On Air

CURRENTLY ON AIR

BBC World Service

NEWS
Thursday 12:30 AM - 6:00 AM
BBC World Service is the world's leading international broadcaster providing programmes and content for radio, television, online and mobile phones in English and 31 other languages. Hundreds of reporters and specialist correspondents bring impartial news reports, documentaries and analysis from around the globe.
Click For BBC World Service Page
with SYNDICATED PROGRAM


MOST RECENT PLAYLIST

The Chad Reich Show

MUSIC
Monday 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
No Foolin'... It's Good! Current playlist changes regularly. I like a lot of music and I try to keep it upbeat and happening on the Monday noon slot. Rock, electro, world, jazz and hip hop dominate this alternative and variety program.
http://www.kbut.org/page.cfm?pageid=19603
with CHAD REICH


Colored Emotions

1:44 PM - "Country Queen"

Artist: Night Moves
Song: Country Queen
Album: Colored Emotions
Colored Emotions

1:42 PM - "Headlights"

Artist: Night Moves
Song: Headlights
Album: Colored Emotions

1:39 PM - "Infitissemal"

Artist: Mother Mother
Song: Infitissemal
Album: Sticks
Eat Your Young

1:35 PM - "Nice Flight"

Artist: Solid Gold
Song: Nice Flight
Album: Eat Your Young

1:29 PM - "Letters To The Metro"

Artist: Mogwai (Zombi remix)
Song: Letters To The Metro
Album: A Wrenched Virlie Lore

1:27 PM - "Ra-ako-st"

Artist: Lindstrom
Song: Ra-ako-st
Album: Smallhans

1:20 PM - "True North"

Artist: Pinback
Song: True North
Album: Information Retreived

1:15 PM - "Northern California Girls"

Artist: Camper Van Beethoven
Song: Northern California Girls
Album: La Costa Perdida

1:06 PM - "Too High For The Love-In"

Artist: Camper Van Beethoven
Song: Too High For The Love-In
Album: La Costa Perdida

1:02 PM - "Ayesha Says"

Artist: Lupe Fiasco
Song: Ayesha Says
Album: Food & Liquor Part II

12:56 PM - "Only Life I Know"

Artist: Brother Ali
Song: Only Life I Know
Album: Mouring In America and Dreaming In Color
The Crossing

12:55 PM - "The Crossing"

Artist: Menahan Street Band
Song: The Crossing
Album: The Crossing

12:54 PM - "Whisky Runs Thicker Than Blood"

Artist: Carrie Rodriguez
Song: Whisky Runs Thicker Than Blood
Album: Give Me All You Got
Lightning

12:44 PM - "I Said"

Artist: Matt & Kim
Song: I Said
Album: Lightning
(III)

12:38 PM - "Wrath of God"

Artist: Crystal Castles
Song: Wrath of God
Album: (III)
Hundred Waters

12:34 PM - "Wonderboom"

Artist: Hundred Waters
Song: Wonderboom
Album: Hundred Waters

12:29 PM - "Worn Down By Time"

Artist: Marcus Foster
Song: Worn Down By Time
Album: The Last House

12:26 PM - "Strange Woods"

Artist: Marcus Foster
Song: Strange Woods
Album: The Last House
Magpie

12:21 PM - "All The Way In"

Artist: Sassparilla
Song: All The Way In
Album: Magpie
Magpie

12:21 PM - "The Mary Celeste"

Artist: Sassparilla
Song: The Mary Celeste
Album: Magpie
Sic Alps

12:16 PM - "God Bless Her, I Miss Her"

Artist: Sic Alps
Song: God Bless Her, I Miss Her
Album: Sic Alps
Sic Alps

12:13 PM - "Moviehead"

Artist: Sic Alps
Song: Moviehead
Album: Sic Alps

Community Calendar

Submit Your Event


Hot Texas Swing Band
Jul 31 @ 12:00AM
Castle Creek Guitars Summer Concert Series Presents, Hot Texas Swing Band. Reserved Tickets are available on the website…
view more »
Historic Walking Tour
Jul 31 @ 9:00AM
The Historic Walking Tours are offered by Glo Cunningham, the Executive Director. These tours are not strenuous just casual…
view more »
Yoga for Everyone
Jul 31 @ 9:00AM
Get fit on the Center's outdoor stage. Take advantage of the beautiful summer weather with weekly Yoga classes from Yoga for…
view more »
High Country Cookout
Jul 31 @ 6:00PM
Join us for a barbeque dinner with live music from Craig and Lizzy at Ten Peaks Thursday, July 31 at 6PM.Enjoy BBQ pulled pork,…
view more »
SingleTrack High
Jul 31 @ 7:00PM
“SingleTrack High, a Film about Kids Who Ride” July 31st at the Center for the Arts.  Showtime 7:00 pm (doors…
view more »
Quilting Techniques of India
Jul 31 @ 7:00PM
Kathy King, a quilter, spent two weeks in the Gujarat state of India visiting markets and workshops to learn how various textiles…
view more »
You're Only as Old as Your Arteries
Jul 31 @ 7:00PM
Dr. Seals from UC Boulder will present a how and why your arteries "age" presentation including overall strategies for…
view more »
Lo-Fi Lounge Sessions
Jul 31 @ 9:00PM
Join us at the Cocktail Cabin for a weekly series of live DJ/music every Thursday night 9pm-12am + local service industry friends…
view more »
Crested Butte Arts Festival
Aug 01 @ 12:00AM
The 42nd Annual Crested Butte Arts Festival will take place August 1st to 3rd on Elk Avenue in downtown Crested Butte. Featuring…
view more »
Aerial Conditioning
Aug 01 @ 8:30AM
The Crested Butte Dance Collective offers weekly Aerial classes to the Center this summer to help you hone your skills at your own…
view more »

On The Air

BBC World Service
Syndicated Program 12:30-6:00

Listen Live

Program Schedule

Up Next: Morning Edition
Syndicated Program 6:00-8:00

Sunday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
A Classical Gas
- Dave Clayton
10:00-12:00 PM
It's Sunday Morning
- Henrietta
12:00-1:00 PM
World Cafe
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
eTown
- Syndicated Program
2:00-3:00 PM
TED Radio Hour
- Syndicated Program
3:00-4:00 PM
Putumayo Radio Music Hour
- Syndicated Program
4:00-5:00 PM
Alternative Radio
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:00 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Song In The Walls
- Chris Coady
8:00-10:00 PM
Jazz on a Summer's Eve
- Roger Kahn
10:00-12:30 AM
Music From The Other Side of The Fence
- Bill Racek

Monday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Breakfast With The Sandman
- John Hopper
10:00-12:00 PM
The Wholly Stromboli Show
- Andrew Canale
12:00-2:00 PM
The Chad Reich Show
- Chad Reich
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Born on the Wrong Planet
- Nate Welch
8:30-10:30 PM
Monday Night Jazz Club
- John Garrett
10:30-12:30 AM
Late to the Party
- Bonnie G

Tuesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Josephine
10:00-12:00 PM
The Van Down By The River Show
- Josh Elmer
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- Bonnie Chlipala
2:00-4:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Deadhead Ed
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Kristi Miller
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Janet Martin
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- El Chino
10:30-12:30 AM
The Siren's Shore
- Allie McFarland

Wednesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Trish the Dish
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Faith McEnaney
12:00-2:00 PM
We All Had A Real Good Time
- Laura Jane
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- The Witch
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Double Down Dan-O Show
- Double Down Dan-O
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Pat O'Neill
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Kevin Hartigan
10:30-12:30 AM
Laissez Les Bon Temps Rouler
- Dan Austin

Thursday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- DJ Touch
10:00-12:00 PM
Playin' Thru
- Tyler Lucas
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Seb-Eye
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Shannon
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Mark Robbins
2:00-4:00 PM
Gentle Gravity
- Heejohng Chae
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Dirt Farmer's Revenge
- Eileen Hughes
8:30-10:30 PM
The Shanty
- Shawn Harrington
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- Bobby Digital

Friday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Luigi's Blues Review
- Luigi
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Special K
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Dylan McKnight
2:00-4:00 PM
The Lonesome Bob Show
- Lonesome Bob
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Friday Night Fish Fry
- Andrew Hadley
8:30-10:30 PM
Lost In The Supermarket
- Chris Biddle
10:30-1:00 AM
The Flannel Channel
- Katherine Hargrave

Saturday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-9:00 AM
Fresh Air Weekend
- Syndicated Program
9:00-10:00 AM
Radiolab
- Syndicated Program
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Lynda Jackson
12:00-12:30 PM
West Elk Word
- Chad Reich
12:30-1:00 PM
All Songs Considered
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!
- Syndicated Program
2:00-4:00 PM
The Aloha Connection
- Toni Todd
4:00-6:00 PM
A Prairie Home Companion
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Everyone Deserves Music
- Yvette Maes
8:00-10:00 PM
Praxis
- Bisch
10:00-1:00 AM
The Ital Show
- Eliot Rosenberg
View Full Schedule

  Sign up for our
  Email Newsletter:
  

Follow KBUT on Twitter