On Air

CURRENTLY ON AIR

Weekend Edition

NEWS
Saturday 6:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Saturday mornings are made for Weekend Edition Saturday, the program wraps up the week's news and offers a mix of analysis and features on a wide range of topics, including arts, sports, entertainment, and human interest stories. The two-hour program is hosted by NPR's Peabody Award-winning Scott Simon.
Click For Weekend Edition Page
with SYNDICATED PROGRAM


MOST RECENT PLAYLIST

The Ital Show

MUSIC
Saturday 10:00 PM - 1:00 AM
REGGAE! The ITAL is VITAL - 14 years strong. Bringing the right vibe & the hottest sound every Saturday night at 10 mst!
http://www.kbut.org/page.cfm?pageid=19914
with ELIOT ROSENBERG


12:30 AM - "feed the children"

Artist: Sizzla
Song: feed the children
Album: feed the children

12:27 AM - "cool down the pace"

Artist: Mattafix
Song: cool down the pace
Album: cool down the pace

12:24 AM - "beneath the valley"

Artist: Burning Babylon
Song: beneath the valley
Album: beneath the valley

12:21 AM - "this life dub"

Artist: Wailer B
Song: this life dub
Album: this life dub

12:18 AM - "baby krishna"

Artist: Lee Scratch Perry
Song: baby krishna
Album: baby krishna

12:15 AM - "marcus garvey"

Artist: Vibronics & Kanka
Song: marcus garvey
Album: marcus garvey

12:12 AM - "rootsman"

Artist: Dub Syndicate feat. ravi shankar
Song: rootsman
Album: rootsman feat. ravi shankar

12:09 AM - "hard back youth"

Artist: Dub Funk Association
Song: hard back youth
Album: hard back youth

12:06 AM - "crazy woman"

Artist: DJ APR
Song: crazy woman
Album: crazy woman

12:03 AM - "love we a deal"

Artist: DJ APR
Song: love we a deal
Album: love we a deal

12:00 AM - "clash in a rhythm"

Artist: DJ APR
Song: clash in a rhythm
Album: clash in a rhythm

11:57 PM - "no pity in the city"

Artist: General Plough
Song: no pity in the city
Album: no pity in the city

11:54 PM - "younger generation"

Artist: Gentleman
Song: younger generation
Album: younger generation

11:51 PM - "one love"

Artist: Cali P
Song: one love
Album: one love

11:48 PM - "i gotta win"

Artist: Cali P
Song: i gotta win
Album: i gotta win

11:45 PM - "jah rule the world"

Artist: Cali P
Song: jah rule the world
Album: jah rule the world

11:42 PM - "blood dem out"

Artist: Turbulence
Song: blood dem out
Album: blood dem out

11:39 PM - "real rasta"

Artist: Kulcha Knox
Song: real rasta
Album: real rasta

11:36 PM - "lion is king"

Artist: Morgan Heritage
Song: lion is king
Album: lion is king
put the stereo on

11:33 PM - "put the stereo on"

Artist: Gappy Ranks
Song: put the stereo on
Album: put the stereo on

11:30 PM - "like mountain"

Artist: Sizzla
Song: like mountain
Album: like mountain

11:27 PM - "king of the earth"

Artist: Sizzla
Song: king of the earth
Album: king of the earth

11:24 PM - "ghost of frankenstein"

Artist: Scientist
Song: ghost of frankenstein
Album: ghost of frankenstein

11:21 PM - "means to survive"

Artist: Lutan Fyah
Song: means to survive
Album: means to survive

11:18 PM - "rems up"

Artist: Lutan Fyah
Song: rems up
Album: rems up

11:15 PM - "real dubplate"

Artist: Kya Bamba
Song: real dubplate
Album: real dubplate

11:12 PM - "start di killing"

Artist: Kya Bamba
Song: start di killing
Album: start di killing

11:09 PM - "betta life"

Artist: Kya Bamba
Song: betta life
Album: betta life

11:06 PM - "hustling"

Artist: Kya Bamba
Song: hustling
Album: hustling

11:03 PM - "murderer"

Artist: Kya Bamba
Song: murderer
Album: murderer

11:00 PM - "informer"

Artist: Kya Bamba
Song: informer
Album: informer

10:57 PM - "sensimilla"

Artist: Collie Buddz
Song: sensimilla
Album: sensimilla

10:54 PM - "ganja in my brain"

Artist: Ras Matthew
Song: ganja in my brain
Album: ganja in my brain

10:51 PM - "time and place"

Artist: Ras Matthew
Song: time and place
Album: time and place

10:48 PM - "duppy conqueror"

Artist: Bob Marley
Song: duppy conqueror
Album: duppy conqueror

10:45 PM - "i can see clearly now"

Artist: JIMMY CLIFF
Song: i can see clearly now
Album: i can see clearly now

10:42 PM - "carbine"

Artist: Black Uhuru
Song: carbine
Album: carbine

10:39 PM - "people are you ready"

Artist: Johnny Osbourne
Song: people are you ready
Album: people are you ready

10:36 PM - "stay far from them"

Artist: Capleton
Song: stay far from them
Album: stay far from them

10:33 PM - "them thing deh"

Artist: Ini Kamoze
Song: them thing deh
Album: them thing deh

10:30 PM - "under mi sensi"

Artist: Barrington Levy
Song: under mi sensi
Album: Under Mi Sensi
Label: Thunder Bolt

10:27 PM - "don & dupes"

Artist: Buju Banton
Song: don & dupes
Album: don & dupes

10:24 PM - "gun crazy"

Artist: Turbulence
Song: gun crazy
Album: gun crazy

10:21 PM - "bus gun"

Artist: Ras Matthew
Song: bus gun
Album: bus gun

10:18 PM - "fight everyday"

Artist: Cali P
Song: fight everyday
Album: fight everyday

10:15 PM - "welcome to jamrock"

Artist: Damian Marley
Song: welcome to jamrock
Album: welcome to jamrock
Label: Umvd Labels
natural mystic

10:12 PM - "natural mystic"

Artist: Bob Marley
Song: natural mystic
Album: natural mystic
Label: island records

10:09 PM - "skanking & rocking"

Artist: Da Professor
Song: skanking & rocking
Album: skanking & rocking

10:06 PM - "warrior"

Artist: Jah Sun Feat. Ras Matthew
Song: warrior
Album: warrior

Community Calendar

Submit Your Event


White Water Park
Nov 01 @ 12:00AM
Gunnison County will be doing emergency repair work at the White Water Park the first part of November.  The specific dates…
view more »
Hip Hop Community Dance Class
Nov 01 @ 10:30AM
For fun, for health, for love, for community, Join us! All Levels Hip hop cardio dance class with Lady Sasha! Saturdays…
view more »
Iyengar Back Basics Workshop
Nov 01 @ 11:00AM
The purpose of this back care workshop is to assist students in maintaining a healthy back as well as responding to various spinal…
view more »
Elemental Offerings: a dance exploration
Nov 01 @ 4:00PM
This original dance production by Crested Butte Dance Collective will take you on a stunning movement exploration of the four…
view more »
Salsa Night
Nov 01 @ 5:00PM
Western State Colorado University’s Spanish Program is bringing “Salsa Night” to the valley in efforts to bring…
view more »
Elemental Offerings
Nov 01 @ 8:00PM
This original dance production will take you on a stunning movement exploration of the four elements. Offering new artistic…
view more »
Punkin' Chunkin'
Nov 02 @ 11:00AM
Launch Your Pumpkin at the Punkin' Chunkin’  - The PTA's fabulous 40-foot Trebuchet will be launching…
view more »
Feather Jewelry-Making Workshop
Nov 02 @ 2:00PM
Feather Jewelry-Making Workshop (Adults and Young Adults Ages 14+) Sunday, 2:00 – 5:00 p.m. November  2. Come learn…
view more »
Yogalates - Dance Movement Therapy
Nov 03 @ 9:00AM
Yogalates - Dance Movement Therapy (Ages 13 - Adult) Mondays, 9:00 - 10:00 a.m.  September 22 - December 1. Thursdays, 12:00…
view more »
Clay Creators Beginners and Beyond Class
Nov 03 @ 4:00PM
Clay Creators Beginners and Beyond Class (Ages 6 - 10) Mondays, 4:00 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.  First Session: September 15…
view more »

On The Air

Weekend Edition
Syndicated Program 6:00-8:00

Listen Live

Program Schedule

Up Next: Fresh Air Weekend
Syndicated Program 8:00-9:00

Sunday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
A Classical Gas
- Dave Clayton
10:00-12:00 PM
It's Sunday Morning
- Henrietta
12:00-1:00 PM
World Cafe
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
eTown
- Syndicated Program
2:00-3:00 PM
TED Radio Hour
- Syndicated Program
3:00-4:00 PM
Putumayo Radio Music Hour
- Syndicated Program
4:00-5:00 PM
Alternative Radio
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:00 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Song In The Walls
- Chris Coady
8:00-10:00 PM
Speakeasy Jazz
- Bonnie G
10:00-12:30 AM
Music From The Other Side of The Fence
- Bill Racek

Monday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Breakfast With The Sandman
- John Hopper
10:00-12:00 PM
The Wholly Stromboli Show
- Andrew Canale
12:00-2:00 PM
The Chad Reich Show
- Chad Reich
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Born on the Wrong Planet
- Nate Welch
8:30-10:30 PM
The Kelly Jensen Show
- Kelly Jensen
10:30-12:30 AM
Late to the Party
- Bonnie G

Tuesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Josephine
10:00-12:00 PM
The Van Down By The River Show
- Josh Elmer
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- Bonnie Chlipala
2:00-4:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Deadhead Ed
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Kristi Miller
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Janet Martin
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- El Chino
10:30-12:30 AM
The Siren's Shore
- Allie McFarland

Wednesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Trish the Dish
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Faith McEnaney
12:00-2:00 PM
We All Had A Real Good Time
- Laura Jane
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- The Witch
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Double Down Dan-O Show
- Double Down Dan-O
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Pat O'Neill
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Kevin Hartigan
10:30-12:30 AM
Laissez Les Bon Temps Rouler
- Dan Austin

Thursday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- DJ Touch
10:00-12:00 PM
Playin' Thru
- Tyler Lucas
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Seb-Eye
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Shannon
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Mark Robbins
2:00-4:00 PM
Gentle Gravity
- Heejohng Chae
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Dirt Farmer's Revenge
- Eileen Hughes
8:30-10:30 PM
The Shanty
- Shawn Harrington
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- Bobby Digital

Friday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Luigi's Blues Review
- Luigi
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Special K
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Dylan McKnight
2:00-4:00 PM
The Lonesome Bob Show
- Lonesome Bob
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Friday Night Fish Fry
- Andrew Hadley
8:30-10:30 PM
Lost In The Supermarket
- Chris Biddle
10:30-1:00 AM
The Flannel Channel
- Katherine Hargrave

Saturday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-9:00 AM
Fresh Air Weekend
- Syndicated Program
9:00-10:00 AM
Radiolab
- Syndicated Program
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Lynda Jackson
12:00-12:30 PM
West Elk Word
- Chad Reich
12:30-1:00 PM
All Songs Considered
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!
- Syndicated Program
2:00-4:00 PM
The Aloha Connection
- Toni Todd
4:00-6:00 PM
A Prairie Home Companion
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Everyone Deserves Music
- Yvette Maes
8:00-10:00 PM
Praxis
- Bisch
10:00-1:00 AM
The Ital Show
- Eliot Rosenberg
View Full Schedule

  Sign up for our
  Email Newsletter:
  

Follow KBUT on Twitter