On Air

CURRENTLY ON AIR

All Things Considered

NEWS
Friday 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
NPR's All Things Considered is the most listened-to, afternoon drive-time, news radio program in the country. Every weekday the two-hour show is hosted by Robert Siegel, Michele Norris and Melissa Block.
Click For All Things Considered Page
with SYNDICATED PROGRAM


MOST RECENT PLAYLIST

Brokedown Palace

ROCK
Sunday 9:00 PM - 12:00 AM


with LOST SAILOR


WIXIW

11:40 AM - "#1 Against the Rush"

Artist: Liars
Song: #1 Against the Rush
Album: WIXIW
Come Down With Me

11:34 AM - "Jolomo"

Artist: Errors
Song: Jolomo
Album: Come Down With Me
Beast Rest Forth Mouth

11:15 AM - "Lovesick Teenager"

Artist: Bear in Heaven
Song: Lovesick Teenager
Album: Beast Rest Forth Mouth

11:12 AM - "Memories Pt. 2"

Artist: Friend Zone
Song: Memories Pt. 2
Album: Memories Pt. 2

11:09 AM - "OPEN(Ryan Hemsworth Remix)"

Artist: Rhye
Song: OPEN(Ryan Hemsworth Remix)
Album: OPEN(Ryan Hemsworth Remix)
Disco2 (Bonus Content Version)

11:05 AM - "USA Boys"

Artist: HEALTH
Song: USA Boys
Album: Disco2 (Bonus Content Version)
Kill for Love

11:01 AM - "Kill for Love"

Artist: Chromatics
Song: Kill for Love
Album: Kill for Love
Passive Aggressive - Singles 2002-2010

10:57 AM - "Never Follow Suit"

Artist: The Radio Dept.
Song: Never Follow Suit
Album: Passive Aggressive - Singles 2002-2010
Vapours

10:54 AM - "Devout"

Artist: Islands
Song: Devout
Album: Vapours
In the Grace of Your Love (Deluxe Edition)

10:48 AM - "It Takes Time to Be a Man"

Artist: The Rapture
Song: It Takes Time to Be a Man
Album: In the Grace of Your Love (Deluxe Edition)
Arabia Mountain

10:42 AM - "Modern Art"

Artist: Black Lips
Song: Modern Art
Album: Arabia Mountain

10:39 AM - "Breaking the Yearlings"

Artist: Shearwater
Song: Breaking the Yearlings
Album: Animal Joy
Animator

10:34 AM - "Your Name's Mostly Water"

Artist: The Luyas
Song: Your Name's Mostly Water
Album: Animator
Happy Songs For Happy People

10:28 AM - "I Know You Are But What Am I?"

Artist: Mogwai
Song: I Know You Are But What Am I?
Album: Happy Songs For Happy People
maraqopa

10:21 AM - "Reel To Reel"

Artist: Damien Jurado
Song: Reel To Reel
Album: maraqopa
Horse Power - EP

10:17 AM - "Nothing But Our Love"

Artist: Dale Earnhardt Jr. Jr.
Song: Nothing But Our Love
Album: Horse Power - EP
Everybody, Come Outside!

10:08 AM - "This Land Used to Be My Land, Now I Hate This Land"

Artist: Pomegranates
Song: This Land Used to Be My Land, Now I Hate This Land
Album: Everybody, Come Outside!

Community Calendar

Submit Your Event


Headwaters Poetry Festival
Apr 24 @ 12:00AM
The Gunnison Arts Center and Western State Colorado University present the first annual Headwaters Poetry Festival, April…
view more »
Headwaters Poetry Festival
Apr 24 @ 6:00PM
The Gunnison Arts Center presents the first annual Headwaters Poetry Festival, April 24th through 26th. Award-winning…
view more »
Bingo Night
Apr 24 @ 6:30PM
A fundraiser for student run chapters of The Wildlife Society and The National Biological Honors Society out of Western State…
view more »
Abstract Series in Acrylic
Apr 25 @ 9:00AM
In this class, students will learn about and experiment with abstraction and non-representational imagery. We will use drawing…
view more »
Master Tap Workshop
Apr 25 @ 10:00AM
Dig out your dusty tap shoes, grab your friends and head on over to the Gunnison Arts Center’s Dance Studio for this…
view more »
The Mutt Strut
Apr 25 @ 12:00PM
Don't miss the first annual MUTT STRUT presented by Project Hope of the Gunnison Valley! What: fundraiser to support victims…
view more »
The Mutt Strut
Apr 25 @ 12:00PM
Project Hope of Gunnison Valley, a non-profit providing services for victims of domestic violence, sexual assault, and child…
view more »
Master Tap Workshop
Apr 25 @ 1:00PM
Students in this advanced master tap class will review all time steps, traveling steps, trick steps and play with fun and…
view more »
Crested Butte Pole Pedal Paddle
Apr 26 @ 10:00AM
The CB3P is a multi-sport, endurance race that spans the length of the Gunnison Valley, starting in Mt. Crested Butte, CO and…
view more »
Depoo the Butte
Apr 26 @ 4:00PM
Depoo the Butte is a fundraiser for Oh Be Dogful Rescue Sign up this week outside the post office for our volunteers to…
view more »

On The Air

All Things Considered
Syndicated Program 5:00-6:30

Listen Live

Program Schedule

Up Next: Friday Night Fish Fry
Andrew Hadley 6:30-8:30

Sunday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
A Classical Gas
- Dave Clayton
10:00-12:00 PM
It's Sunday Morning
- Henrietta
12:00-1:00 PM
World Cafe
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
eTown
- Syndicated Program
2:00-3:00 PM
TED Radio Hour
- Syndicated Program
3:00-4:00 PM
Putumayo Radio Music Hour
- Syndicated Program
4:00-5:00 PM
Alternative Radio
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:00 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Song In The Walls
- Chris Coady
8:00-10:00 PM
Speakeasy Jazz
- Bonnie G
10:00-12:30 AM
Music From The Other Side of The Fence
- Bill Racek

Monday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Breakfast With The Sandman
- John Hopper
10:00-12:00 PM
Nicole In The Morning
- Nicole D'amato
12:00-2:00 PM
The Chad Reich Show
- Chad Reich
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Born on the Wrong Planet
- Nate Welch
8:30-10:30 PM
The Kelly Jensen Show
- Kelly Jensen
10:30-12:30 AM
Monday Midnight Mixtape
- Jackson Petito

Tuesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Josephine
10:00-12:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Deadhead Ed
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- Bonnie Chlipala
2:00-4:00 PM
Gentle Gravity
- Heejohng Chae
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Kristi Miller
6:30-8:30 PM
The Hippie Redneck
- Craig McManus
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- El Chino
10:30-12:30 AM
The Siren's Shore
- Allie McFarland

Wednesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Trish the Dish
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Faith McEnaney
12:00-2:00 PM
Laissez Les Bon Temps Rouler
- Dan Austin
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- The Witch
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Double Down Dan-O Show
- Double Down Dan-O
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Pat O'Neill
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Kevin Hartigan
10:30-12:30 AM
The Hashtag
- DJ AL

Thursday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- DJ Touch
10:00-12:00 PM
Playin' Thru
- Tyler Lucas
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Seb-Eye
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Shannon
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Mark Robbins
2:00-4:00 PM
Late Afternoon Snack Show
- Lunch Lady Laura
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Dirt Farmer's Revenge
- Eileen Hughes
8:30-10:30 PM
The Shanty
- Shawn Harrington
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- Bobby Digital

Friday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Luigi's Blues Review
- Luigi
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Special K
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Dylan McKnight
2:00-4:00 PM
The Lonesome Bob Show
- Lonesome Bob
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Friday Night Fish Fry
- Andrew Hadley
8:30-10:30 PM
Bluebird Days, Blackout Nights
- Cool J
10:30-1:00 AM
The Flannel Channel
- Katherine Hargrave

Saturday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-9:00 AM
Fresh Air Weekend
- Syndicated Program
9:00-10:00 AM
Radiolab
- Syndicated Program
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Lynda Jackson
12:00-12:30 PM
West Elk Word
- Chad Reich
12:30-1:00 PM
All Songs Considered
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!
- Syndicated Program
2:00-4:00 PM
The Aloha Connection
- Toni Todd
4:00-6:00 PM
A Prairie Home Companion
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Everyone Deserves Music
- Yvette Maes
8:00-10:00 PM
Praxis
- Bisch
10:00-1:00 AM
The Ital Show
- Eliot Rosenberg
View Full Schedule

  Sign up for our
  Email Newsletter:
  

Follow KBUT on Twitter