On Air

CURRENTLY ON AIR

BBC World Service

NEWS
Monday 12:30 AM - 6:00 AM
BBC World Service is the world's leading international broadcaster providing programmes and content for radio, television, online and mobile phones in English and 31 other languages. Hundreds of reporters and specialist correspondents bring impartial news reports, documentaries and analysis from around the globe.
Click For BBC World Service Page
with SYNDICATED PROGRAM


MOST RECENT PLAYLIST

The Ital Show

MUSIC
Saturday 10:00 PM - 1:00 AM
REGGAE! The ITAL is VITAL - 14 years strong. Bringing the right vibe & the hottest sound every Saturday night at 10 mst!
http://www.kbut.org/page.cfm?pageid=19914
with ELIOT ROSENBERG


12:09 AM - "rastaman chant"

Artist: Bob Marley
Song: rastaman chant
Album: rastaman chant

12:06 AM - "jah protect medley"

Artist: Various
Song: jah protect medley
Album: jah protect medley

12:03 AM - "feed the children"

Artist: Sizzla
Song: feed the children
Album: feed the children

12:00 AM - "jah is love"

Artist: Sizzla
Song: jah is love
Album: jah is love

11:57 PM - "jah rule the world"

Artist: Cali P
Song: jah rule the world
Album: jah rule the world

11:54 PM - "take care of my family"

Artist: Cali P
Song: take care of my family
Album: take care of my family

11:51 PM - "climb so high"

Artist: Cali P
Song: climb so high
Album: climb so high

11:48 PM - "i need her in my arms"

Artist: I Wayne
Song: i need her in my arms
Album: i need her in my arms

11:45 PM - "don't run"

Artist: Charlie Chaplin
Song: don't run
Album: don't run

11:42 PM - "fisherman"

Artist: The Congos
Song: fisherman
Album: fisherman
man in the hills

11:39 PM - "man in the hills"

Artist: Burning Spear
Song: man in the hills
Album: man in the hills

11:36 PM - "sensimilla"

Artist: Barry Brown
Song: sensimilla
Album: sensimilla

11:33 PM - "puff she puff"

Artist: Black Uhuru
Song: puff she puff
Album: puff she puff

11:30 PM - "botanical roots"

Artist: Black Uhuru
Song: botanical roots
Album: botanical roots

11:27 PM - "carbine"

Artist: Black Uhuru
Song: carbine
Album: carbine

11:24 PM - "poor and simple"

Artist: Luciano
Song: poor and simple
Album: poor and simple

11:21 PM - "big belly man"

Artist: Admiral Bailey
Song: big belly man
Album: big belly man

11:18 PM - "people are you ready"

Artist: Johnny Osbourne
Song: people are you ready
Album: people are you ready

11:15 PM - "bad bwoy gone a jail"

Artist: Admiral Tibett
Song: bad bwoy gone a jail
Album: bad bwoy gone a jail

11:12 PM - "the exit"

Artist: Dennis Brown
Song: the exit
Album: the exit

11:09 PM - "gold chain dub"

Artist: Bush Chemists
Song: gold chain dub
Album: gold chain dub

11:06 PM - "psy fi"

Artist: Indubious
Song: psy fi
Album: psy fi

11:03 PM - "root to all evil"

Artist: Million Sytlez
Song: root to all evil
Album: root to all evil

11:00 PM - "picutre of selassie (remix)"

Artist: Khari Kill ft Jah Bami & Killah Priest
Song: picutre of selassie (remix)
Album: picutre of selassie (remix)

10:57 PM - "lick shot"

Artist: Michael Palmer
Song: lick shot
Album: lick shot

10:54 PM - "what's the use"

Artist: Israel Vibration
Song: what's the use
Album: what's the use

10:51 PM - "morning light"

Artist: Israel Vibration
Song: morning light
Album: morning light
The Same Song

10:48 PM - "the same song"

Artist: Israel Vibration
Song: the same song
Album: The Same Song

10:45 PM - "notty dread"

Artist: Bob Marley
Song: notty dread
Album: notty dread
natural mystic

10:42 PM - "natural mystic"

Artist: Bob Marley
Song: natural mystic
Album: natural mystic

10:39 PM - "denise"

Artist: Pinchers
Song: denise
Album: denise

10:36 PM - "lighters up"

Artist: Snoop Lion
Song: lighters up
Album: lighters up

10:33 PM - "jailhouse"

Artist: Sublime
Song: jailhouse
Album: jailhouse

10:30 PM - "all rudies in jail"

Artist: Jamaica All Stars Feat. Skully & Bunny
Song: all rudies in jail
Album: all rudies in jail

10:27 PM - "mr dc"

Artist: Sugar Minott
Song: mr dc
Album: mr dc
cool and calm

10:24 PM - "cool and calm"

Artist: Israel Vibration
Song: cool and calm
Album: cool and calm

10:21 PM - "100 weight of collie weed"

Artist: Carlton Livingston
Song: 100 weight of collie weed
Album: 100 weight of collie weed

10:18 PM - "police in helicopter"

Artist: Million Stylez
Song: police in helicopter
Album: police in helicopter
move from on yah

10:15 PM - "move from on yah"

Artist: Million Stylez
Song: move from on yah
Album: move from on yah

10:12 PM - "skanking & rocking"

Artist: Da Professor & Protoje
Song: skanking & rocking
Album: skanking & rocking

10:09 PM - "bigger gun"

Artist: Pinchers
Song: bigger gun
Album: bigger gun

10:06 PM - "more justice"

Artist: Damian Marley
Song: more justice
Album: more justice

10:03 PM - "kingdom of zion"

Artist: Alborosie
Song: kingdom of zion
Album: kingdom of zion

10:00 PM - "bun down the system"

Artist: Collie Buddz
Song: bun down the system
Album: bun down the system

Community Calendar

Submit Your Event


Yogalates - Dance Movement Therapy
Oct 20 @ 9:00AM
Yogalates - Dance Movement Therapy (Ages 13 - Adult) Mondays, 9:00 - 10:00 a.m.  September 22 - December 1. Thursdays, 12:00…
view more »
Tap/Tumbling Combo
Oct 20 @ 4:00PM
Tap / Tumbling Combo (Ages 5 - 7) Mondays, 4:00 - 5:00 p.m. September 22 - December 1. This class will focus a half hour on…
view more »
Clay Creators Beginners and Beyond Class
Oct 20 @ 4:00PM
Clay Creators Beginners and Beyond Class (Ages 6 - 10) Mondays, 4:00 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.  First Session: September 15…
view more »
Arting Around: An Exploration of Art Forms
Oct 20 @ 4:00PM
Arting Around: An Exploration of Art Forms (Ages 5 - 10) Mondays, 4:00 – 5:00 p.m. September 15 – December 15. No…
view more »
Tap/Tumbling Combo
Oct 20 @ 5:15PM
Tap / Tumbling Combo (Ages 8-12) Mondays, 5:15 - 6:15 p.m. September 22 - December 1. This class will focus a half hour on…
view more »
Belly Dancing
Oct 20 @ 7:30PM
Belly Dancing (Ages 8 - 102) Mondays, 7:30 - 8:30 p.m. September 22 - December 1. Join instructor Andrea Jessoe from the Gunnison…
view more »
Youth Strings Program-Gunnison Youth Fiddlers
Oct 21 @ 4:00PM
Youth Strings Program Gunnison Valley Youth Fiddlers First Session:  Tuesdays & Thursdays, October 7 - November 4. 4:00 -…
view more »
Make a Splash! Beginning Watercolor Painting
Oct 21 @ 6:00PM
Make a Splash! Beginning Watercolor Painting (Adults and Young Adults Ages 16+) Tuesdays, 6:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m. …
view more »
Level 2 Aerial Lyra
Oct 21 @ 6:30PM
Take your new found love for Aerial Lyra (also known as the Aerial Ring or Aerial Hoop) to the next level. The focus of this class…
view more »
Hip Hop!
Oct 21 @ 7:30PM
Hip Hop! (Ages 13 - Adult) Tuesdays, 7:30 - 8:30 p.m. September 23 - December 2. This introductory-level Hip Hop class provides a…
view more »

On The Air

BBC World Service
Syndicated Program 12:30-6:00

Listen Live

Program Schedule

Up Next: Morning Edition
Syndicated Program 6:00-8:00

Sunday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
A Classical Gas
- Dave Clayton
10:00-12:00 PM
It's Sunday Morning
- Henrietta
12:00-1:00 PM
World Cafe
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
eTown
- Syndicated Program
2:00-3:00 PM
TED Radio Hour
- Syndicated Program
3:00-4:00 PM
Putumayo Radio Music Hour
- Syndicated Program
4:00-5:00 PM
Alternative Radio
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:00 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Song In The Walls
- Chris Coady
8:00-10:00 PM
Jazz on a Summer's Eve
- Roger Kahn
10:00-12:30 AM
Music From The Other Side of The Fence
- Bill Racek

Monday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Breakfast With The Sandman
- John Hopper
10:00-12:00 PM
The Wholly Stromboli Show
- Andrew Canale
12:00-2:00 PM
The Chad Reich Show
- Chad Reich
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Born on the Wrong Planet
- Nate Welch
8:30-10:30 PM
Monday Night Jazz Club
- John Garrett
10:30-12:30 AM
Late to the Party
- Bonnie G

Tuesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Josephine
10:00-12:00 PM
The Van Down By The River Show
- Josh Elmer
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- Bonnie Chlipala
2:00-4:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Deadhead Ed
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Kristi Miller
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Janet Martin
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- El Chino
10:30-12:30 AM
The Siren's Shore
- Allie McFarland

Wednesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Trish the Dish
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Faith McEnaney
12:00-2:00 PM
We All Had A Real Good Time
- Laura Jane
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- The Witch
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Double Down Dan-O Show
- Double Down Dan-O
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Pat O'Neill
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Kevin Hartigan
10:30-12:30 AM
Laissez Les Bon Temps Rouler
- Dan Austin

Thursday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- DJ Touch
10:00-12:00 PM
Playin' Thru
- Tyler Lucas
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Seb-Eye
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Shannon
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Mark Robbins
2:00-4:00 PM
Gentle Gravity
- Heejohng Chae
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Dirt Farmer's Revenge
- Eileen Hughes
8:30-10:30 PM
The Shanty
- Shawn Harrington
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- Bobby Digital

Friday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Luigi's Blues Review
- Luigi
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Special K
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Dylan McKnight
2:00-4:00 PM
The Lonesome Bob Show
- Lonesome Bob
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Friday Night Fish Fry
- Andrew Hadley
8:30-10:30 PM
Lost In The Supermarket
- Chris Biddle
10:30-1:00 AM
The Flannel Channel
- Katherine Hargrave

Saturday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-9:00 AM
Fresh Air Weekend
- Syndicated Program
9:00-10:00 AM
Radiolab
- Syndicated Program
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Lynda Jackson
12:00-12:30 PM
West Elk Word
- Chad Reich
12:30-1:00 PM
All Songs Considered
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!
- Syndicated Program
2:00-4:00 PM
The Aloha Connection
- Toni Todd
4:00-6:00 PM
A Prairie Home Companion
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Everyone Deserves Music
- Yvette Maes
8:00-10:00 PM
Praxis
- Bisch
10:00-1:00 AM
The Ital Show
- Eliot Rosenberg
View Full Schedule

  Sign up for our
  Email Newsletter:
  

Follow KBUT on Twitter