On Air

CURRENTLY ON AIR

Sittin' Pretty

MUSIC
Wednesday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Click For Sittin' Pretty Page
with FAITH MCENANEY


MOST RECENT PLAYLIST

Music is My Girlfriend

MUSIC
Monday 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The best in new music, focusing on indie rock with occasional forays into world, garage, country, jazz, soul, techno, and hip-hop. Whatever's good.
http://www.kbut.org/page.cfm?pageid=19597
with GRANT MCFARREN


3:55 PM - "Don & Sherri (Hot Chip Remix)"

Artist: Matthew Dear
Song: Don & Sherri (Hot Chip Remix)
Album: DJ Kicks: Booka Shade

3:55 PM - "Don & Sherri (Hot Chip Remix)"

Artist: Matthew Dear
Song: Don & Sherri (Hot Chip Remix)
Album: DJ Kicks: Booka Shade
Black Sands

3:51 PM - "Kong"

Artist: Bonobo
Song: Kong
Album: Black Sands
Black Sands

3:51 PM - "Kong"

Artist: Bonobo
Song: Kong
Album: Black Sands
SBTRKT

3:48 PM - "Hold On (feat. Sampha)"

Artist: SBTRKT
Song: Hold On (feat. Sampha)
Album: SBTRKT
SBTRKT

3:48 PM - "Hold On (feat. Sampha)"

Artist: SBTRKT
Song: Hold On (feat. Sampha)
Album: SBTRKT
Ritual Union - EP

3:45 PM - "Ritual Union (Tensnake Remix)"

Artist: Little Dragon
Song: Ritual Union (Tensnake Remix)
Album: Ritual Union - EP
Ritual Union - EP

3:45 PM - "Ritual Union (Tensnake Remix)"

Artist: Little Dragon
Song: Ritual Union (Tensnake Remix)
Album: Ritual Union - EP

3:40 PM - "Eg-ged-osis"

Artist: Lindstrom
Song: Eg-ged-osis
Album: Smallhans

3:40 PM - "Eg-ged-osis"

Artist: Lindstrom
Song: Eg-ged-osis
Album: Smallhans
Bake Haus

3:38 PM - "Bake Haus"

Artist: Offshore
Song: Bake Haus
Album: Bake Haus
Bake Haus

3:38 PM - "Bake Haus"

Artist: Offshore
Song: Bake Haus
Album: Bake Haus

3:34 PM - "Man In The Moon"

Artist: The Orb ft. Lee 'Scratch' Perry
Song: Man In The Moon
Album: The Observer

3:34 PM - "Man In The Moon"

Artist: The Orb ft. Lee 'Scratch' Perry
Song: Man In The Moon
Album: The Observer
In Ghost Colours

3:29 PM - "FAR AWAY"

Artist: Cut Copy
Song: FAR AWAY
Album: In Ghost Colours
In Ghost Colours

3:29 PM - "FAR AWAY"

Artist: Cut Copy
Song: FAR AWAY
Album: In Ghost Colours

3:25 PM - "Talamak"

Artist: Toro Y Moi
Song: Talamak
Album: Causers of This

3:25 PM - "Talamak"

Artist: Toro Y Moi
Song: Talamak
Album: Causers of This
Anything In Return

3:15 PM - "Say That"

Artist: Toro Y Moi
Song: Say That
Album: Anything In Return
Anything In Return

3:15 PM - "Say That"

Artist: Toro Y Moi
Song: Say That
Album: Anything In Return
Bloom

3:12 PM - "WISHES"

Artist: Beach House
Song: WISHES
Album: Bloom
Bloom

3:12 PM - "WISHES"

Artist: Beach House
Song: WISHES
Album: Bloom

3:07 PM - "Mare"

Artist: Julian Lynch
Song: Mare
Album: Mare

3:07 PM - "Mare"

Artist: Julian Lynch
Song: Mare
Album: Mare
Light Up Gold

3:04 PM - "Borrowed Thyme"

Artist: Parquet Courts
Song: Borrowed Thyme
Album: Light Up Gold
Light Up Gold

3:04 PM - "Borrowed Thyme"

Artist: Parquet Courts
Song: Borrowed Thyme
Album: Light Up Gold
Hung At Heart

3:01 PM - "SOMEDAY"

Artist: The Growlers
Song: SOMEDAY
Album: Hung At Heart
Hung At Heart

3:01 PM - "SOMEDAY"

Artist: The Growlers
Song: SOMEDAY
Album: Hung At Heart

2:56 PM - "Within You Without You"

Artist: Sonic Youth
Song: Within You Without You
Album: Daydream Nation

2:56 PM - "Within You Without You"

Artist: Sonic Youth
Song: Within You Without You
Album: Daydream Nation

2:50 PM - "HEROES"

Artist: TV On The Radio
Song: HEROES
Album: War Child presents Heroes

2:50 PM - "HEROES"

Artist: TV On The Radio
Song: HEROES
Album: War Child presents Heroes
Sic Alps

2:45 PM - "God Bless Her, I Miss Her"

Artist: Sic Alps
Song: God Bless Her, I Miss Her
Album: Sic Alps
Sic Alps

2:45 PM - "God Bless Her, I Miss Her"

Artist: Sic Alps
Song: God Bless Her, I Miss Her
Album: Sic Alps
Une version améliorée de la tristesse

2:41 PM - "Tout prend son sens dans le miroir"

Artist: Peter Peter
Song: Tout prend son sens dans le miroir
Album: Une version améliorée de la tristesse
Une version améliorée de la tristesse

2:41 PM - "Tout prend son sens dans le miroir"

Artist: Peter Peter
Song: Tout prend son sens dans le miroir
Album: Une version améliorée de la tristesse
Top Ten Hits of the End of the World

2:39 PM - "So Destroyed (Channeling Rage Peace)"

Artist: Prince Rama
Song: So Destroyed (Channeling Rage Peace)
Album: Top Ten Hits of the End of the World
Top Ten Hits of the End of the World

2:39 PM - "So Destroyed (Channeling Rage Peace)"

Artist: Prince Rama
Song: So Destroyed (Channeling Rage Peace)
Album: Top Ten Hits of the End of the World
Ducktails III: Arcade Dynamics (Bonus Track Version)

2:36 PM - "Don't Make Plans"

Artist: Ducktails
Song: Don't Make Plans
Album: Ducktails III: Arcade Dynamics (Bonus Track Version)
Ducktails III: Arcade Dynamics (Bonus Track Version)

2:36 PM - "Don't Make Plans"

Artist: Ducktails
Song: Don't Make Plans
Album: Ducktails III: Arcade Dynamics (Bonus Track Version)

2:33 PM - "Darling"

Artist: Girls
Song: Darling
Album: Album

2:33 PM - "Darling"

Artist: Girls
Song: Darling
Album: Album
Before Today

2:28 PM - "ROUND and ROUND"

Artist: Ariel Pink's Haunted Graffiti
Song: ROUND and ROUND
Album: Before Today
Before Today

2:28 PM - "ROUND and ROUND"

Artist: Ariel Pink's Haunted Graffiti
Song: ROUND and ROUND
Album: Before Today

2:25 PM - "When You Were Mine"

Artist: Dump
Song: When You Were Mine
Album: That Skinny Mother F______ With The High Voice?

2:25 PM - "When You Were Mine"

Artist: Dump
Song: When You Were Mine
Album: That Skinny Mother F______ With The High Voice?
REMEMBER WHEN

2:19 PM - "In My Bed"

Artist: The Orwells
Song: In My Bed
Album: REMEMBER WHEN
REMEMBER WHEN

2:19 PM - "In My Bed"

Artist: The Orwells
Song: In My Bed
Album: REMEMBER WHEN
LYSANDRE

2:16 PM - "HERE WE GO AGAIN"

Artist: Christopher Owens
Song: HERE WE GO AGAIN
Album: LYSANDRE
LYSANDRE

2:16 PM - "HERE WE GO AGAIN"

Artist: Christopher Owens
Song: HERE WE GO AGAIN
Album: LYSANDRE
Country Sleep

2:11 PM - "RAMONA"

Artist: Night Beds
Song: RAMONA
Album: Country Sleep
Country Sleep

2:11 PM - "RAMONA"

Artist: Night Beds
Song: RAMONA
Album: Country Sleep
We Are the 21st Century Ambassadors of Peace & Magic

2:06 PM - "No Destruction"

Artist: Foxygen
Song: No Destruction
Album: We Are the 21st Century Ambassadors of Peace & Magic
We Are the 21st Century Ambassadors of Peace & Magic

2:06 PM - "No Destruction"

Artist: Foxygen
Song: No Destruction
Album: We Are the 21st Century Ambassadors of Peace & Magic
We Are the 21st Century Ambassadors of Peace & Magic

2:03 PM - "Shuggie"

Artist: Foxygen
Song: Shuggie
Album: We Are the 21st Century Ambassadors of Peace & Magic
We Are the 21st Century Ambassadors of Peace & Magic

2:03 PM - "Shuggie"

Artist: Foxygen
Song: Shuggie
Album: We Are the 21st Century Ambassadors of Peace & Magic

Community Calendar

Submit Your Event


Open Mic Night at the Library
Apr 16 @ 7:00PM
Open Mic Night with WordHorde at the Gunnison Library   Celebrate April as National Poetry Month by joining the Gunnison…
view more »
Tiles & Tea Art Soiree
Apr 17 @ 6:00PM
April 17 Tiles & Tea This month, we’re bringing a non-alcoholic “AND” Series event to you with a delicious…
view more »
Exploring Raku Pottery
Apr 17 @ 6:00PM
Exploring Raku Pottery ~ (Adults Ages 16+) Extended Studies 37628 Thursdays, 6:00 – 8:30 p.m. April 17 – May 15. …
view more »
CB Film Fest: Maidentrip
Apr 17 @ 7:00PM
The Crested Butte Film Festival brings movies to the Center through its Monthly Film Series. This evening, MAIDENTRIP. Laura…
view more »
MountainFilm
Apr 18 @ 7:30PM
Attention Gearheads, MOG Outdoor Fest presents "Telluride Mountain Film on Tour" Friday April 18th at 7:30pm at the Mesa…
view more »
Western Slope Freedom Fest
Apr 18 @ 8:00PM
You are invited to the 1st Annual Western Slope Freedom Fest (WSFF) featuring musical talent Pato Banton. WSFF is a 21 and over, 3…
view more »
Gunnison Valley Gardening Festival
Apr 19 @ 9:00AM
 It is that time of year again, after a midwinter thaw and the robins and bluebirds are returning, that we begin thinking…
view more »
MOG Sale
Apr 19 @ 10:00AM
Attention Gearheads! The 11th annual MOG Sale is coming Saturday April 19th from 10am to 9pm to downtown Grand Junction! Take…
view more »
Bike & Gear Swap
Apr 19 @ 10:00AM
Attention Gearheads! Is your gear closet overflowing? MOG Outdoor Fest presents the COPMOBA Bike & Gear Swap Saturday, April…
view more »
Recycled Fashion Design Workshop
Apr 19 @ 1:00PM
Recycled Fashion Design Workshops ~ (Ages 8 - Adult) This Year’s Theme:  Mad Hatter’s Tea Party/Wonderland?…
view more »

On The Air

Sittin' Pretty
Faith McEnaney 10:00-12:00

Listen Live

Program Schedule

Up Next: We All Had A Real Good Time
Laura Jane 12:00-2:00

Sunday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
A Classical Gas
- Dave Clayton
10:00-12:00 PM
It's Sunday Morning
- Henrietta
12:00-1:00 PM
World Cafe
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
eTown
- Syndicated Program
2:00-3:00 PM
TED Radio Hour
- Syndicated Program
3:00-4:00 PM
Putumayo Radio Music Hour
- Syndicated Program
4:00-5:00 PM
Alternative Radio
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:00 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Song In The Walls
- Chris Coady
8:00-10:00 PM
Ginger Jazz
- Chase Rockwell
8:00-10:00 PM
Ginger Jazz
- JaBeaux
10:00-12:30 AM
Music From The Other Side of The Fence
- Bill Racek

Monday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
The Rooster Gallery
- Frank the Tank
10:00-12:00 PM
The Wholly Stromboli Show
- Andrew Canale
12:00-2:00 PM
The Chad Reich Show
- Chad Reich
2:00-4:00 PM
Music is My Girlfriend
- Strangefellow
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Born on the Wrong Planet
- Nate Welch
8:30-10:30 PM
Mountain Train
- John Hopper
10:30-12:30 AM
Eclectricity
- Nicole D'amato

Tuesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Josephine
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Ranger Ron
10:00-12:00 PM
The Van Down By The River Show
- Josh Elmer
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- Bonnie Chlipala
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- JT
2:00-4:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Deadhead Ed
2:00-4:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Laney
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Kristi Miller
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Ella Fahrlander
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- El Chino
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- Suzi Creme Cheeze
10:30-12:30 AM
Mud Westling
- Jeff Westling

Wednesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Trish the Dish
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Ol Dog
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Faith McEnaney
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Uncle Karl
12:00-2:00 PM
We All Had A Real Good Time
- Laura Jane
12:00-2:00 PM
We All Had A Real Good Time
- Tmann
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- The Witch
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- Janet
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Double Down Dan-O Show
- Double Down Dan-O
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Pat O'Neill
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Mz Glittah
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Kevin Hartigan
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Barry Barak
10:30-12:30 AM
Bluebird Days, Blackout Nights
- Cool J

Thursday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- DJ Touch
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- Jason
10:00-12:00 PM
Playin' Thru
- Tyler Lucas
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Seb-Eye
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Shannon
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Mark Robbins
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Donna
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Dirt Farmer's Revenge
- Eileen Hughes
8:30-10:30 PM
The Shanty
- Shawn Harrington
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- Bobby Digital
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- The Admiral

Friday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Luigi's Blues Review
- Luigi
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Special K
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Toddler Woods
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Dylan McKnight
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Billy Wags
2:00-4:00 PM
The Lonesome Bob Show
- Lonesome Bob
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Friday Night Fish Fry
- Andrew Hadley
8:30-10:30 PM
Lost In The Supermarket
- Chris Biddle
10:30-1:00 AM
The Flannel Channel
- Katherine Hargrave

Saturday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-9:00 AM
Fresh Air Weekend
- Syndicated Program
9:00-10:00 AM
Radiolab
- Syndicated Program
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Lynda Jackson
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Jimbabwe
12:00-12:30 PM
West Elk Word
- Chad Reich
12:30-1:00 PM
All Songs Considered
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!
- Syndicated Program
2:00-4:00 PM
The Aloha Connection
- Toni Todd
4:00-6:00 PM
A Prairie Home Companion
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Everyone Deserves Music
- Yvette Maes
8:00-10:00 PM
The Bipolar Coaster
- Scott Tyree
8:00-10:00 PM
The Bipolar Coaster
- Coach
10:00-1:00 AM
The Ital Show
- Eliot Rosenberg
View Full Schedule

  Sign up for our
  Email Newsletter:
  

Follow KBUT on Twitter