On Air

CURRENTLY ON AIR

All Things Considered

NEWS
Wednesday 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
NPR's All Things Considered is the most listened-to, afternoon drive-time, news radio program in the country. Every weekday the two-hour show is hosted by Robert Siegel, Michele Norris and Melissa Block.
Click For All Things Considered Page
with SYNDICATED PROGRAM


MOST RECENT PLAYLIST

Brokedown Palace

ROCK
Sunday 9:00 PM - 12:00 AM


with LOST SAILOR


Nootropics (Bonus Track Version)

11:54 AM - "BRAINS"

Artist: Lower Dens
Song: BRAINS
Album: Nootropics (Bonus Track Version)
The Money Store

11:51 AM - "I've Seen Footage"

Artist: Death Grips
Song: I've Seen Footage
Album: The Money Store
Sweet Heart Sweet Light

11:43 AM - "So Long You Pretty Thing"

Artist: Spiritualized
Song: So Long You Pretty Thing
Album: Sweet Heart Sweet Light
Sweet Heart Sweet Light

11:38 AM - "Life Is A Problem"

Artist: Spiritualized
Song: Life Is A Problem
Album: Sweet Heart Sweet Light
Sweet Heart Sweet Light

11:32 AM - "MARY"

Artist: Spiritualized
Song: MARY
Album: Sweet Heart Sweet Light

11:27 AM - "I AM WHAT I AM"

Artist: Spiritualized
Song: I AM WHAT I AM
Album: Sweet Heart, Sweet Light.
Sweet Heart Sweet Light

11:22 AM - "FREEDOM"

Artist: Spiritualized
Song: FREEDOM
Album: Sweet Heart Sweet Light
Sweet Heart Sweet Light

11:10 AM - "Headin' For the Top Now"

Artist: Spiritualized
Song: Headin' For the Top Now
Album: Sweet Heart Sweet Light

11:06 AM - "TOO LATE"

Artist: Spiritualized
Song: TOO LATE
Album: Sweet Heart, Sweet Light
Sweet Heart Sweet Light

10:59 AM - "Get What You Deserve"

Artist: Spiritualized
Song: Get What You Deserve
Album: Sweet Heart Sweet Light
Sweet Heart Sweet Light

10:55 AM - "LITTLE GIRL"

Artist: Spiritualized
Song: LITTLE GIRL
Album: Sweet Heart Sweet Light

10:47 AM - "Hey Jane"

Artist: Spiritualized
Song: Hey Jane
Album: Sweet Heart, Sweet Light
Sweet Heart Sweet Light

10:46 AM - "Huh? (Intro)"

Artist: Spiritualized
Song: Huh? (Intro)
Album: Sweet Heart Sweet Light
Attack on Memory

10:38 AM - "Cut You"

Artist: Cloud Nothings
Song: Cut You
Album: Attack on Memory
Attack on Memory

10:34 AM - "Our Plans"

Artist: Cloud Nothings
Song: Our Plans
Album: Attack on Memory
Attack on Memory

10:30 AM - "No Sentiment"

Artist: Cloud Nothings
Song: No Sentiment
Album: Attack on Memory
Attack on Memory

10:27 AM - "SEPARATION"

Artist: Cloud Nothings
Song: SEPARATION
Album: Attack on Memory
Attack on Memory

10:23 AM - "Stay Useless"

Artist: Cloud Nothings
Song: Stay Useless
Album: Attack on Memory
Attack on Memory

10:20 AM - "Fall In"

Artist: Cloud Nothings
Song: Fall In
Album: Attack on Memory
Attack on Memory

10:11 AM - "Wasted Days"

Artist: Cloud Nothings
Song: Wasted Days
Album: Attack on Memory
Attack on Memory

10:06 AM - "No Future / No Past"

Artist: Cloud Nothings
Song: No Future / No Past
Album: Attack on Memory

Community Calendar

Submit Your Event


Ballet/Jazz Combo
Oct 01 @ 4:00PM
Ballet / Jazz Combo (Ages 5 - 7) Wednesdays, 4:00 - 5:00 p.m. September 24 - December 3. This class will introduce students to…
view more »
Kids Wheel Clay Class
Oct 01 @ 4:00PM
Kids Wheel Clay Class (Ages 10 - 14) Wednesdays,  4:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.  First Session: September 17 –…
view more »
Ballet/Jazz Combo
Oct 01 @ 5:15PM
Ballet / Jazz Combo (Ages 8-12) Wednesdays, 5:15 p.m.-6:15 p.m. September 24 - December 3. This class will introduce students to…
view more »
Creative Clay: Hand Building and Wheel Throwing
Oct 01 @ 6:00PM
Creative Clay: Hand Building and Wheel Throwing for All Levels (Adults and Young Adults Ages 16+) This semester, we are offering…
view more »
Hunting Film Tour Showing
Oct 01 @ 6:00PM
Join Colorado Backcountry Hunters & Anglers for the hunting film event of the year! The hunting film tour is a series of short…
view more »
Riders on the Orphan Train
Oct 01 @ 6:30PM
To understand more about the history of the “orphan trains” and their riders, come to the Old Rock Library for a…
view more »
'Never Ever' Ballet/Barre
Oct 01 @ 6:30PM
‘Never Ever’ Ballet / Barre (Ages 13 - Adult) Wednesdays, 6:30 - 7:30 p.m. September 24 - December 3. Learn the…
view more »
Yogalates - Dance Movement Therapy
Oct 02 @ 12:00PM
Yogalates - Dance Movement Therapy (Ages 13 - Adult) Mondays, 9:00 - 10:00 a.m.  September 22 - December 1. Thursdays, 12:00…
view more »
Women's Domestic Violence Support Group
Oct 02 @ 5:00PM
A support group for women who have experienced or are currently experiencing domestic violence.  If interested, you should…
view more »
Book Talk-Ragtime by E.L. Doctorrow
Oct 02 @ 7:00PM
October 2 Ragtime  by E. L. Doctorow Set in the home of an affluent American family in New Rochelle, New York in…
view more »

On The Air

All Things Considered
Syndicated Program 5:00-6:30

Listen Live

Program Schedule

Up Next: Double Down Dan-O Show
Double Down Dan-O 6:30-8:30

Sunday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
A Classical Gas
- Dave Clayton
10:00-12:00 PM
It's Sunday Morning
- Henrietta
12:00-1:00 PM
World Cafe
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
eTown
- Syndicated Program
2:00-3:00 PM
TED Radio Hour
- Syndicated Program
3:00-4:00 PM
Putumayo Radio Music Hour
- Syndicated Program
4:00-5:00 PM
Alternative Radio
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:00 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Song In The Walls
- Chris Coady
8:00-10:00 PM
Jazz on a Summer's Eve
- Roger Kahn
10:00-12:30 AM
Music From The Other Side of The Fence
- Bill Racek

Monday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Breakfast With The Sandman
- John Hopper
10:00-12:00 PM
The Wholly Stromboli Show
- Andrew Canale
12:00-2:00 PM
The Chad Reich Show
- Chad Reich
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Born on the Wrong Planet
- Nate Welch
8:30-10:30 PM
Monday Night Jazz Club
- John Garrett
10:30-12:30 AM
Late to the Party
- Bonnie G

Tuesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Josephine
10:00-12:00 PM
The Van Down By The River Show
- Josh Elmer
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- Bonnie Chlipala
2:00-4:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Deadhead Ed
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Kristi Miller
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Janet Martin
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- El Chino
10:30-12:30 AM
The Siren's Shore
- Allie McFarland

Wednesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Trish the Dish
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Faith McEnaney
12:00-2:00 PM
We All Had A Real Good Time
- Laura Jane
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- The Witch
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Double Down Dan-O Show
- Double Down Dan-O
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Pat O'Neill
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Kevin Hartigan
10:30-12:30 AM
Laissez Les Bon Temps Rouler
- Dan Austin

Thursday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- DJ Touch
10:00-12:00 PM
Playin' Thru
- Tyler Lucas
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Seb-Eye
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Shannon
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Mark Robbins
2:00-4:00 PM
Gentle Gravity
- Heejohng Chae
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Dirt Farmer's Revenge
- Eileen Hughes
8:30-10:30 PM
The Shanty
- Shawn Harrington
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- Bobby Digital

Friday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Luigi's Blues Review
- Luigi
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Special K
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Dylan McKnight
2:00-4:00 PM
The Lonesome Bob Show
- Lonesome Bob
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Friday Night Fish Fry
- Andrew Hadley
8:30-10:30 PM
Lost In The Supermarket
- Chris Biddle
10:30-1:00 AM
The Flannel Channel
- Katherine Hargrave

Saturday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-9:00 AM
Fresh Air Weekend
- Syndicated Program
9:00-10:00 AM
Radiolab
- Syndicated Program
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Lynda Jackson
12:00-12:30 PM
West Elk Word
- Chad Reich
12:30-1:00 PM
All Songs Considered
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!
- Syndicated Program
2:00-4:00 PM
The Aloha Connection
- Toni Todd
4:00-6:00 PM
A Prairie Home Companion
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Everyone Deserves Music
- Yvette Maes
8:00-10:00 PM
Praxis
- Bisch
10:00-1:00 AM
The Ital Show
- Eliot Rosenberg
View Full Schedule

  Sign up for our
  Email Newsletter:
  

Follow KBUT on Twitter