On Air

CURRENTLY ON AIR

Dirt Farmer's Revenge

MUSIC
Thursday 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Americana, alternative country, contemporary folk, acoustic blues, world. Lots of of new music in these genres.
Click For Dirt Farmer's Revenge Page
with EILEEN HUGHES


MOST RECENT PLAYLIST

Brokedown Palace

ROCK
Sunday 9:00 PM - 12:00 AM


with LOST SAILOR


The Flower Lane

11:01 AM - "Letter of Intent"

Artist: Ducktails
Song: Letter of Intent
Album: The Flower Lane
Holy Fire

10:57 AM - "MOON"

Artist: Foals
Song: MOON
Album: Holy Fire
We Are the 21st Century Ambassadors of Peace & Magic

10:55 AM - "In The Darkness"

Artist: Foxygen
Song: In The Darkness
Album: We Are the 21st Century Ambassadors of Peace & Magic
Dragonslayer

10:43 AM - "Apollo and the Buffalo and Anna Anna Anna Oh!"

Artist: Sunset Rubdown
Song: Apollo and the Buffalo and Anna Anna Anna Oh!
Album: Dragonslayer
Animator

10:39 AM - "Fifty/Fifty"

Artist: The Luyas
Song: Fifty/Fifty
Album: Animator

10:35 AM - "Cruel"

Artist: St Vincent
Song: Cruel
Album: strange mercy
The Flower Lane

10:30 AM - "The Flower Lane"

Artist: Ducktails
Song: The Flower Lane
Album: The Flower Lane
We're on Your Side

10:16 AM - "OPEN YOUR EYES"

Artist: Slaraffenland
Song: OPEN YOUR EYES
Album: We're on Your Side
Love Is Simple

10:12 AM - "Don't Be Afraid, You're Already Dead"

Artist: Akron/Family
Song: Don't Be Afraid, You're Already Dead
Album: Love Is Simple
Fade

10:05 AM - "OHM"

Artist: Yo La tengo
Song: OHM
Album: Fade

Community Calendar

Submit Your Event


Full Moon Party
Mar 05 @ 5:00PM
Crested Butte Mountain Resort will host self-guided snowshoe or uphill ski tour. This event allows guests to experience the…
view more »
Exploring Colored Pencil
Mar 05 @ 5:15PM
Learn techniques for building depth of color with this wonderful and intense dry media. Colored pencil drawing or…
view more »
SonofaGunn
Mar 05 @ 6:30PM
This year marks the 26th anniversary of the Gunnison Arts Center’s most beloved and hilarious theatrical performances of the…
view more »
Free The Honey
Mar 05 @ 7:00PM
The musical group, Free The Honey, will perform at the Old Rock Library. Three daughters of the south, Jenny Hill (mando,…
view more »
Aerial Conditioning
Mar 06 @ 8:30AM
The CB Dance Collective offers weekly aerial conditioning classes to help you hone your skills. Climbing, pulling, flipping…
view more »
Open Aerial Dance
Mar 06 @ 9:15AM
Supervised aerial practice sessions with NO INSTRUCTION! Practice and perfect the skills you’ve learned in class sessions at…
view more »
Gentlemen of the Road
Mar 06 @ 10:00AM
Tickets are on sale for the Gentlemen of the Road Salida Stopover. Featuring Mumford & Sons, Jenny Lewis, Jeff the…
view more »
Kids Cook!
Mar 06 @ 4:00PM
Mountain Roots Food Project would like you to know that registration is now open for the winter and spring sessions of Kids Cook!,…
view more »
First Fridays Art Walk
Mar 06 @ 5:00PM
Main Gallery: Artists of the West Elks The Artists of the West Elks (AWE) is a non-profit organization of regional artists that…
view more »
First Fridays Art & Music Walk
Mar 06 @ 5:00PM
Join us for Gunnison's First Fridays Art Walk & Music this Friday, March 6th from 5-8pm. Gunnison Gallery is featuring…
view more »

On The Air

Dirt Farmer's Revenge
Eileen Hughes 6:30-8:30

7:21 - "genesis"
Jorma Kaukonan

Artist: Jorma Kaukonan
Song: genesis
Album: Quah

7:15 - "judgement"
IRON AND WINE

Artist: IRON AND WINE
Song: judgement
Album: Archive Series, Vol. No. 1

7:10 - "Oliver James"
Fleet Foxes

Fleet Foxes Artist: Fleet Foxes
Song: Oliver James
Album: Fleet Foxes
View Full Playlist / Live Chat

Listen Live

Program Schedule

Up Next: The Shanty
Shawn Harrington 8:30-10:30

Sunday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
A Classical Gas
- Dave Clayton
10:00-12:00 PM
It's Sunday Morning
- Henrietta
12:00-1:00 PM
World Cafe
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
eTown
- Syndicated Program
2:00-3:00 PM
TED Radio Hour
- Syndicated Program
3:00-4:00 PM
Putumayo Radio Music Hour
- Syndicated Program
4:00-5:00 PM
Alternative Radio
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:00 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Song In The Walls
- Chris Coady
8:00-10:00 PM
Speakeasy Jazz
- Bonnie G
10:00-12:30 AM
Music From The Other Side of The Fence
- Bill Racek

Monday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Breakfast With The Sandman
- John Hopper
10:00-12:00 PM
Nicole In The Morning
- Nicole D'amato
12:00-2:00 PM
The Chad Reich Show
- Chad Reich
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Born on the Wrong Planet
- Nate Welch
8:30-10:30 PM
The Kelly Jensen Show
- Kelly Jensen
10:30-12:30 AM
Monday Midnight Mixtape
- Jackson Petito

Tuesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Josephine
10:00-12:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Deadhead Ed
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- Bonnie Chlipala
2:00-4:00 PM
Gentle Gravity
- Heejohng Chae
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Kristi Miller
6:30-8:30 PM
The Hippie Redneck
- Craig McManus
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- El Chino
10:30-12:30 AM
The Siren's Shore
- Allie McFarland

Wednesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Trish the Dish
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Faith McEnaney
12:00-2:00 PM
Laissez Les Bon Temps Rouler
- Dan Austin
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- The Witch
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Double Down Dan-O Show
- Double Down Dan-O
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Pat O'Neill
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Kevin Hartigan
10:30-12:30 AM
The Hashtag
- DJ AL

Thursday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- DJ Touch
10:00-12:00 PM
Playin' Thru
- Tyler Lucas
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Seb-Eye
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Shannon
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Mark Robbins
2:00-4:00 PM
Late Afternoon Snack Show
- Lunch Lady Laura
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Dirt Farmer's Revenge
- Eileen Hughes
8:30-10:30 PM
The Shanty
- Shawn Harrington
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- Bobby Digital

Friday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Luigi's Blues Review
- Luigi
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Special K
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Dylan McKnight
2:00-4:00 PM
The Lonesome Bob Show
- Lonesome Bob
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Friday Night Fish Fry
- Andrew Hadley
8:30-10:30 PM
Bluebird Days, Blackout Nights
- Cool J
10:30-1:00 AM
The Flannel Channel
- Katherine Hargrave

Saturday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-9:00 AM
Fresh Air Weekend
- Syndicated Program
9:00-10:00 AM
Radiolab
- Syndicated Program
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Lynda Jackson
12:00-12:30 PM
West Elk Word
- Chad Reich
12:30-1:00 PM
All Songs Considered
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!
- Syndicated Program
2:00-4:00 PM
The Aloha Connection
- Toni Todd
4:00-6:00 PM
A Prairie Home Companion
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Everyone Deserves Music
- Yvette Maes
8:00-10:00 PM
Praxis
- Bisch
10:00-1:00 AM
The Ital Show
- Eliot Rosenberg
View Full Schedule

  Sign up for our
  Email Newsletter:
  

Follow KBUT on Twitter