On Air

CURRENTLY ON AIR

TED Radio Hour

NEWS
Sunday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
A journey through fascinating ideas, astonishing inventions, and new ways to think and create. Based on riveting TEDTalks from the world's most remarkable minds.
Click For TED Radio Hour Page
with SYNDICATED PROGRAM


MOST RECENT PLAYLIST

Everyone Deserves Music

MUSIC
Saturday 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
A huge variety of music, including listener requests. "Everyone Deserves Music", so a listener could expect to hear anything from: Dennis Brown, Finley Quaye, Duffy, Beck, Angelique Kidjo, Nappy Roots, TM Juke, Bob Marley, Paulo Nutuni, St. Germaine, Roy Buchanan and Johnny Cash ….
http://www.kbut.org/page.cfm?pageid=19580
with YVETTE MAES


7:44 PM - "Workin' In Corners"

Artist: Nancy Griffith
Song: Workin' In Corners
Album: One Fair Summer Evening
Ain't No Perfect Diamond

7:30 PM - "I Can't Keep Holding On to You"

Artist: Sisters Morales
Song: I Can't Keep Holding On to You
Album: Ain't No Perfect Diamond
The Essential Willie Nelson

7:27 PM - "Good Hearted Woman"

Artist: Willie Nelson
Song: Good Hearted Woman
Album: The Essential Willie Nelson

7:24 PM - "My Sweet Annette"

Artist: Drive By Truckers
Song: My Sweet Annette
Album: A Blessing and a Curse

7:20 PM - "Winsome Smile - Chris Smither"

Artist: Chris Smither
Song: Winsome Smile - Chris Smither
Album: Raise the Roof - a Retrospective: Live from the Barns At Wolf Trap
these chains

7:11 PM - "THESE CHAINS"

Artist: Tony Furtado
Song: THESE CHAINS
Album: these chains

7:08 PM - "The Man Comes Around"

Artist: Johnny Cash
Song: The Man Comes Around
Album: American IV
This Old Road

7:05 PM - "Final Attraction"

Artist: Kris Kristofferson
Song: Final Attraction
Album: This Old Road

7:02 PM - "Track 2"

Artist: Pearl Jam
Song: Track 2
Album: Merkin Ball
March 16-20, 1992

7:00 PM - "Black Eye"

Artist: Uncle Tupelo
Song: Black Eye
Album: March 16-20, 1992

6:59 PM - "Satan Your Kingdom Must Come Down"

Artist: Uncle Tupelo
Song: Satan Your Kingdom Must Come Down
Album: March 16 - 20, 1992 Sessions

6:56 PM - "Up The Devils Pay"

Artist: Old 97"s
Song: Up The Devils Pay
Album: Up The Devils Pay
Ashes & Fire

6:53 PM - "The House is not for Sale"

Artist: Ryan Adams
Song: The House is not for Sale
Album: Ashes & Fire

6:50 PM - "Up The Devil's Pay"

Artist: Old 97"s
Song: Up The Devil's Pay
Album: Too Far To Care
9th Ward Pickin' Parlor

6:47 PM - "Tinsel Town"

Artist: Shawn Mullins
Song: Tinsel Town
Album: 9th Ward Pickin' Parlor
Night Train

6:44 PM - "Birches"

Artist: Bill Morrissey
Song: Birches
Album: Night Train
YOU'LL NEVER GET TO HEAVEN

6:41 PM - "Closed Down Mill"

Artist: Bill Morrissey
Song: Closed Down Mill
Album: YOU'LL NEVER GET TO HEAVEN

6:36 PM - "MY OLD FRIEND"

Artist: Chris Laterzo
Song: MY OLD FRIEND
Album: Water King
Waterking

6:35 PM - "Greetings from an Old Hotel"

Artist: Chris Laterzo
Song: Greetings from an Old Hotel
Album: Waterking
The Tiki Bar is Open

6:25 PM - "MY OLD FRIEND"

Artist: John Hiatt
Song: MY OLD FRIEND
Album: The Tiki Bar is Open

6:19 PM - "Beauty Way"

Artist: Eliza Gilkyson
Song: Beauty Way
Album: E Town Live

6:16 PM - "Love of Summer"

Artist: GREG BROWN
Song: Love of Summer
Album: If I Had Known - Essential Recordings

6:12 PM - "In Spite Of Ourselves"

Artist: John Prine and Iris Dement
Song: In Spite Of Ourselves
Album: In Spite of Ourselves
John Prine

6:09 PM - "Donald and Lydia"

Artist: John Prine
Song: Donald and Lydia
Album: John Prine
Blood on the Tracks

6:06 PM - "Buckets Of Rain"

Artist: Bob Dylan
Song: Buckets Of Rain
Album: Blood on the Tracks

6:03 PM - "Out On the Weekend"

Artist: Neil Young
Song: Out On the Weekend
Album: Harvest

6:00 PM - "Everyone Deserves Music"

Artist: Michael Franti and Spearhead
Song: Everyone Deserves Music
Album: everyone deserves music

Community Calendar

Submit Your Event


Gardener's Info & Planning Meeting
Mar 29 @ 11:00AM
Mountain Roots will be holding  Gardener's Info & Planning Meeting this Sunday, March 29,  at 11…
view more »
Winter Photography Workshop Adventure
Mar 29 @ 11:00AM
Join local professional photographer Raynor Czerwinski on a cross-country ski tour out to the historic town of Gothic to stay the…
view more »
Animal Wellness Fair
Mar 29 @ 12:00PM
Get your furry family members in tip-top shape this spring! Oh Be Dogful Rescue is teaming up with Gunnison Valley Vet Clinic and…
view more »
Vegetable Seed Starting Class
Mar 29 @ 3:00PM
Jan Scheefer is Gunnison’s gardening Guru . . . and she wants to share her seed starting knowledge with the valley!…
view more »
Paint Your Own Pottery Easter/Passover
Mar 29 @ 3:00PM
Join us at The Art Studio to paint your own pottery this season! Just in time for the spring holidays, you'll , so you can be…
view more »
Big Mine Park Master Plan Community Work Session
Mar 30 @ 4:00PM
A community work session to gather input on conceptual park plans for the Big Mine Park Master Plan will be held on Monday, March…
view more »
Acrylic Painting
Mar 30 @ 6:00PM
Painting is sumptuous, relaxing, and inspiring. In this fear-free, encouraging and expressive painting class for all levels, you…
view more »
What is Leadership?
Mar 30 @ 6:00PM
Lynn Hill has been on the leading edge of climbing for nearly three decades. Lynn is most famous for being the first person to…
view more »
Leadership Speaker Series
Mar 30 @ 6:00PM
Lynn Hill has been on the leading edge of climbing for nearly three decades. Lynn is most famous for being the first person to…
view more »
Move the Butte DVD Screening
Mar 30 @ 7:00PM
If you missed Move the Butte, if you saw it and loved it, if you were in it and want to catch your performance - whatever the…
view more »

On The Air

TED Radio Hour
Syndicated Program 2:00-3:00

Listen Live

Program Schedule

Up Next: Putumayo Radio Music Hour
Syndicated Program 3:00-4:00

Sunday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
A Classical Gas
- Dave Clayton
10:00-12:00 PM
It's Sunday Morning
- Henrietta
12:00-1:00 PM
World Cafe
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
eTown
- Syndicated Program
2:00-3:00 PM
TED Radio Hour
- Syndicated Program
3:00-4:00 PM
Putumayo Radio Music Hour
- Syndicated Program
4:00-5:00 PM
Alternative Radio
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:00 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Song In The Walls
- Chris Coady
8:00-10:00 PM
Speakeasy Jazz
- Bonnie G
10:00-12:30 AM
Music From The Other Side of The Fence
- Bill Racek

Monday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Breakfast With The Sandman
- John Hopper
10:00-12:00 PM
Nicole In The Morning
- Nicole D'amato
12:00-2:00 PM
The Chad Reich Show
- Chad Reich
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Born on the Wrong Planet
- Nate Welch
8:30-10:30 PM
The Kelly Jensen Show
- Kelly Jensen
10:30-12:30 AM
Monday Midnight Mixtape
- Jackson Petito

Tuesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Josephine
10:00-12:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Deadhead Ed
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- Bonnie Chlipala
2:00-4:00 PM
Gentle Gravity
- Heejohng Chae
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Kristi Miller
6:30-8:30 PM
The Hippie Redneck
- Craig McManus
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- El Chino
10:30-12:30 AM
The Siren's Shore
- Allie McFarland

Wednesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Trish the Dish
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Faith McEnaney
12:00-2:00 PM
Laissez Les Bon Temps Rouler
- Dan Austin
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- The Witch
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Double Down Dan-O Show
- Double Down Dan-O
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Pat O'Neill
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Kevin Hartigan
10:30-12:30 AM
The Hashtag
- DJ AL

Thursday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- DJ Touch
10:00-12:00 PM
Playin' Thru
- Tyler Lucas
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Seb-Eye
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Shannon
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Mark Robbins
2:00-4:00 PM
Late Afternoon Snack Show
- Lunch Lady Laura
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Dirt Farmer's Revenge
- Eileen Hughes
8:30-10:30 PM
The Shanty
- Shawn Harrington
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- Bobby Digital

Friday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Luigi's Blues Review
- Luigi
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Special K
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Dylan McKnight
2:00-4:00 PM
The Lonesome Bob Show
- Lonesome Bob
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Friday Night Fish Fry
- Andrew Hadley
8:30-10:30 PM
Bluebird Days, Blackout Nights
- Cool J
10:30-1:00 AM
The Flannel Channel
- Katherine Hargrave

Saturday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-9:00 AM
Fresh Air Weekend
- Syndicated Program
9:00-10:00 AM
Radiolab
- Syndicated Program
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Lynda Jackson
12:00-12:30 PM
West Elk Word
- Chad Reich
12:30-1:00 PM
All Songs Considered
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!
- Syndicated Program
2:00-4:00 PM
The Aloha Connection
- Toni Todd
4:00-6:00 PM
A Prairie Home Companion
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Everyone Deserves Music
- Yvette Maes
8:00-10:00 PM
Praxis
- Bisch
10:00-1:00 AM
The Ital Show
- Eliot Rosenberg
View Full Schedule

  Sign up for our
  Email Newsletter:
  

Follow KBUT on Twitter