On Air

CURRENTLY ON AIR

All Things Considered

NEWS
Tuesday 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
NPR's All Things Considered is the most listened-to, afternoon drive-time, news radio program in the country. Every weekday the two-hour show is hosted by Robert Siegel, Michele Norris and Melissa Block.
Click For All Things Considered Page
with SYNDICATED PROGRAM


MOST RECENT PLAYLIST

Friday Night Fish Fry

MUSIC
Friday 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Allen Toussaint said it best....."everything I do gon' be funky, from now on." Kick back, fix yo' self a Cajun Martini, and let the favorable tunes circulate. Yeah you right baby!
http://www.kbut.org/page.cfm?pageid=19586
with ANDREW HADLEY


7:46 PM - "a great"

Artist: Jeff Played
Song: a great
Album: tonight
Feel Like Funkin' It Up

7:43 PM - "BIG CHIEF"

Artist: Rebirth Brass Band
Song: BIG CHIEF
Album: Feel Like Funkin' It Up
Peace Meal

7:40 PM - "God Knows When"

Artist: Carolyn Wonderland
Song: God Knows When
Album: Peace Meal
pearl river

7:34 PM - "Eyesight To The Blind"

Artist: Mike Zito
Song: Eyesight To The Blind
Album: pearl river

7:31 PM - "everybody wanna get rich rite away"

Artist: Dr John
Song: everybody wanna get rich rite away
Album: Desitively Boneroo

7:28 PM - "everything I do gonna be funky"

Artist: Robin Ford
Song: everything I do gonna be funky
Album: bringing it back home

7:25 PM - "DO WHATCHA WANNA"

Artist: Rebirth Brass Band
Song: DO WHATCHA WANNA
Album: feel like funkin it up

7:22 PM - "Phat City"

Artist: Coolbone
Song: Phat City
Album: brass hop
out of nowhere

7:19 PM - "It's Your Thing!"

Artist: Snooks Eaglin
Song: It's Your Thing!
Album: out of nowhere
house party new orleans style

7:17 PM - "G Jam"

Artist: Professor Longhair
Song: G Jam
Album: house party new orleans style

7:14 PM - "BIG CHIEF"

Artist: Cyrille Neville
Song: BIG CHIEF
Album: uptown allstars

7:11 PM - "your gonna miss me"

Artist: Band of Heathens
Song: your gonna miss me
Album: The band of heathens
Songs for Cats and Dogs

7:08 PM - "Mama Was a Redbone"

Artist: Cris Jacobs Band
Song: Mama Was a Redbone
Album: Songs for Cats and Dogs

7:05 PM - "louisiana flood"

Artist: Paul Butterfeild
Song: louisiana flood
Album: BETTER DAYS
Beggars and Thieves

7:01 PM - "Whiskey And Wine"

Artist: Wiser Time
Song: Whiskey And Wine
Album: Beggars and Thieves
Pearl

6:58 PM - "ME and BOBBY MCGEE"

Artist: Janis Joplin
Song: ME and BOBBY MCGEE
Album: Pearl
Blind Man's Hill

6:55 PM - "Dirtball Blues"

Artist: The Bridge
Song: Dirtball Blues
Album: Blind Man's Hill

6:52 PM - "You Go Your Way and I'll Go Crazy"

Artist: Robin Ford
Song: You Go Your Way and I'll Go Crazy
Album: bringing it back home
wishing well

6:47 PM - "Till the Money's Gone"

Artist: Honey Island Swamp Band
Song: Till the Money's Gone
Album: wishing well
West County Drifter

6:44 PM - "Bow Wow"

Artist: Eric Lindell
Song: Bow Wow
Album: West County Drifter

6:41 PM - "Watermelon Time In Georgia"

Artist: Levon Helm
Song: Watermelon Time In Georgia
Album: Endless Highway - The Music of the Band
Blind Man's Hill

6:37 PM - "Old White Lightning 95"

Artist: The Bridge
Song: Old White Lightning 95
Album: Blind Man's Hill

6:34 PM - "movin on"

Artist: Elvis Preseley
Song: movin on
Album: memphis sessions
Blind Man's Hill

6:30 PM - "Honey BEE"

Artist: The Bridge
Song: Honey BEE
Album: Blind Man's Hill

Community Calendar

Submit Your Event


Youth Strings Program-Gunnison Youth Fiddlers
Oct 21 @ 4:00PM
Youth Strings Program Gunnison Valley Youth Fiddlers First Session:  Tuesdays & Thursdays, October 7 - November 4. 4:00 -…
view more »
Make a Splash! Beginning Watercolor Painting
Oct 21 @ 6:00PM
Make a Splash! Beginning Watercolor Painting (Adults and Young Adults Ages 16+) Tuesdays, 6:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m. …
view more »
Level 2 Aerial Lyra
Oct 21 @ 6:30PM
Take your new found love for Aerial Lyra (also known as the Aerial Ring or Aerial Hoop) to the next level. The focus of this class…
view more »
Hip Hop!
Oct 21 @ 7:30PM
Hip Hop! (Ages 13 - Adult) Tuesdays, 7:30 - 8:30 p.m. September 23 - December 2. This introductory-level Hip Hop class provides a…
view more »
Ballet/Jazz Combo
Oct 22 @ 4:00PM
Ballet / Jazz Combo (Ages 5 - 7) Wednesdays, 4:00 - 5:00 p.m. September 24 - December 3. This class will introduce students to…
view more »
Kids Wheel Clay Class
Oct 22 @ 4:00PM
Kids Wheel Clay Class (Ages 10 - 14) Wednesdays,  4:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.  First Session: September 17 –…
view more »
Ballet/Jazz Combo
Oct 22 @ 5:15PM
Ballet / Jazz Combo (Ages 8-12) Wednesdays, 5:15 p.m.-6:15 p.m. September 24 - December 3. This class will introduce students to…
view more »
Gunnison Nordic Kickoff
Oct 22 @ 5:30PM
GUNNISON NORDIC KICK-OFF October 22, 2014 at Fred Field Heritage Building. Doors open at 5:30pm.. Bring a side dish or dessert to…
view more »
'Never Ever' Ballet/Barre
Oct 22 @ 6:30PM
‘Never Ever’ Ballet / Barre (Ages 13 - Adult) Wednesdays, 6:30 - 7:30 p.m. September 24 - December 3. Learn the…
view more »
Hiking Hut to Hut in the Dolomites of Italy
Oct 22 @ 7:00PM
A slideshow and travelogue by Bruce Bartleson.
view more »

On The Air

All Things Considered
Syndicated Program 5:00-6:30

Listen Live

Program Schedule

Up Next: Redneck Woman
Kristi Miller 6:30-8:30

Sunday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
A Classical Gas
- Dave Clayton
10:00-12:00 PM
It's Sunday Morning
- Henrietta
12:00-1:00 PM
World Cafe
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
eTown
- Syndicated Program
2:00-3:00 PM
TED Radio Hour
- Syndicated Program
3:00-4:00 PM
Putumayo Radio Music Hour
- Syndicated Program
4:00-5:00 PM
Alternative Radio
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:00 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Song In The Walls
- Chris Coady
8:00-10:00 PM
Jazz on a Summer's Eve
- Roger Kahn
10:00-12:30 AM
Music From The Other Side of The Fence
- Bill Racek

Monday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Breakfast With The Sandman
- John Hopper
10:00-12:00 PM
The Wholly Stromboli Show
- Andrew Canale
12:00-2:00 PM
The Chad Reich Show
- Chad Reich
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Born on the Wrong Planet
- Nate Welch
8:30-10:30 PM
The Kelly Jensen Show
- Kelly Jensen
10:30-12:30 AM
Late to the Party
- Bonnie G

Tuesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Josephine
10:00-12:00 PM
The Van Down By The River Show
- Josh Elmer
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- Bonnie Chlipala
2:00-4:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Deadhead Ed
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Kristi Miller
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Janet Martin
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- El Chino
10:30-12:30 AM
The Siren's Shore
- Allie McFarland

Wednesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Trish the Dish
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Faith McEnaney
12:00-2:00 PM
We All Had A Real Good Time
- Laura Jane
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- The Witch
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Double Down Dan-O Show
- Double Down Dan-O
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Pat O'Neill
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Kevin Hartigan
10:30-12:30 AM
Laissez Les Bon Temps Rouler
- Dan Austin

Thursday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- DJ Touch
10:00-12:00 PM
Playin' Thru
- Tyler Lucas
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Seb-Eye
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Shannon
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Mark Robbins
2:00-4:00 PM
Gentle Gravity
- Heejohng Chae
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Dirt Farmer's Revenge
- Eileen Hughes
8:30-10:30 PM
The Shanty
- Shawn Harrington
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- Bobby Digital

Friday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Luigi's Blues Review
- Luigi
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Special K
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Dylan McKnight
2:00-4:00 PM
The Lonesome Bob Show
- Lonesome Bob
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Friday Night Fish Fry
- Andrew Hadley
8:30-10:30 PM
Lost In The Supermarket
- Chris Biddle
10:30-1:00 AM
The Flannel Channel
- Katherine Hargrave

Saturday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-9:00 AM
Fresh Air Weekend
- Syndicated Program
9:00-10:00 AM
Radiolab
- Syndicated Program
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Lynda Jackson
12:00-12:30 PM
West Elk Word
- Chad Reich
12:30-1:00 PM
All Songs Considered
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!
- Syndicated Program
2:00-4:00 PM
The Aloha Connection
- Toni Todd
4:00-6:00 PM
A Prairie Home Companion
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Everyone Deserves Music
- Yvette Maes
8:00-10:00 PM
Praxis
- Bisch
10:00-1:00 AM
The Ital Show
- Eliot Rosenberg
View Full Schedule

  Sign up for our
  Email Newsletter:
  

Follow KBUT on Twitter