On Air

CURRENTLY ON AIR

Smoker's Lounge

MUSIC
Thursday 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Smokers Lounge = Roots Reggae Oriented Music
Click For Smoker's Lounge Page
with SEB-EYE


MOST RECENT PLAYLIST

The Chad Reich Show

MUSIC
Monday 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
No Foolin'... It's Good! Current playlist changes regularly. I like a lot of music and I try to keep it upbeat and happening on the Monday noon slot. Rock, electro, world, jazz and hip hop dominate this alternative and variety program.
http://www.kbut.org/page.cfm?pageid=19603
with CHAD REICH


Deep Time

1:55 PM - "Horse"

Artist: Deep Time
Song: Horse
Album: Deep Time
Label: Hardly Art
A Thing Called Divine Fits

1:48 PM - "Would That Not Be Nice"

Artist: Divine Fits
Song: Would That Not Be Nice
Album: A Thing Called Divine Fits
Label: Merge Records
Strapped

1:46 PM - "Second Look"

Artist: The Soft Pack
Song: Second Look
Album: Strapped
Label: Kemado

1:42 PM - "Slow Walk"

Artist: The Babies
Song: Slow Walk
Album: House On The Hill

1:42 PM - "Broken Eyes"

Artist: Two Gallants
Song: Broken Eyes
Album: The Bloom & The Blight
Label: ATO Records
Lives

1:29 PM - "Do Everything I Say"

Artist: Dan Sartain
Song: Do Everything I Say
Album: Lives
The Moon & Antarctica

1:29 PM - "The Stars Are All Projectors"

Artist: Modest Mouse
Song: The Stars Are All Projectors
Album: The Moon & Antarctica
Label: Epic

1:24 PM - "Heart To Tell"

Artist: The Love Language
Song: Heart To Tell
Album: Libraries
Label: Merge

1:24 PM - "California Girls"

Artist: Magnetic Fields
Song: California Girls
Album: Distortion
I Can't Go on, I'll Go On

1:17 PM - "You Can Build An Island"

Artist: The Broken West
Song: You Can Build An Island
Album: I Can't Go on, I'll Go On
Label: Merge
Mountain Meadows

1:13 PM - "Garden River"

Artist: Elliott Brood
Song: Garden River
Album: Mountain Meadows
Label: Six Shooter
Eat Your Young

1:08 PM - "The Pendulum"

Artist: Solid Gold
Song: The Pendulum
Album: Eat Your Young
The Bears for Lunch

1:05 PM - "Waving At Airplanes"

Artist: Guided By Voices
Song: Waving At Airplanes
Album: The Bears for Lunch
Reckon

1:03 PM - "Miss Canada"

Artist: Jason Collett
Song: Miss Canada
Album: Reckon
Wincing The Night Away

12:54 PM - "Phantom Limb"

Artist: The Shins
Song: Phantom Limb
Album: Wincing The Night Away
Label: Sub Pop
Hands of Glory

12:53 PM - "Three White Horses"

Artist: Andrew Bird
Song: Three White Horses
Album: Hands of Glory
Label: Wegawam Music Co under exclusive license to Mom and Pop Music Co LLC

12:49 PM - "Suzanna"

Artist: The Wildbirds
Song: Suzanna
Album: The Wildbirds
Everyone

12:44 PM - "Break Your Back"

Artist: Willowz
Song: Break Your Back
Album: Everyone
Label: Dim Mak
Dept. Of Disappearance

12:36 PM - "Willow Wand Willow Wand"

Artist: Jason Lytle
Song: Willow Wand Willow Wand
Album: Dept. Of Disappearance
Yankee Hotel Foxtrot

12:31 PM - "Kamera"

Artist: Wilco
Song: Kamera
Album: Yankee Hotel Foxtrot
Label: Warner Bros.

12:30 PM - "I Don't Want Love"

Artist: The Antlers
Song: I Don't Want Love
Album: Burst Apart
Poor Moon

12:29 PM - "Waiting For"

Artist: Poor Moon
Song: Waiting For
Album: Poor Moon
Label: Sub Pop Records
Straightaways

12:24 PM - "Caryitid"

Artist: Son Volt
Song: Caryitid
Album: Straightaways
Label: Warner Bros.

12:20 PM - "End Under Down"

Artist: Assemble Head in Sunburnt Sound
Song: End Under Down
Album: How Sweet Sleep Returned

12:15 PM - "ain't the man I used to be"

Artist: Ethan Daniel Davidson
Song: ain't the man I used to be
Album: Silvertooth
Massa Hypnos

12:10 PM - "Zombie"

Artist: Awesome Color
Song: Zombie
Album: Massa Hypnos
Label: Ecstatic Peace

Community Calendar

Submit Your Event


Yogalates - Dance Movement Therapy
Oct 30 @ 12:00PM
Yogalates - Dance Movement Therapy (Ages 13 - Adult) Mondays, 9:00 - 10:00 a.m.  September 22 - December 1. Thursdays, 12:00…
view more »
What it Takes to be a Pro
Oct 30 @ 4:00PM
Have you ever wondered what it takes to be a professional in the mountain industry?  Come listen to world-renowned mountain…
view more »
Spooky Storytelling
Oct 30 @ 6:30PM
Barbara Mason and Henrietta Raines will be our hosts on Thursday, October 30th at 6:30 pm for Spooky Storytelling at Old Rock…
view more »
Andy Warhol Portraits in Acryclic
Oct 30 @ 7:00PM
Andy Warhol Portraits in Acrylic Thursdays, 7:00 – 9:00 p.m. October 23 – November 13. 4 weeks. Is there someone…
view more »
Dance Fusion
Oct 30 @ 7:15PM
Dance Fusion (Ages 13 - Adult) Thursdays, 7:15 - 8:15 p.m. September 25 - December 4. In this creative, up-beat dance class,…
view more »
Yogalates - Dance Movement Therapy
Oct 30 @ 8:15PM
Yogalates - Dance Movement Therapy (Ages 13 - Adult) Mondays, 9:00 - 10:00 a.m.  September 22 - December 1. Thursdays, 12:00…
view more »
Aerial Conditioning
Oct 31 @ 8:30AM
The Crested Butte Dance Collective offers weekly Aerial classes to the Center this summer to help you hone your skills at your own…
view more »
Open Aerial Dance
Oct 31 @ 9:15AM
The Crested Butte Dance Collective brings Aerial classes to the Center this summer to help you hone your skills at your own pace. …
view more »
Country Swing Dance
Oct 31 @ 7:00PM
Country Swing Dance (Ages 16 - Adult) Fridays, 7:00 - 8:00 p.m. September 26 - December 5. Come join us for one of Colorado's…
view more »
William Shakespeare's Star Wars
Oct 31 @ 7:30PM
The Crested Butte Mountain Theater presents a staged, costumed reading of William Shakespeare's Star Wars on Friday, October…
view more »

On The Air

Smoker's Lounge
Seb-Eye 12:00-2:00

Listen Live

Program Schedule

Up Next: Guilty Pleasures Radio
Mark Robbins 2:00-4:00

Sunday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
A Classical Gas
- Dave Clayton
10:00-12:00 PM
It's Sunday Morning
- Henrietta
12:00-1:00 PM
World Cafe
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
eTown
- Syndicated Program
2:00-3:00 PM
TED Radio Hour
- Syndicated Program
3:00-4:00 PM
Putumayo Radio Music Hour
- Syndicated Program
4:00-5:00 PM
Alternative Radio
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:00 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Song In The Walls
- Chris Coady
8:00-10:00 PM
Speakeasy Jazz
- Bonnie G
10:00-12:30 AM
Music From The Other Side of The Fence
- Bill Racek

Monday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Breakfast With The Sandman
- John Hopper
10:00-12:00 PM
The Wholly Stromboli Show
- Andrew Canale
12:00-2:00 PM
The Chad Reich Show
- Chad Reich
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Born on the Wrong Planet
- Nate Welch
8:30-10:30 PM
The Kelly Jensen Show
- Kelly Jensen
10:30-12:30 AM
Late to the Party
- Bonnie G

Tuesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Josephine
10:00-12:00 PM
The Van Down By The River Show
- Josh Elmer
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- Bonnie Chlipala
2:00-4:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Deadhead Ed
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Kristi Miller
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Janet Martin
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- El Chino
10:30-12:30 AM
The Siren's Shore
- Allie McFarland

Wednesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Trish the Dish
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Faith McEnaney
12:00-2:00 PM
We All Had A Real Good Time
- Laura Jane
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- The Witch
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Double Down Dan-O Show
- Double Down Dan-O
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Pat O'Neill
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Kevin Hartigan
10:30-12:30 AM
Laissez Les Bon Temps Rouler
- Dan Austin

Thursday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- DJ Touch
10:00-12:00 PM
Playin' Thru
- Tyler Lucas
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Seb-Eye
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Shannon
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Mark Robbins
2:00-4:00 PM
Gentle Gravity
- Heejohng Chae
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Dirt Farmer's Revenge
- Eileen Hughes
8:30-10:30 PM
The Shanty
- Shawn Harrington
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- Bobby Digital

Friday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Luigi's Blues Review
- Luigi
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Special K
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Dylan McKnight
2:00-4:00 PM
The Lonesome Bob Show
- Lonesome Bob
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Friday Night Fish Fry
- Andrew Hadley
8:30-10:30 PM
Lost In The Supermarket
- Chris Biddle
10:30-1:00 AM
The Flannel Channel
- Katherine Hargrave

Saturday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-9:00 AM
Fresh Air Weekend
- Syndicated Program
9:00-10:00 AM
Radiolab
- Syndicated Program
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Lynda Jackson
12:00-12:30 PM
West Elk Word
- Chad Reich
12:30-1:00 PM
All Songs Considered
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!
- Syndicated Program
2:00-4:00 PM
The Aloha Connection
- Toni Todd
4:00-6:00 PM
A Prairie Home Companion
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Everyone Deserves Music
- Yvette Maes
8:00-10:00 PM
Praxis
- Bisch
10:00-1:00 AM
The Ital Show
- Eliot Rosenberg
View Full Schedule

  Sign up for our
  Email Newsletter:
  

Follow KBUT on Twitter