On Air

CURRENTLY ON AIR

The Lonesome Bob Show

MUSIC
Friday 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
KBUT's longest running show, "The Lonesome Bob Show" has aired on Friday afternoons since KBUT started in 1986. Featuring an energetic mix of rock, classic rock, and rockin' blues with a sprinkling of other stuff to get your weekend off to an early start.
Click For The Lonesome Bob Show Page
with LONESOME BOB


MOST RECENT PLAYLIST

Everyone Deserves Music

MUSIC
Saturday 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
A huge variety of music, including listener requests. "Everyone Deserves Music", so a listener could expect to hear anything from: Dennis Brown, Finley Quaye, Duffy, Beck, Angelique Kidjo, Nappy Roots, TM Juke, Bob Marley, Paulo Nutuni, St. Germaine, Roy Buchanan and Johnny Cash ….
http://www.kbut.org/page.cfm?pageid=19580
with YVETTE MAES


7:27 PM - "come again"

Artist: Osha
Song: come again
Album: come again

7:24 PM - "all night"

Artist: Damian Marley
Song: all night
Album: all night

7:21 PM - "IS THIS LOVE?"

Artist: Bob Marley
Song: IS THIS LOVE?
Album: IS THIS LOVE?

7:11 PM - "Save Room"

Artist: John Legend
Song: Save Room
Album: save room

7:08 PM - "maps"

Artist: Yeah Yeah Yeahs
Song: maps
Album: maps

7:07 PM - "so much things to say"

Artist: Bunny Wailer
Song: so much things to say
Album: so much things to say
ooh la la

7:03 PM - "OOH LA LA"

Artist: Faces
Song: OOH LA LA
Album: ooh la la

6:56 PM - "No such Thing"

Artist: John Mayer
Song: No such Thing
Album: No such Thing

6:53 PM - "samba para ti"

Artist: Carlos Santana
Song: samba para ti
Album: samba para ti

6:50 PM - "your man"

Artist: The Pixies
Song: your man
Album: your man

6:41 PM - "groovin"

Artist: Pato Banton
Song: groovin
Album: groovin

6:18 PM - "When Your Smiling"

Artist: Louis Prima
Song: When Your Smiling
Album: When Your Smiling

6:15 PM - "MY FAVORITE THINGS"

Artist: Sarah Vaughn
Song: MY FAVORITE THINGS
Album: MY FAVORITE THINGS

6:13 PM - "I'M GONNA SIT RIGHT DOWN AND WRITE MYSELF A LETTER"

Artist: PAUL MC CARTNEY
Song: I'M GONNA SIT RIGHT DOWN AND WRITE MYSELF A LETTER
Album: I'M GONNA SIT RIGHT DOWN AND WRITE MYSELF A LETTER
beyond the Sea

6:10 PM - "beyond the Sea"

Artist: Bobby Darin
Song: beyond the Sea
Album: beyond the Sea

6:07 PM - "Mack the knife"

Artist: Frank Sinatra and Jimmy Buffett
Song: Mack the knife
Album: Mack the knife

Community Calendar

Submit Your Event


Aerial Conditioning
Mar 27 @ 8:30AM
The CB Dance Collective offers weekly aerial conditioning classes to help you hone your skills. Climbing, pulling, flipping…
view more »
Open Aerial Dance
Mar 27 @ 9:15AM
Supervised aerial practice sessions with NO INSTRUCTION! Practice and perfect the skills you’ve learned in class sessions at…
view more »
Kids Cook!
Mar 27 @ 4:00PM
Mountain Roots Food Project would like you to know that registration is now open for the winter and spring sessions of Kids Cook!,…
view more »
HS Hangout
Mar 27 @ 7:00PM
Do you and your friends want something to do on a Friday night? Come by the new 8th St. schoolhouse at 101 N 8th St. in Gunnison…
view more »
Winter Photography Workshop Adventure
Mar 28 @ 11:00AM
Join local professional photographer Raynor Czerwinski on a cross-country ski tour out to the historic town of Gothic to stay the…
view more »
CRAFTED
Mar 28 @ 12:00PM
CRAFTED hosted by the Crested Butte/Mt. Crested Butte Chamber of Commerce is an on-mountain event featuring in state breweries,…
view more »
Paint Your Own Pottery Easter/Passover
Mar 28 @ 3:00PM
Join us at The Art Studio to paint your own pottery this season! Just in time for the spring holidays, you'll , so you can be…
view more »
Joni Mitchell Tribute Concert
Mar 28 @ 7:00PM
Issa Forrest and Sweetbird present a one night only Joni Mitchell Tribute Concert on Saturday March 28th at 7:00pm. This fantastic…
view more »
Winter Photography Workshop Adventure
Mar 29 @ 11:00AM
Join local professional photographer Raynor Czerwinski on a cross-country ski tour out to the historic town of Gothic to stay the…
view more »
Animal Wellness Fair
Mar 29 @ 12:00PM
Get your furry family members in tip-top shape this spring! Oh Be Dogful Rescue is teaming up with Gunnison Valley Vet Clinic and…
view more »

On The Air

The Lonesome Bob Show
Lonesome Bob 2:00-4:00

2:34 - "In Memory of Elizabeth Reed"
Allman Brothers Band

Artist: Allman Brothers Band
Song: In Memory of Elizabeth Reed
Album: Live at the Fillmore East

2:31 - "The Hard Way"
Kinks

Artist: Kinks
Song: The Hard Way
Album: 1 for the rd

2:27 - "Cry Me a River (Live)"
Joe Cocker

Artist: Joe Cocker
Song: Cry Me a River (Live)
Album: Mad Dogs & Englishmen (Live 1970 Fillmore East) [Deluxe Edition]
View Full Playlist / Live Chat

Listen Live

Program Schedule

Up Next: Democracy Now!
Syndicated Program 4:00-5:00

Sunday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
A Classical Gas
- Dave Clayton
10:00-12:00 PM
It's Sunday Morning
- Henrietta
12:00-1:00 PM
World Cafe
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
eTown
- Syndicated Program
2:00-3:00 PM
TED Radio Hour
- Syndicated Program
3:00-4:00 PM
Putumayo Radio Music Hour
- Syndicated Program
4:00-5:00 PM
Alternative Radio
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:00 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Song In The Walls
- Chris Coady
8:00-10:00 PM
Speakeasy Jazz
- Bonnie G
10:00-12:30 AM
Music From The Other Side of The Fence
- Bill Racek

Monday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Breakfast With The Sandman
- John Hopper
10:00-12:00 PM
Nicole In The Morning
- Nicole D'amato
12:00-2:00 PM
The Chad Reich Show
- Chad Reich
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Born on the Wrong Planet
- Nate Welch
8:30-10:30 PM
The Kelly Jensen Show
- Kelly Jensen
10:30-12:30 AM
Monday Midnight Mixtape
- Jackson Petito

Tuesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Josephine
10:00-12:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Deadhead Ed
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- Bonnie Chlipala
2:00-4:00 PM
Gentle Gravity
- Heejohng Chae
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Kristi Miller
6:30-8:30 PM
The Hippie Redneck
- Craig McManus
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- El Chino
10:30-12:30 AM
The Siren's Shore
- Allie McFarland

Wednesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Trish the Dish
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Faith McEnaney
12:00-2:00 PM
Laissez Les Bon Temps Rouler
- Dan Austin
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- The Witch
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Double Down Dan-O Show
- Double Down Dan-O
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Pat O'Neill
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Kevin Hartigan
10:30-12:30 AM
The Hashtag
- DJ AL

Thursday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- DJ Touch
10:00-12:00 PM
Playin' Thru
- Tyler Lucas
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Seb-Eye
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Shannon
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Mark Robbins
2:00-4:00 PM
Late Afternoon Snack Show
- Lunch Lady Laura
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Dirt Farmer's Revenge
- Eileen Hughes
8:30-10:30 PM
The Shanty
- Shawn Harrington
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- Bobby Digital

Friday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Luigi's Blues Review
- Luigi
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Special K
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Dylan McKnight
2:00-4:00 PM
The Lonesome Bob Show
- Lonesome Bob
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Friday Night Fish Fry
- Andrew Hadley
8:30-10:30 PM
Bluebird Days, Blackout Nights
- Cool J
10:30-1:00 AM
The Flannel Channel
- Katherine Hargrave

Saturday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-9:00 AM
Fresh Air Weekend
- Syndicated Program
9:00-10:00 AM
Radiolab
- Syndicated Program
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Lynda Jackson
12:00-12:30 PM
West Elk Word
- Chad Reich
12:30-1:00 PM
All Songs Considered
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!
- Syndicated Program
2:00-4:00 PM
The Aloha Connection
- Toni Todd
4:00-6:00 PM
A Prairie Home Companion
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Everyone Deserves Music
- Yvette Maes
8:00-10:00 PM
Praxis
- Bisch
10:00-1:00 AM
The Ital Show
- Eliot Rosenberg
View Full Schedule

  Sign up for our
  Email Newsletter:
  

Follow KBUT on Twitter