On Air

CURRENTLY ON AIR

Friday Night Fish Fry

MUSIC
Friday 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Allen Toussaint said it best....."everything I do gon' be funky, from now on." Kick back, fix yo' self a Cajun Martini, and let the favorable tunes circulate. Yeah you right baby!
Click For Friday Night Fish Fry Page
with ANDREW HADLEY


MOST RECENT PLAYLIST

Music is My Girlfriend

MUSIC
Monday 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The best in new music, focusing on indie rock with occasional forays into world, garage, country, jazz, soul, techno, and hip-hop. Whatever's good.
http://www.kbut.org/page.cfm?pageid=19597
with GRANT MCFARREN


3:55 PM - "Don & Sherri (Hot Chip Remix)"

Artist: Matthew Dear
Song: Don & Sherri (Hot Chip Remix)
Album: DJ Kicks: Booka Shade

3:55 PM - "Don & Sherri (Hot Chip Remix)"

Artist: Matthew Dear
Song: Don & Sherri (Hot Chip Remix)
Album: DJ Kicks: Booka Shade
Black Sands

3:51 PM - "Kong"

Artist: Bonobo
Song: Kong
Album: Black Sands
Black Sands

3:51 PM - "Kong"

Artist: Bonobo
Song: Kong
Album: Black Sands
SBTRKT

3:48 PM - "Hold On (feat. Sampha)"

Artist: SBTRKT
Song: Hold On (feat. Sampha)
Album: SBTRKT
SBTRKT

3:48 PM - "Hold On (feat. Sampha)"

Artist: SBTRKT
Song: Hold On (feat. Sampha)
Album: SBTRKT
Ritual Union - EP

3:45 PM - "Ritual Union (Tensnake Remix)"

Artist: Little Dragon
Song: Ritual Union (Tensnake Remix)
Album: Ritual Union - EP
Ritual Union - EP

3:45 PM - "Ritual Union (Tensnake Remix)"

Artist: Little Dragon
Song: Ritual Union (Tensnake Remix)
Album: Ritual Union - EP

3:40 PM - "Eg-ged-osis"

Artist: Lindstrom
Song: Eg-ged-osis
Album: Smallhans

3:40 PM - "Eg-ged-osis"

Artist: Lindstrom
Song: Eg-ged-osis
Album: Smallhans
Bake Haus

3:38 PM - "Bake Haus"

Artist: Offshore
Song: Bake Haus
Album: Bake Haus
Bake Haus

3:38 PM - "Bake Haus"

Artist: Offshore
Song: Bake Haus
Album: Bake Haus

3:34 PM - "Man In The Moon"

Artist: The Orb ft. Lee 'Scratch' Perry
Song: Man In The Moon
Album: The Observer

3:34 PM - "Man In The Moon"

Artist: The Orb ft. Lee 'Scratch' Perry
Song: Man In The Moon
Album: The Observer
In Ghost Colours

3:29 PM - "FAR AWAY"

Artist: Cut Copy
Song: FAR AWAY
Album: In Ghost Colours
In Ghost Colours

3:29 PM - "FAR AWAY"

Artist: Cut Copy
Song: FAR AWAY
Album: In Ghost Colours

3:25 PM - "Talamak"

Artist: Toro Y Moi
Song: Talamak
Album: Causers of This

3:25 PM - "Talamak"

Artist: Toro Y Moi
Song: Talamak
Album: Causers of This
Anything In Return

3:15 PM - "Say That"

Artist: Toro Y Moi
Song: Say That
Album: Anything In Return
Anything In Return

3:15 PM - "Say That"

Artist: Toro Y Moi
Song: Say That
Album: Anything In Return
Bloom

3:12 PM - "WISHES"

Artist: Beach House
Song: WISHES
Album: Bloom
Bloom

3:12 PM - "WISHES"

Artist: Beach House
Song: WISHES
Album: Bloom

3:07 PM - "Mare"

Artist: Julian Lynch
Song: Mare
Album: Mare

3:07 PM - "Mare"

Artist: Julian Lynch
Song: Mare
Album: Mare
Light Up Gold

3:04 PM - "Borrowed Thyme"

Artist: Parquet Courts
Song: Borrowed Thyme
Album: Light Up Gold
Light Up Gold

3:04 PM - "Borrowed Thyme"

Artist: Parquet Courts
Song: Borrowed Thyme
Album: Light Up Gold
Hung At Heart

3:01 PM - "SOMEDAY"

Artist: The Growlers
Song: SOMEDAY
Album: Hung At Heart
Hung At Heart

3:01 PM - "SOMEDAY"

Artist: The Growlers
Song: SOMEDAY
Album: Hung At Heart

2:56 PM - "Within You Without You"

Artist: Sonic Youth
Song: Within You Without You
Album: Daydream Nation

2:56 PM - "Within You Without You"

Artist: Sonic Youth
Song: Within You Without You
Album: Daydream Nation

2:50 PM - "HEROES"

Artist: TV On The Radio
Song: HEROES
Album: War Child presents Heroes

2:50 PM - "HEROES"

Artist: TV On The Radio
Song: HEROES
Album: War Child presents Heroes
Sic Alps

2:45 PM - "God Bless Her, I Miss Her"

Artist: Sic Alps
Song: God Bless Her, I Miss Her
Album: Sic Alps
Sic Alps

2:45 PM - "God Bless Her, I Miss Her"

Artist: Sic Alps
Song: God Bless Her, I Miss Her
Album: Sic Alps
Une version améliorée de la tristesse

2:41 PM - "Tout prend son sens dans le miroir"

Artist: Peter Peter
Song: Tout prend son sens dans le miroir
Album: Une version améliorée de la tristesse
Une version améliorée de la tristesse

2:41 PM - "Tout prend son sens dans le miroir"

Artist: Peter Peter
Song: Tout prend son sens dans le miroir
Album: Une version améliorée de la tristesse
Top Ten Hits of the End of the World

2:39 PM - "So Destroyed (Channeling Rage Peace)"

Artist: Prince Rama
Song: So Destroyed (Channeling Rage Peace)
Album: Top Ten Hits of the End of the World
Top Ten Hits of the End of the World

2:39 PM - "So Destroyed (Channeling Rage Peace)"

Artist: Prince Rama
Song: So Destroyed (Channeling Rage Peace)
Album: Top Ten Hits of the End of the World
Ducktails III: Arcade Dynamics (Bonus Track Version)

2:36 PM - "Don't Make Plans"

Artist: Ducktails
Song: Don't Make Plans
Album: Ducktails III: Arcade Dynamics (Bonus Track Version)
Ducktails III: Arcade Dynamics (Bonus Track Version)

2:36 PM - "Don't Make Plans"

Artist: Ducktails
Song: Don't Make Plans
Album: Ducktails III: Arcade Dynamics (Bonus Track Version)

2:33 PM - "Darling"

Artist: Girls
Song: Darling
Album: Album

2:33 PM - "Darling"

Artist: Girls
Song: Darling
Album: Album
Before Today

2:28 PM - "ROUND and ROUND"

Artist: Ariel Pink's Haunted Graffiti
Song: ROUND and ROUND
Album: Before Today
Before Today

2:28 PM - "ROUND and ROUND"

Artist: Ariel Pink's Haunted Graffiti
Song: ROUND and ROUND
Album: Before Today

2:25 PM - "When You Were Mine"

Artist: Dump
Song: When You Were Mine
Album: That Skinny Mother F______ With The High Voice?

2:25 PM - "When You Were Mine"

Artist: Dump
Song: When You Were Mine
Album: That Skinny Mother F______ With The High Voice?
REMEMBER WHEN

2:19 PM - "In My Bed"

Artist: The Orwells
Song: In My Bed
Album: REMEMBER WHEN
REMEMBER WHEN

2:19 PM - "In My Bed"

Artist: The Orwells
Song: In My Bed
Album: REMEMBER WHEN
LYSANDRE

2:16 PM - "HERE WE GO AGAIN"

Artist: Christopher Owens
Song: HERE WE GO AGAIN
Album: LYSANDRE
LYSANDRE

2:16 PM - "HERE WE GO AGAIN"

Artist: Christopher Owens
Song: HERE WE GO AGAIN
Album: LYSANDRE
Country Sleep

2:11 PM - "RAMONA"

Artist: Night Beds
Song: RAMONA
Album: Country Sleep
Country Sleep

2:11 PM - "RAMONA"

Artist: Night Beds
Song: RAMONA
Album: Country Sleep
We Are the 21st Century Ambassadors of Peace & Magic

2:06 PM - "No Destruction"

Artist: Foxygen
Song: No Destruction
Album: We Are the 21st Century Ambassadors of Peace & Magic
We Are the 21st Century Ambassadors of Peace & Magic

2:06 PM - "No Destruction"

Artist: Foxygen
Song: No Destruction
Album: We Are the 21st Century Ambassadors of Peace & Magic
We Are the 21st Century Ambassadors of Peace & Magic

2:03 PM - "Shuggie"

Artist: Foxygen
Song: Shuggie
Album: We Are the 21st Century Ambassadors of Peace & Magic
We Are the 21st Century Ambassadors of Peace & Magic

2:03 PM - "Shuggie"

Artist: Foxygen
Song: Shuggie
Album: We Are the 21st Century Ambassadors of Peace & Magic

Community Calendar

Submit Your Event


Aerial Conditioning
Dec 19 @ 8:30AM
The CB Dance Collective offers weekly aerial conditioning classes to help you hone your skills. Climbing, pulling, flipping…
view more »
Open Aerial Dance
Dec 19 @ 9:15AM
Supervised aerial practice sessions with NO INSTRUCTION! Practice and perfect the skills you’ve learned in class sessions at…
view more »
Soulful Flow & Gong Meditation
Dec 19 @ 6:00PM
In this decadent 2.5 hour pre-Solstice practice enjoy a slower, more lunar Prana Vinyasa Flow class, taught by Leia Morrison.…
view more »
Partner Dance Night: Swing
Dec 19 @ 7:30PM
Learn how to impress your sweetheart by twirling him/her in this introductory partner dance class. Tonight’s focus will be…
view more »
Christmas Thieves
Dec 19 @ 7:30PM
Crested Butte Mountain Theatre presents the holiday comedy, Christmas Thieves, written by Greg Oliver Bodine, directed by…
view more »
Nurturing From Within
Dec 20 @ 9:00AM
The Winter Solstice is a time for celebration of faith and a hope that our visions for the future arenurtured. This yoga practice…
view more »
Hip Hop Community Dance Class
Dec 20 @ 10:30AM
Let's celebrate the joy of movement! Get a great workout through fun stylized hip hop choreography for all levels! New…
view more »
Hip Hop Community Dance Class
Dec 20 @ 10:30AM
For fun, for health, for love, for community, Join us! All Levels Hip hop cardio dance class with Lady Sasha! Saturdays…
view more »
Ayurvedic Support for the Seasons: Lunch And Self
Dec 20 @ 11:00AM
This class will take place at the Fred Field Center kitchen 275 South Spruce St. Ayurveda, the yogic art and science of self-care…
view more »
Irish Dance Workshop
Dec 20 @ 2:30PM
Learn basic steps from traditional St. Patrick's Day reel to contemporary steps from Riverdance. Please wear ballet…
view more »

On The Air

Friday Night Fish Fry
Andrew Hadley 6:30-8:30

Listen Live

Program Schedule

Up Next: Bluebird Days, Blackout Nights
Cool J 8:30-10:30

Sunday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
A Classical Gas
- Dave Clayton
10:00-12:00 PM
It's Sunday Morning
- Henrietta
12:00-1:00 PM
World Cafe
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
eTown
- Syndicated Program
2:00-3:00 PM
TED Radio Hour
- Syndicated Program
3:00-4:00 PM
Putumayo Radio Music Hour
- Syndicated Program
4:00-5:00 PM
Alternative Radio
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:00 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Song In The Walls
- Chris Coady
8:00-10:00 PM
Speakeasy Jazz
- Bonnie G
10:00-12:30 AM
Music From The Other Side of The Fence
- Bill Racek

Monday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Breakfast With The Sandman
- John Hopper
10:00-12:00 PM
Nicole In The Morning
- Nicole D'amato
12:00-2:00 PM
The Chad Reich Show
- Chad Reich
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Born on the Wrong Planet
- Nate Welch
8:30-10:30 PM
The Kelly Jensen Show
- Kelly Jensen
10:30-12:30 AM
Monday Midnight Mixtape
- Jackson Petito

Tuesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Josephine
10:00-12:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Deadhead Ed
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- Bonnie Chlipala
2:00-4:00 PM
Gentle Gravity
- Heejohng Chae
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Kristi Miller
6:30-8:30 PM
The Hippie Redneck
- Craig McManus
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- El Chino
10:30-12:30 AM
The Siren's Shore
- Allie McFarland

Wednesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Trish the Dish
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Faith McEnaney
12:00-2:00 PM
Laissez Les Bon Temps Rouler
- Dan Austin
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- The Witch
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Double Down Dan-O Show
- Double Down Dan-O
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Pat O'Neill
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Kevin Hartigan
10:30-12:30 AM
To Be Determined...
- Generic DJ

Thursday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- DJ Touch
10:00-12:00 PM
Playin' Thru
- Tyler Lucas
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Seb-Eye
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Shannon
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Mark Robbins
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Dirt Farmer's Revenge
- Eileen Hughes
8:30-10:30 PM
The Shanty
- Shawn Harrington
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- Bobby Digital

Friday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Luigi's Blues Review
- Luigi
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Special K
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Dylan McKnight
2:00-4:00 PM
The Lonesome Bob Show
- Lonesome Bob
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Friday Night Fish Fry
- Andrew Hadley
8:30-10:30 PM
Bluebird Days, Blackout Nights
- Cool J
10:30-1:00 AM
The Flannel Channel
- Katherine Hargrave

Saturday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-9:00 AM
Fresh Air Weekend
- Syndicated Program
9:00-10:00 AM
Radiolab
- Syndicated Program
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Lynda Jackson
12:00-12:30 PM
West Elk Word
- Chad Reich
12:30-1:00 PM
All Songs Considered
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!
- Syndicated Program
2:00-4:00 PM
The Aloha Connection
- Toni Todd
4:00-6:00 PM
A Prairie Home Companion
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Everyone Deserves Music
- Yvette Maes
8:00-10:00 PM
Praxis
- Bisch
10:00-1:00 AM
The Ital Show
- Eliot Rosenberg
View Full Schedule

  Sign up for our
  Email Newsletter:
  

Follow KBUT on Twitter