On Air

CURRENTLY ON AIR

Lost In The Supermarket

MUSIC
Friday 8:30 PM - 10:30 PM

Click For Lost In The Supermarket Page
with CHRIS BIDDLE


MOST RECENT PLAYLIST

The Ital Show

MUSIC
Saturday 10:00 PM - 1:00 AM
REGGAE! The ITAL is VITAL - 14 years strong. Bringing the right vibe & the hottest sound every Saturday night at 10 mst!
http://www.kbut.org/page.cfm?pageid=19914
with ELIOT ROSENBERG


12:30 AM - "love on display"

Artist: Brother Ali
Song: love on display
Album: love on display

12:27 AM - "meditation"

Artist: The Last Emperor
Song: meditation
Album: meditation

12:24 AM - "it was written"

Artist: Damian Marley
Song: it was written
Album: it was written

12:21 AM - "liberation time mix"

Artist: Capleton
Song: liberation time mix
Album: liberation time mix

12:18 AM - "fight everyday"

Artist: Cali P.
Song: fight everyday
Album: fight everyday

12:15 AM - "dance of the vampires"

Artist: Scientist
Song: dance of the vampires
Album: dance of the vampires

12:12 AM - "plague of zombies"

Artist: Scientist
Song: plague of zombies
Album: plague of zombies

12:09 AM - "ghost of frankenstein"

Artist: Scientist
Song: ghost of frankenstein
Album: ghost of frankenstein

12:06 AM - "cry of the werewolf"

Artist: Scientist
Song: cry of the werewolf
Album: cry of the werewolf

12:03 AM - "ganja in my brain"

Artist: Sizzla
Song: ganja in my brain
Album: ganja in my brain

12:00 AM - "handling"

Artist: Sizzla
Song: handling
Album: handling

11:57 PM - "love a di way"

Artist: Sizzla
Song: love a di way
Album: love a di way

11:54 PM - "like mountain"

Artist: Sizzla
Song: like mountain
Album: like mountain

11:51 PM - "the exit"

Artist: Dennis Brown
Song: the exit
Album: the exit

11:48 PM - "show your love"

Artist: Chukki Starr
Song: show your love
Album: show your love

11:45 PM - "tempo riddim"

Artist: Nitty Gritty
Song: tempo riddim
Album: tempo riddim

11:42 PM - "mountain tops"

Artist: Gappy Ranks
Song: mountain tops
Album: mountain tops
Legalize It

11:39 PM - "legalize it"

Artist: Peter Tosh
Song: legalize it
Album: Legalize It
Label: virgin

11:36 PM - "the weed"

Artist: Cocoa Tea
Song: the weed
Album: the weed

11:33 PM - "red"

Artist: Laid Blak
Song: red
Album: Red
Label: Greensleeves

11:30 PM - "a business"

Artist: Cocoa Tea
Song: a business
Album: a business
natural mystic

11:27 PM - "natural mystic"

Artist: Bob Marley
Song: natural mystic
Album: natural mystic
Label: island records

11:24 PM - "cloud nine"

Artist: Bob Marley
Song: cloud nine
Album: cloud nine

11:21 PM - "duppy conqueror"

Artist: Bob Marley
Song: duppy conqueror
Album: duppy conqueror

11:18 PM - "craven choke puppy"

Artist: Bob Marley
Song: craven choke puppy
Album: craven choke puppy

11:15 PM - "look before you leap"

Artist: Half Pint
Song: look before you leap
Album: look before you leap

11:12 PM - "crazy girl"

Artist: Half Pint
Song: crazy girl
Album: Crazy girl

11:09 PM - "desperate lover"

Artist: Half Pint
Song: desperate lover
Album: desperate lover

11:06 PM - "lion is king"

Artist: Morgan Heritage
Song: lion is king
Album: lion is king
Treasure

11:03 PM - "treasure"

Artist: Midnite
Song: treasure
Album: Treasure
Label: i grade

11:00 PM - "jah"

Artist: Midnite
Song: jah
Album: jah

10:57 PM - "my opinion"

Artist: Pato Banton
Song: my opinion
Album: my opinion

10:54 PM - "chuck it so"

Artist: Buju Banton
Song: chuck it so
Album: chuck it so

10:51 PM - "good good"

Artist: Buju Banton
Song: good good
Album: good good

10:48 PM - "don and dupes"

Artist: Buju Banton
Song: don and dupes
Album: don and dupes

10:45 PM - "mi chiquita"

Artist: Pinchers
Song: mi chiquita
Album: mi chiquita

10:42 PM - "bigger gun"

Artist: Pinchers
Song: bigger gun
Album: bigger gun

10:39 PM - "dem a boss"

Artist: Cali P.
Song: dem a boss
Album: dem a boss

10:36 PM - "signs of the times"

Artist: Cali P.
Song: signs of the times
Album: signs of the times

10:33 PM - "start di killing"

Artist: Kya Bamba
Song: start di killing
Album: start di killing

10:30 PM - "i gotta win"

Artist: Cali P.
Song: i gotta win
Album: i gotta win

10:27 PM - "bun down the system"

Artist: Collie Buddz
Song: bun down the system
Album: bun down the system

10:24 PM - "Rub-A-Dub Soldier"

Artist: Ky-Mani Marley, Protoje & Da Professor
Song: Rub-A-Dub Soldier
Album: Rub-A-Dub Soldier

10:21 PM - "skanking and rocking"

Artist: Da Professor & Protoje
Song: skanking and rocking
Album: skanking and rocking

10:18 PM - "good and fine"

Artist: Capleton
Song: good and fine
Album: good and fine

10:15 PM - "herbalist"

Artist: Cali P.
Song: herbalist
Album: herbalist

10:12 PM - "reggae allstars"

Artist: Marlon Asher
Song: reggae allstars
Album: reggae allstars
man in the hills

10:09 PM - "man in the hills"

Artist: Burning Spear
Song: man in the hills
Album: man in the hills
Label: Mango

10:06 PM - "promise to be true"

Artist: The Heptones
Song: promise to be true
Album: promise to be true

10:03 PM - "satisfy my soul jah jah"

Artist: Bob Marley
Song: satisfy my soul jah jah
Album: Satisfy My Soul Jah Jah

10:00 PM - "lively up yourself"

Artist: Bob Marley
Song: lively up yourself
Album: Lively Up yourself

Community Calendar

Submit Your Event


MountainFilm
Apr 18 @ 7:30PM
Attention Gearheads, MOG Outdoor Fest presents "Telluride Mountain Film on Tour" Friday April 18th at 7:30pm at the Mesa…
view more »
Western Slope Freedom Fest
Apr 18 @ 8:00PM
You are invited to the 1st Annual Western Slope Freedom Fest (WSFF) featuring musical talent Pato Banton. WSFF is a 21 and over, 3…
view more »
Gunnison Valley Gardening Festival
Apr 19 @ 9:00AM
 It is that time of year again, after a midwinter thaw and the robins and bluebirds are returning, that we begin thinking…
view more »
MOG Sale
Apr 19 @ 10:00AM
Attention Gearheads! The 11th annual MOG Sale is coming Saturday April 19th from 10am to 9pm to downtown Grand Junction! Take…
view more »
Bike & Gear Swap
Apr 19 @ 10:00AM
Attention Gearheads! Is your gear closet overflowing? MOG Outdoor Fest presents the COPMOBA Bike & Gear Swap Saturday, April…
view more »
Recycled Fashion Design Workshop
Apr 19 @ 1:00PM
Recycled Fashion Design Workshops ~ (Ages 8 - Adult) This Year’s Theme:  Mad Hatter’s Tea Party/Wonderland?…
view more »
Socrates Cafe
Apr 22 @ 9:00AM
Socrates Café are gatherings around the world where people from different backgrounds get together and exchange thoughtful…
view more »
Free Local Tourism Day
Apr 23 @ 9:00AM
Hosted by the Gunnison-Crested Butte Tourism Association as a part of the Southwest Colorado Tourism Summit, Local Tourism Day is…
view more »
SW Colorado Tourism Summit
Apr 23 @ 12:00PM
The Southwest Colorado Tourism Summit’s brings tourism and hospitality leaders and other businesses from around Colorado to…
view more »
Watercolor Painting
Apr 23 @ 5:15PM
Explore the possibilities using the transparent, luminous qualities of watercolor paints. Investigate the importance of excellent…
view more »

On The Air

Lost In The Supermarket
Chris Biddle 8:30-10:30

8:48 - "Tesselate"
Alt-J

An Awesome Wave Artist: Alt-J
Song: Tesselate
Album: An Awesome Wave

8:41 - "Barnes"
Pinback

Autumn of the Seraphs Artist: Pinback
Song: Barnes
Album: Autumn of the Seraphs

8:37 - "DEAR GOD"
XTC

Skylarking Artist: XTC
Song: DEAR GOD
Album: Skylarking
View Full Playlist / Live Chat

Listen Live

Program Schedule

Sunday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
A Classical Gas
- Dave Clayton
10:00-12:00 PM
It's Sunday Morning
- Henrietta
12:00-1:00 PM
World Cafe
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
eTown
- Syndicated Program
2:00-3:00 PM
TED Radio Hour
- Syndicated Program
3:00-4:00 PM
Putumayo Radio Music Hour
- Syndicated Program
4:00-5:00 PM
Alternative Radio
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:00 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Song In The Walls
- Chris Coady
8:00-10:00 PM
Ginger Jazz
- Chase Rockwell
8:00-10:00 PM
Ginger Jazz
- JaBeaux
10:00-12:30 AM
Music From The Other Side of The Fence
- Bill Racek

Monday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
The Rooster Gallery
- Frank the Tank
10:00-12:00 PM
The Wholly Stromboli Show
- Andrew Canale
12:00-2:00 PM
The Chad Reich Show
- Chad Reich
2:00-4:00 PM
Music is My Girlfriend
- Strangefellow
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Born on the Wrong Planet
- Nate Welch
8:30-10:30 PM
Mountain Train
- John Hopper
10:30-12:30 AM
Eclectricity
- Nicole D'amato

Tuesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Josephine
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Ranger Ron
10:00-12:00 PM
The Van Down By The River Show
- Josh Elmer
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- Bonnie Chlipala
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- JT
2:00-4:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Deadhead Ed
2:00-4:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Laney
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Kristi Miller
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Ella Fahrlander
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- El Chino
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- Suzi Creme Cheeze
10:30-12:30 AM
Mud Westling
- Jeff Westling

Wednesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Trish the Dish
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Ol Dog
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Faith McEnaney
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Uncle Karl
12:00-2:00 PM
We All Had A Real Good Time
- Laura Jane
12:00-2:00 PM
We All Had A Real Good Time
- Tmann
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- The Witch
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- Janet
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Double Down Dan-O Show
- Double Down Dan-O
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Pat O'Neill
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Mz Glittah
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Kevin Hartigan
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Barry Barak
10:30-12:30 AM
Bluebird Days, Blackout Nights
- Cool J

Thursday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- DJ Touch
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- Jason
10:00-12:00 PM
Playin' Thru
- Tyler Lucas
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Seb-Eye
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Shannon
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Mark Robbins
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Donna
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Dirt Farmer's Revenge
- Eileen Hughes
8:30-10:30 PM
The Shanty
- Shawn Harrington
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- Bobby Digital
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- The Admiral

Friday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Luigi's Blues Review
- Luigi
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Special K
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Toddler Woods
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Dylan McKnight
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Billy Wags
2:00-4:00 PM
The Lonesome Bob Show
- Lonesome Bob
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Friday Night Fish Fry
- Andrew Hadley
8:30-10:30 PM
Lost In The Supermarket
- Chris Biddle
10:30-1:00 AM
The Flannel Channel
- Katherine Hargrave

Saturday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-9:00 AM
Fresh Air Weekend
- Syndicated Program
9:00-10:00 AM
Radiolab
- Syndicated Program
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Lynda Jackson
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Jimbabwe
12:00-12:30 PM
West Elk Word
- Chad Reich
12:30-1:00 PM
All Songs Considered
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!
- Syndicated Program
2:00-4:00 PM
The Aloha Connection
- Toni Todd
4:00-6:00 PM
A Prairie Home Companion
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Everyone Deserves Music
- Yvette Maes
8:00-10:00 PM
The Bipolar Coaster
- Scott Tyree
8:00-10:00 PM
The Bipolar Coaster
- Coach
10:00-1:00 AM
The Ital Show
- Eliot Rosenberg
View Full Schedule

  Sign up for our
  Email Newsletter:
  

Follow KBUT on Twitter