On Air

CURRENTLY ON AIR




with


MOST RECENT PLAYLIST

The Aloha Connection

MUSIC
Saturday 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Contemporary and traditional Hawaiian and Pacific Island music
http://www.kbut.org/page.cfm?pageid=21304
with TONI TODD


Play With Me Papa

3:59 PM - "Kaua'i Summer Day"

Artist: John Keawe
Song: Kaua'i Summer Day
Album: Play With Me Papa
Label: Homestead Productions

3:55 PM - "Meleana E"

Artist: Willie K
Song: Meleana E
Album: Pride of Punahele
Label: Punahele Records

3:52 PM - "Li Hing Hula"

Artist: Sean Na'auao
Song: Li Hing Hula
Album: Hot Hits
Label: Mountain Apple Company

3:48 PM - "Ballad of Keawaiki"

Artist: Peter Moon Band
Song: Ballad of Keawaiki
Album: Best of Peter Moon
Label: Panini Records

3:45 PM - "E Wai'anae"

Artist: The Pandanus Club
Song: E Wai'anae
Album: Youtube
One More Road

3:39 PM - "Akaka Falls"

Artist: Nathan Aweau
Song: Akaka Falls
Album: One More Road
Label: Hula Records
Anthology II 1984-2001

3:36 PM - "Sophisticated Hula"

Artist: Na Leo
Song: Sophisticated Hula
Album: Anthology II 1984-2001
Label: Worldsound
‘Aina

3:32 PM - "Hawaiian Eyes"

Artist: Mailani
Song: Hawaiian Eyes
Album: ‘Aina
Label: Mountain Apple Company • HAWAI‘I
English Rose

3:28 PM - "Country Party:Hu ka Good"

Artist: Kupaoa
Song: Country Party:Hu ka Good
Album: English Rose
Label: Hulu Kupuna Productions

3:25 PM - "Livin' On Easy"

Artist: Keola and Kapono Beamer
Song: Livin' On Easy
Album: The Best of Keola and Kapono Beamer
Label: Keola and Kapono Beamer

3:20 PM - "Maunaleo"

Artist: Keali'i Raichel
Song: Maunaleo
Album: Melelani
Label: Punahele Productions

3:16 PM - "Falling"

Artist: Keahiwai
Song: Falling
Album: Satisfied
The Best of Ka'au Crater Boys

3:12 PM - "Surf"

Artist: Ka'au Crater Boys
Song: Surf
Album: The Best of Ka'au Crater Boys
Label: Ka'au Crater Boys
One Foot on Sand

3:08 PM - "He Lei No Manoalani"

Artist: Justin Young
Song: He Lei No Manoalani
Album: One Foot on Sand
Label: Poki
Beautiful Hula Dancer

3:03 PM - "Before Days"

Artist: John Keawe
Song: Before Days
Album: Beautiful Hula Dancer
Label: Homestead Productions
Acoustic Soul

2:51 PM - "Island Style"

Artist: John Cruz
Song: Island Style
Album: Acoustic Soul
Label: Lilikoi Records
Maui on My Mind

2:48 PM - "Aloha Tango"

Artist: Jeff Peterson
Song: Aloha Tango
Album: Maui on My Mind
Label: Jeff Peterson Productions

2:45 PM - "A Pirate Looks At 40"

Artist: Jack Johnson
Song: A Pirate Looks At 40
Album: iTunes Originals

2:43 PM - "In This Life"

Artist: Israel Kamakawio'ole
Song: In This Life
Album: Alone in Iz World
Label: Big Boy Records

2:36 PM - "Moloka'i Slide"

Artist: Ehukai
Song: Moloka'i Slide
Album: Molokai Slide Single
Label: Ehukai
Two Waters

2:31 PM - "All Pau"

Artist: Coconut Joe
Song: All Pau
Album: Two Waters
Ohana

2:28 PM - "Ulili E"

Artist: Dennis Kamakahi
Song: Ulili E
Album: Ohana
Label: Dancing Cat

2:25 PM - "Chantingq"

Artist: Rap Reiplinger
Song: Chantingq
Album: Youtube

2:20 PM - "Youtube"

Artist: Hawaii Pidgin The Voice of Hawaii
Song: Youtube
Album: Youtube
Night Music

2:09 PM - "Sailing"

Artist: Cecilio & Kapono
Song: Sailing
Album: Night Music
Label: Columbia
Slack Key Circus

2:04 PM - "E Komo Mai"

Artist: Barefoot Natives
Song: E Komo Mai
Album: Slack Key Circus
Label: Barefoot Natives

2:00 PM - "Watching The River Run"

Artist: Barefoot Natives
Song: Watching The River Run
Album: Barefoot Natives
Label: Barefoot Natives

Community Calendar

Submit Your Event


Full Moon Party
Mar 05 @ 5:00PM
Crested Butte Mountain Resort will host self-guided snowshoe or uphill ski tour. This event allows guests to experience the…
view more »
Exploring Colored Pencil
Mar 05 @ 5:15PM
Learn techniques for building depth of color with this wonderful and intense dry media. Colored pencil drawing or…
view more »
SonofaGunn
Mar 05 @ 6:30PM
This year marks the 26th anniversary of the Gunnison Arts Center’s most beloved and hilarious theatrical performances of the…
view more »
Free The Honey
Mar 05 @ 7:00PM
The musical group, Free The Honey, will perform at the Old Rock Library. Three daughters of the south, Jenny Hill (mando,…
view more »
Aerial Conditioning
Mar 06 @ 8:30AM
The CB Dance Collective offers weekly aerial conditioning classes to help you hone your skills. Climbing, pulling, flipping…
view more »
Open Aerial Dance
Mar 06 @ 9:15AM
Supervised aerial practice sessions with NO INSTRUCTION! Practice and perfect the skills you’ve learned in class sessions at…
view more »
Gentlemen of the Road
Mar 06 @ 10:00AM
Tickets are on sale for the Gentlemen of the Road Salida Stopover. Featuring Mumford & Sons, Jenny Lewis, Jeff the…
view more »
Kids Cook!
Mar 06 @ 4:00PM
Mountain Roots Food Project would like you to know that registration is now open for the winter and spring sessions of Kids Cook!,…
view more »
First Fridays Art Walk
Mar 06 @ 5:00PM
Main Gallery: Artists of the West Elks The Artists of the West Elks (AWE) is a non-profit organization of regional artists that…
view more »
First Fridays Art & Music Walk
Mar 06 @ 5:00PM
Join us for Gunnison's First Fridays Art Walk & Music this Friday, March 6th from 5-8pm. Gunnison Gallery is featuring…
view more »

On The Air

Bobby Digital's Soul System
Bobby Digital 10:30-12:30

Listen Live

Program Schedule

Up Next: BBC World Service
Syndicated Program 12:30-6:00

Sunday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
A Classical Gas
- Dave Clayton
10:00-12:00 PM
It's Sunday Morning
- Henrietta
12:00-1:00 PM
World Cafe
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
eTown
- Syndicated Program
2:00-3:00 PM
TED Radio Hour
- Syndicated Program
3:00-4:00 PM
Putumayo Radio Music Hour
- Syndicated Program
4:00-5:00 PM
Alternative Radio
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:00 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Song In The Walls
- Chris Coady
8:00-10:00 PM
Speakeasy Jazz
- Bonnie G
10:00-12:30 AM
Music From The Other Side of The Fence
- Bill Racek

Monday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Breakfast With The Sandman
- John Hopper
10:00-12:00 PM
Nicole In The Morning
- Nicole D'amato
12:00-2:00 PM
The Chad Reich Show
- Chad Reich
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Born on the Wrong Planet
- Nate Welch
8:30-10:30 PM
The Kelly Jensen Show
- Kelly Jensen
10:30-12:30 AM
Monday Midnight Mixtape
- Jackson Petito

Tuesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Josephine
10:00-12:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Deadhead Ed
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- Bonnie Chlipala
2:00-4:00 PM
Gentle Gravity
- Heejohng Chae
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Kristi Miller
6:30-8:30 PM
The Hippie Redneck
- Craig McManus
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- El Chino
10:30-12:30 AM
The Siren's Shore
- Allie McFarland

Wednesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Trish the Dish
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Faith McEnaney
12:00-2:00 PM
Laissez Les Bon Temps Rouler
- Dan Austin
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- The Witch
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Double Down Dan-O Show
- Double Down Dan-O
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Pat O'Neill
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Kevin Hartigan
10:30-12:30 AM
The Hashtag
- DJ AL

Thursday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- DJ Touch
10:00-12:00 PM
Playin' Thru
- Tyler Lucas
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Seb-Eye
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Shannon
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Mark Robbins
2:00-4:00 PM
Late Afternoon Snack Show
- Lunch Lady Laura
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Dirt Farmer's Revenge
- Eileen Hughes
8:30-10:30 PM
The Shanty
- Shawn Harrington
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- Bobby Digital

Friday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Luigi's Blues Review
- Luigi
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Special K
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Dylan McKnight
2:00-4:00 PM
The Lonesome Bob Show
- Lonesome Bob
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Friday Night Fish Fry
- Andrew Hadley
8:30-10:30 PM
Bluebird Days, Blackout Nights
- Cool J
10:30-1:00 AM
The Flannel Channel
- Katherine Hargrave

Saturday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-9:00 AM
Fresh Air Weekend
- Syndicated Program
9:00-10:00 AM
Radiolab
- Syndicated Program
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Lynda Jackson
12:00-12:30 PM
West Elk Word
- Chad Reich
12:30-1:00 PM
All Songs Considered
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!
- Syndicated Program
2:00-4:00 PM
The Aloha Connection
- Toni Todd
4:00-6:00 PM
A Prairie Home Companion
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Everyone Deserves Music
- Yvette Maes
8:00-10:00 PM
Praxis
- Bisch
10:00-1:00 AM
The Ital Show
- Eliot Rosenberg
View Full Schedule

  Sign up for our
  Email Newsletter:
  

Follow KBUT on Twitter