On Air

CURRENTLY ON AIR

The Weekend Warmup

MUSIC
Friday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
An eclectic blend of musical madness for your mind, booty and soul.
Click For The Weekend Warmup Page
with SPECIAL K


MOST RECENT PLAYLIST

The Chad Reich Show

MUSIC
Monday 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
No Foolin'... It's Good! Current playlist changes regularly. I like a lot of music and I try to keep it upbeat and happening on the Monday noon slot. Rock, electro, world, jazz and hip hop dominate this alternative and variety program.
http://www.kbut.org/page.cfm?pageid=19603
with CHAD REICH


Colored Emotions

1:44 PM - "Country Queen"

Artist: Night Moves
Song: Country Queen
Album: Colored Emotions
Colored Emotions

1:42 PM - "Headlights"

Artist: Night Moves
Song: Headlights
Album: Colored Emotions

1:39 PM - "Infitissemal"

Artist: Mother Mother
Song: Infitissemal
Album: Sticks
Eat Your Young

1:35 PM - "Nice Flight"

Artist: Solid Gold
Song: Nice Flight
Album: Eat Your Young

1:29 PM - "Letters To The Metro"

Artist: Mogwai (Zombi remix)
Song: Letters To The Metro
Album: A Wrenched Virlie Lore

1:27 PM - "Ra-ako-st"

Artist: Lindstrom
Song: Ra-ako-st
Album: Smallhans

1:20 PM - "True North"

Artist: Pinback
Song: True North
Album: Information Retreived

1:15 PM - "Northern California Girls"

Artist: Camper Van Beethoven
Song: Northern California Girls
Album: La Costa Perdida

1:06 PM - "Too High For The Love-In"

Artist: Camper Van Beethoven
Song: Too High For The Love-In
Album: La Costa Perdida

1:02 PM - "Ayesha Says"

Artist: Lupe Fiasco
Song: Ayesha Says
Album: Food & Liquor Part II

12:56 PM - "Only Life I Know"

Artist: Brother Ali
Song: Only Life I Know
Album: Mouring In America and Dreaming In Color
The Crossing

12:55 PM - "The Crossing"

Artist: Menahan Street Band
Song: The Crossing
Album: The Crossing

12:54 PM - "Whisky Runs Thicker Than Blood"

Artist: Carrie Rodriguez
Song: Whisky Runs Thicker Than Blood
Album: Give Me All You Got
Lightning

12:44 PM - "I Said"

Artist: Matt & Kim
Song: I Said
Album: Lightning
(III)

12:38 PM - "Wrath of God"

Artist: Crystal Castles
Song: Wrath of God
Album: (III)
Hundred Waters

12:34 PM - "Wonderboom"

Artist: Hundred Waters
Song: Wonderboom
Album: Hundred Waters

12:29 PM - "Worn Down By Time"

Artist: Marcus Foster
Song: Worn Down By Time
Album: The Last House

12:26 PM - "Strange Woods"

Artist: Marcus Foster
Song: Strange Woods
Album: The Last House
Magpie

12:21 PM - "All The Way In"

Artist: Sassparilla
Song: All The Way In
Album: Magpie
Magpie

12:21 PM - "The Mary Celeste"

Artist: Sassparilla
Song: The Mary Celeste
Album: Magpie
Sic Alps

12:16 PM - "God Bless Her, I Miss Her"

Artist: Sic Alps
Song: God Bless Her, I Miss Her
Album: Sic Alps
Sic Alps

12:13 PM - "Moviehead"

Artist: Sic Alps
Song: Moviehead
Album: Sic Alps

Community Calendar

Submit Your Event


Aerial Conditioning
Oct 31 @ 8:30AM
The Crested Butte Dance Collective offers weekly Aerial classes to the Center this summer to help you hone your skills at your own…
view more »
The Doctor Robert, Kickstart for a band vehicle!
Oct 31 @ 9:00AM
Doctor Robert, The Beatles Tribute from Crested Butte needs your Help! The band is currently running a Kickstarter campaign to…
view more »
Open Aerial Dance
Oct 31 @ 9:15AM
The Crested Butte Dance Collective brings Aerial classes to the Center this summer to help you hone your skills at your own pace. …
view more »
Country Swing Dance
Oct 31 @ 7:00PM
Country Swing Dance (Ages 16 - Adult) Fridays, 7:00 - 8:00 p.m. September 26 - December 5. Come join us for one of Colorado's…
view more »
William Shakespeare's Star Wars
Oct 31 @ 7:30PM
The Crested Butte Mountain Theater presents a staged, costumed reading of William Shakespeare's Star Wars on Friday, October…
view more »
Timbers Halloween
Oct 31 @ 9:00PM
Halloween party with Two Faces West and DJ Casey.
view more »
White Water Park
Nov 01 @ 12:00AM
Gunnison County will be doing emergency repair work at the White Water Park the first part of November.  The specific dates…
view more »
Hip Hop Community Dance Class
Nov 01 @ 10:30AM
For fun, for health, for love, for community, Join us! All Levels Hip hop cardio dance class with Lady Sasha! Saturdays…
view more »
Iyengar Back Basics Workshop
Nov 01 @ 11:00AM
The purpose of this back care workshop is to assist students in maintaining a healthy back as well as responding to various spinal…
view more »
Elemental Offerings: a dance exploration
Nov 01 @ 4:00PM
This original dance production by Crested Butte Dance Collective will take you on a stunning movement exploration of the four…
view more »

On The Air

The Weekend Warmup
Special K 10:00-12:00

10:48 - "SUPER FREAK"
Rick James

Artist: Rick James
Song: SUPER FREAK
Album: super freak

10:45 - "The Devil Went Down To Georgia"
Charlie Daniels Band

Artist: Charlie Daniels Band
Song: The Devil Went Down To Georgia
Album: The Devil Went Down To Georgia

10:42 - "HALLOWEEN"
Dave Mattews Band

Artist: Dave Mattews Band
Song: HALLOWEEN
Album: Halloween
View Full Playlist / Live Chat

Listen Live

Program Schedule

Up Next: ADD Radio
Dylan McKnight 12:00-2:00

Sunday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
A Classical Gas
- Dave Clayton
10:00-12:00 PM
It's Sunday Morning
- Henrietta
12:00-1:00 PM
World Cafe
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
eTown
- Syndicated Program
2:00-3:00 PM
TED Radio Hour
- Syndicated Program
3:00-4:00 PM
Putumayo Radio Music Hour
- Syndicated Program
4:00-5:00 PM
Alternative Radio
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:00 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Song In The Walls
- Chris Coady
8:00-10:00 PM
Speakeasy Jazz
- Bonnie G
10:00-12:30 AM
Music From The Other Side of The Fence
- Bill Racek

Monday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Breakfast With The Sandman
- John Hopper
10:00-12:00 PM
The Wholly Stromboli Show
- Andrew Canale
12:00-2:00 PM
The Chad Reich Show
- Chad Reich
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Born on the Wrong Planet
- Nate Welch
8:30-10:30 PM
The Kelly Jensen Show
- Kelly Jensen
10:30-12:30 AM
Late to the Party
- Bonnie G

Tuesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Josephine
10:00-12:00 PM
The Van Down By The River Show
- Josh Elmer
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- Bonnie Chlipala
2:00-4:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Deadhead Ed
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Kristi Miller
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Janet Martin
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- El Chino
10:30-12:30 AM
The Siren's Shore
- Allie McFarland

Wednesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Trish the Dish
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Faith McEnaney
12:00-2:00 PM
We All Had A Real Good Time
- Laura Jane
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- The Witch
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Double Down Dan-O Show
- Double Down Dan-O
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Pat O'Neill
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Kevin Hartigan
10:30-12:30 AM
Laissez Les Bon Temps Rouler
- Dan Austin

Thursday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- DJ Touch
10:00-12:00 PM
Playin' Thru
- Tyler Lucas
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Seb-Eye
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Shannon
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Mark Robbins
2:00-4:00 PM
Gentle Gravity
- Heejohng Chae
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Dirt Farmer's Revenge
- Eileen Hughes
8:30-10:30 PM
The Shanty
- Shawn Harrington
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- Bobby Digital

Friday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Luigi's Blues Review
- Luigi
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Special K
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Dylan McKnight
2:00-4:00 PM
The Lonesome Bob Show
- Lonesome Bob
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Friday Night Fish Fry
- Andrew Hadley
8:30-10:30 PM
Lost In The Supermarket
- Chris Biddle
10:30-1:00 AM
The Flannel Channel
- Katherine Hargrave

Saturday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-9:00 AM
Fresh Air Weekend
- Syndicated Program
9:00-10:00 AM
Radiolab
- Syndicated Program
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Lynda Jackson
12:00-12:30 PM
West Elk Word
- Chad Reich
12:30-1:00 PM
All Songs Considered
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!
- Syndicated Program
2:00-4:00 PM
The Aloha Connection
- Toni Todd
4:00-6:00 PM
A Prairie Home Companion
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Everyone Deserves Music
- Yvette Maes
8:00-10:00 PM
Praxis
- Bisch
10:00-1:00 AM
The Ital Show
- Eliot Rosenberg
View Full Schedule

  Sign up for our
  Email Newsletter:
  

Follow KBUT on Twitter