Money In My Hand"

Artist: Primative Radio Gods
Song: Standing Outside a Broken Phone Booth With Money In My Hand
Album: Standing Outside a Broken Phone Booth With Money In My Hand

11:11 AM - "Standing Outside a Broken Phone Booth With Money In My Hand"

Artist: Primative Radio Gods
Song: Standing Outside a Broken Phone Booth With Money In My Hand
Album: Standing Outside a Broken Phone Booth With Money In My Hand

11:11 AM - "Standing Outside a Broken Phone Booth With Money In My Hand"

Artist: Primative Radio Gods
Song: Standing Outside a Broken Phone Booth With Money In My Hand
Album: Standing Outside a Broken Phone Booth With Money In My Hand

11:11 AM - "Standing Outside a Broken Phone Booth With Money In My Hand"

Artist: Primative Radio Gods
Song: Standing Outside a Broken Phone Booth With Money In My Hand
Album: Standing Outside a Broken Phone Booth With Money In My Hand

11:08 AM - "Shimmer"

Artist: Fuel
Song: Shimmer
Album: Shimmer

11:08 AM - "Shimmer"

Artist: Fuel
Song: Shimmer
Album: Shimmer

11:05 AM - "Pony"

Artist: Ginuwine
Song: Pony
Album: Pony

11:05 AM - "Pony"

Artist: Ginuwine
Song: Pony
Album: Pony

11:02 AM - "she's so high"

Artist: Tal Bachman
Song: she's so high
Album: She's So High

11:02 AM - "she's so high"

Artist: Tal Bachman
Song: she's so high
Album: She's So High

10:59 AM - "one week"

Artist: Barenaked Ladies
Song: one week
Album: One week

10:59 AM - "one week"

Artist: Barenaked Ladies
Song: one week
Album: One week

10:56 AM - "nearly lost you"

Artist: Screaming Trees
Song: nearly lost you
Album: Nearly Lost You

10:56 AM - "nearly lost you"

Artist: Screaming Trees
Song: nearly lost you
Album: Nearly Lost You

10:53 AM - "My own worse enemy"

Artist: Lit
Song: My own worse enemy
Album: My own worse enemy

10:53 AM - "My own worse enemy"

Artist: Lit
Song: My own worse enemy
Album: My own worse enemy

10:50 AM - "Don't tell me"

Artist: Madonna
Song: Don't tell me
Album: Don't tell me

10:50 AM - "Don't tell me"

Artist: Madonna
Song: Don't tell me
Album: Don't tell me

10:47 AM - "say my name"

Artist: Destinys Child
Song: say my name
Album: say my name

10:47 AM - "say my name"

Artist: Destinys Child
Song: say my name
Album: say my name

10:44 AM - "I say a little prayer"

Artist: Diane King
Song: I say a little prayer
Album: I say a little prayer

10:44 AM - "I say a little prayer"

Artist: Diane King
Song: I say a little prayer
Album: I say a little prayer

10:41 AM - "i want you"

Artist: Savage Garden
Song: i want you
Album: i want you

10:41 AM - "i want you"

Artist: Savage Garden
Song: i want you
Album: i want you

10:38 AM - "Kiss me"

Artist: Sixpence None the Richer
Song: Kiss me
Album: Kiss Me

10:38 AM - "Kiss me"

Artist: Sixpence None the Richer
Song: Kiss me
Album: Kiss Me

10:35 AM - "lullaby"

Artist: Shawn Mullins
Song: lullaby
Album: lullaby

10:35 AM - "lullaby"

Artist: Shawn Mullins
Song: lullaby
Album: lullaby

10:32 AM - "Hotstepper"

Artist: Ini Kamoze
Song: Hotstepper
Album: Hotstepper

10:32 AM - "Hotstepper"

Artist: Ini Kamoze
Song: Hotstepper
Album: Hotstepper
I Wish

10:29 AM - "I wish"

Artist: Skee-Lo
Song: I wish
Album: I Wish
I Wish

10:29 AM - "I wish"

Artist: Skee-Lo
Song: I wish
Album: I Wish

10:26 AM - "Virginia"

Artist: TRAIN
Song: Virginia
Album: Virginia

10:26 AM - "Virginia"

Artist: TRAIN
Song: Virginia
Album: Virginia

10:23 AM - "Insane In the Membrane"

Artist: Cyprees Hill
Song: Insane In the Membrane
Album: Insane In the Membrane

10:23 AM - "Insane In the Membrane"

Artist: Cyprees Hill
Song: Insane In the Membrane
Album: Insane In the Membrane

10:20 AM - "gone till november"

Artist: Wycleff Jean
Song: gone till november
Album: gone till november

10:20 AM - "gone till november"

Artist: Wycleff Jean
Song: gone till november
Album: gone till november

10:17 AM - "back and forth"

Artist: Aaliyah
Song: back and forth
Album: back and forth

10:17 AM - "back and forth"

Artist: Aaliyah
Song: back and forth
Album: back and forth

10:14 AM - "The promise of a new day"

Artist: Paula Abdul
Song: The promise of a new day
Album: The promise of a new day

10:14 AM - "The promise of a new day"

Artist: Paula Abdul
Song: The promise of a new day
Album: The promise of a new day

10:11 AM - "baby one more time"

Artist: Brittany Spears
Song: baby one more time
Album: baby one more time

10:11 AM - "baby one more time"

Artist: Brittany Spears
Song: baby one more time
Album: baby one more time

10:08 AM - "Freak On A Leash"

Artist: Korn
Song: Freak On A Leash
Album: Freak On A Leash

10:08 AM - "Freak On A Leash"

Artist: Korn
Song: Freak On A Leash
Album: Freak On A Leash

10:05 AM - "BUTTERFLY"

Artist: Crazy Town
Song: BUTTERFLY
Album: Butterfly

10:05 AM - "BUTTERFLY"

Artist: Crazy Town
Song: BUTTERFLY
Album: Butterfly

Community Calendar

Submit Your Event


UllrGrass Bluegrass & Beer Festival
Jan 30 @ 12:00AM
UllrGrass, Golden, Coloroado 's first annual winter bluegrass and beer festival, will be headlined by the legendary Peter…
view more »
Aerial Conditioning
Jan 30 @ 8:30AM
The CB Dance Collective offers weekly aerial conditioning classes to help you hone your skills. Climbing, pulling, flipping…
view more »
Open Aerial Dance
Jan 30 @ 9:15AM
Supervised aerial practice sessions with NO INSTRUCTION! Practice and perfect the skills you’ve learned in class sessions at…
view more »
Winter Photography Workshop Adventure
Jan 30 @ 11:00AM
Join local professional photographer Raynor Czerwinski on a cross-country ski tour out to the historic town of Gothic to stay the…
view more »
Cooking Matters Classes
Jan 30 @ 11:00AM
Mountain Roots and the Gunnison Health and Human Services Department will offer free Cooking Matters classes to qualifying…
view more »
Kids Cook!
Jan 30 @ 4:00PM
Mountain Roots Food Project would like you to know that registration is now open for the winter and spring sessions of Kids Cook!,…
view more »
Winter Boot Camp w/ Sgt. Ken Weichert
Jan 30 @ 5:30PM
Come to workout with Sgt. Ken Weichert, 6 time soldier of the year, Master fitness trainer and highly decorated combat veteran.…
view more »
Whiskey & Western Swing
Jan 30 @ 6:30PM
In this exciting, one-of-a kind AND Series event, local country swing dance instructors Victoria Goedjen and Tyler Lull will…
view more »
Kenny Mac Ski Fest
Jan 31 @ 9:30AM
Title Sponsor Danielson Rainville Attorneys presents Gunnison Nordic's annual Ski Fest.  Nordic ski races and NEW this…
view more »
Winter Photography Workshop Adventure
Jan 31 @ 11:00AM
Join local professional photographer Raynor Czerwinski on a cross-country ski tour out to the historic town of Gothic to stay the…
view more »

On The Air

The Lonesome Bob Show
Lonesome Bob 2:00-4:00

Listen Live

Program Schedule

Up Next: Democracy Now!
Syndicated Program 4:00-5:00

Sunday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
A Classical Gas
- Dave Clayton
10:00-12:00 PM
It's Sunday Morning
- Henrietta
12:00-1:00 PM
World Cafe
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
eTown
- Syndicated Program
2:00-3:00 PM
TED Radio Hour
- Syndicated Program
3:00-4:00 PM
Putumayo Radio Music Hour
- Syndicated Program
4:00-5:00 PM
Alternative Radio
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:00 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Song In The Walls
- Chris Coady
8:00-10:00 PM
Speakeasy Jazz
- Bonnie G
10:00-12:30 AM
Music From The Other Side of The Fence
- Bill Racek

Monday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Breakfast With The Sandman
- John Hopper
10:00-12:00 PM
Nicole In The Morning
- Nicole D'amato
12:00-2:00 PM
The Chad Reich Show
- Chad Reich
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Born on the Wrong Planet
- Nate Welch
8:30-10:30 PM
The Kelly Jensen Show
- Kelly Jensen
10:30-12:30 AM
Monday Midnight Mixtape
- Jackson Petito

Tuesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Josephine
10:00-12:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Deadhead Ed
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- Bonnie Chlipala
2:00-4:00 PM
Gentle Gravity
- Heejohng Chae
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Kristi Miller
6:30-8:30 PM
The Hippie Redneck
- Craig McManus
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- El Chino
10:30-12:30 AM
The Siren's Shore
- Allie McFarland

Wednesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Trish the Dish
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Faith McEnaney
12:00-2:00 PM
Laissez Les Bon Temps Rouler
- Dan Austin
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- The Witch
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Double Down Dan-O Show
- Double Down Dan-O
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Pat O'Neill
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Kevin Hartigan
10:30-12:30 AM
The Hashtag
- DJ AL

Thursday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- DJ Touch
10:00-12:00 PM
Playin' Thru
- Tyler Lucas
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Seb-Eye
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Shannon
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Mark Robbins
2:00-4:00 PM
Late Afternoon Snack Show
- Lunch Lady Laura
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Dirt Farmer's Revenge
- Eileen Hughes
8:30-10:30 PM
The Shanty
- Shawn Harrington
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- Bobby Digital

Friday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Luigi's Blues Review
- Luigi
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Special K
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Dylan McKnight
2:00-4:00 PM
The Lonesome Bob Show
- Lonesome Bob
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Friday Night Fish Fry
- Andrew Hadley
8:30-10:30 PM
Bluebird Days, Blackout Nights
- Cool J
10:30-1:00 AM
The Flannel Channel
- Katherine Hargrave

Saturday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-9:00 AM
Fresh Air Weekend
- Syndicated Program
9:00-10:00 AM
Radiolab
- Syndicated Program
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Lynda Jackson
12:00-12:30 PM
West Elk Word
- Chad Reich
12:30-1:00 PM
All Songs Considered
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!
- Syndicated Program
2:00-4:00 PM
The Aloha Connection
- Toni Todd
4:00-6:00 PM
A Prairie Home Companion
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Everyone Deserves Music
- Yvette Maes
8:00-10:00 PM
Praxis
- Bisch
10:00-1:00 AM
The Ital Show
- Eliot Rosenberg
View Full Schedule

  Sign up for our
  Email Newsletter:
  

Follow KBUT on Twitter