On Air

CURRENTLY ON AIR

The Wholly Stromboli Show

MUSIC
Monday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
I try to play what I feel and mix in new music. Genres may or may not include funk, soul, blues, zydeco, indie-pop, celtic, folk, punk, hip-hop and more.
Click For The Wholly Stromboli Show Page
with ANDREW CANALE


MOST RECENT PLAYLIST

Brokedown Palace

ROCK
Sunday 9:00 PM - 12:00 AM


with LOST SAILOR


Silent Shout

11:36 AM - "The Captain"

Artist: The Knife
Song: The Captain
Album: Silent Shout
Label: BRILLE AIP

11:33 AM - "Deep Web"

Artist: Death Grips
Song: Deep Web
Album: No Love Deep Web
These Wings

11:28 AM - "Loud Mouths"

Artist: Wise Blood
Song: Loud Mouths
Album: These Wings
Label: Co-operative Music

11:25 AM - "Low Dogg"

Artist: Micachu and the Shapes
Song: Low Dogg
Album: Never
The Money Store

11:22 AM - "I've Seen Footage"

Artist: Death Grips
Song: I've Seen Footage
Album: The Money Store
Label: Epic
Channel Orange

11:19 AM - "Bad Religion"

Artist: Frank Ocean
Song: Bad Religion
Album: Channel Orange
Label: def jam records

11:15 AM - "STRUGGLE"

Artist: How to Dress Well
Song: STRUGGLE
Album: Total Loss (Bonus Track Version)
Label: Weird World / Hostess
Coexist

11:10 AM - "SWEPT AWAY"

Artist: The XX
Song: SWEPT AWAY
Album: Coexist
Label: young turks
Kill for Love

11:05 AM - "LADY"

Artist: Chromatics
Song: LADY
Album: Kill for Love
Label: Italians Do It Better
A Thing Called Divine Fits

10:59 AM - "For Your Heart"

Artist: Divine Fits
Song: For Your Heart
Album: A Thing Called Divine Fits
Label: Merge Records
Milk Famous

10:50 AM - "Heavy Metal"

Artist: White Rabbits
Song: Heavy Metal
Album: Milk Famous
Label: thd Records
In Limbo

10:47 AM - "BETTER"

Artist: Teen
Song: BETTER
Album: In Limbo
Label: Carpark
SHANGRI-LA

10:43 AM - "Tripped and Fell In Love"

Artist: YACHT
Song: Tripped and Fell In Love
Album: SHANGRI-LA
Label: DFA

10:39 AM - "Solitude Is Bliss"

Artist: Tame Impala
Song: Solitude Is Bliss
Album: InnerSpeaker (Deluxe Edition)
Label: Modular Recordings

10:29 AM - "Don't Mess With Latexas"

Artist: Menomena
Song: Don't Mess With Latexas
Album: "Moms"
Label: Barsuk Records
Django Django

10:26 AM - "FireWater"

Artist: Django Django
Song: FireWater
Album: Django Django
Label: Ribbon Music
Lonerism

10:25 AM - "Feels Like We Only Go Backward"

Artist: Tame Impala
Song: Feels Like We Only Go Backward
Album: Lonerism
Smoke

10:25 AM - "Route to Palm"

Artist: White Williams
Song: Route to Palm
Album: Smoke
Label: EMI Australia
D

10:22 AM - "Street Joy"

Artist: White Denim
Song: Street Joy
Album: D
Label: Downtown Records
Soft Fall

10:18 AM - "Laketop Swimmers"

Artist: Sun Airway
Song: Laketop Swimmers
Album: Soft Fall
Label: Dead Oceans / Hostess
Two Dancers

10:05 AM - "Hooting & Howling"

Artist: Wild Beasts
Song: Hooting & Howling
Album: Two Dancers
Label: Domino Records
Nocturne

10:01 AM - "This Chain Won't Break"

Artist: Wild Nothing
Song: This Chain Won't Break
Album: Nocturne
Label: Captured Tracks

Community Calendar

Submit Your Event


Yogalates - Dance Movement Therapy
Oct 20 @ 9:00AM
Yogalates - Dance Movement Therapy (Ages 13 - Adult) Mondays, 9:00 - 10:00 a.m.  September 22 - December 1. Thursdays, 12:00…
view more »
Tap/Tumbling Combo
Oct 20 @ 4:00PM
Tap / Tumbling Combo (Ages 5 - 7) Mondays, 4:00 - 5:00 p.m. September 22 - December 1. This class will focus a half hour on…
view more »
Clay Creators Beginners and Beyond Class
Oct 20 @ 4:00PM
Clay Creators Beginners and Beyond Class (Ages 6 - 10) Mondays, 4:00 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.  First Session: September 15…
view more »
Arting Around: An Exploration of Art Forms
Oct 20 @ 4:00PM
Arting Around: An Exploration of Art Forms (Ages 5 - 10) Mondays, 4:00 – 5:00 p.m. September 15 – December 15. No…
view more »
Tap/Tumbling Combo
Oct 20 @ 5:15PM
Tap / Tumbling Combo (Ages 8-12) Mondays, 5:15 - 6:15 p.m. September 22 - December 1. This class will focus a half hour on…
view more »
Belly Dancing
Oct 20 @ 7:30PM
Belly Dancing (Ages 8 - 102) Mondays, 7:30 - 8:30 p.m. September 22 - December 1. Join instructor Andrea Jessoe from the Gunnison…
view more »
Youth Strings Program-Gunnison Youth Fiddlers
Oct 21 @ 4:00PM
Youth Strings Program Gunnison Valley Youth Fiddlers First Session:  Tuesdays & Thursdays, October 7 - November 4. 4:00 -…
view more »
Make a Splash! Beginning Watercolor Painting
Oct 21 @ 6:00PM
Make a Splash! Beginning Watercolor Painting (Adults and Young Adults Ages 16+) Tuesdays, 6:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m. …
view more »
Level 2 Aerial Lyra
Oct 21 @ 6:30PM
Take your new found love for Aerial Lyra (also known as the Aerial Ring or Aerial Hoop) to the next level. The focus of this class…
view more »
Hip Hop!
Oct 21 @ 7:30PM
Hip Hop! (Ages 13 - Adult) Tuesdays, 7:30 - 8:30 p.m. September 23 - December 2. This introductory-level Hip Hop class provides a…
view more »

On The Air

The Wholly Stromboli Show
Andrew Canale 10:00-12:00

11:39 - "One Of These Things First"
Nick Drake

Bryter Layter Artist: Nick Drake
Song: One Of These Things First
Album: Bryter Layter

11:35 - "Night Still Comes"
Neko Case

The Worse Things Get, the Harder I Fight, the Harder I Fight, the More I Love You Artist: Neko Case
Song: Night Still Comes
Album: The Worse Things Get, the Harder I Fight, the Harder I Fight, the More I Love You

11:33 - "Sneaky Feelings"
Elvis Costello

My Aim Is True (Deluxe Edition) Artist: Elvis Costello
Song: Sneaky Feelings
Album: My Aim Is True (Deluxe Edition)
View Full Playlist / Live Chat

Listen Live

Program Schedule

Up Next: The Chad Reich Show
Chad Reich 12:00-2:00

Sunday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
A Classical Gas
- Dave Clayton
10:00-12:00 PM
It's Sunday Morning
- Henrietta
12:00-1:00 PM
World Cafe
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
eTown
- Syndicated Program
2:00-3:00 PM
TED Radio Hour
- Syndicated Program
3:00-4:00 PM
Putumayo Radio Music Hour
- Syndicated Program
4:00-5:00 PM
Alternative Radio
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:00 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Song In The Walls
- Chris Coady
8:00-10:00 PM
Jazz on a Summer's Eve
- Roger Kahn
10:00-12:30 AM
Music From The Other Side of The Fence
- Bill Racek

Monday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Breakfast With The Sandman
- John Hopper
10:00-12:00 PM
The Wholly Stromboli Show
- Andrew Canale
12:00-2:00 PM
The Chad Reich Show
- Chad Reich
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Born on the Wrong Planet
- Nate Welch
8:30-10:30 PM
Monday Night Jazz Club
- John Garrett
10:30-12:30 AM
Late to the Party
- Bonnie G

Tuesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Josephine
10:00-12:00 PM
The Van Down By The River Show
- Josh Elmer
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- Bonnie Chlipala
2:00-4:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Deadhead Ed
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Kristi Miller
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Janet Martin
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- El Chino
10:30-12:30 AM
The Siren's Shore
- Allie McFarland

Wednesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Trish the Dish
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Faith McEnaney
12:00-2:00 PM
We All Had A Real Good Time
- Laura Jane
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- The Witch
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Double Down Dan-O Show
- Double Down Dan-O
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Pat O'Neill
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Kevin Hartigan
10:30-12:30 AM
Laissez Les Bon Temps Rouler
- Dan Austin

Thursday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- DJ Touch
10:00-12:00 PM
Playin' Thru
- Tyler Lucas
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Seb-Eye
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Shannon
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Mark Robbins
2:00-4:00 PM
Gentle Gravity
- Heejohng Chae
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Dirt Farmer's Revenge
- Eileen Hughes
8:30-10:30 PM
The Shanty
- Shawn Harrington
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- Bobby Digital

Friday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Luigi's Blues Review
- Luigi
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Special K
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Dylan McKnight
2:00-4:00 PM
The Lonesome Bob Show
- Lonesome Bob
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Friday Night Fish Fry
- Andrew Hadley
8:30-10:30 PM
Lost In The Supermarket
- Chris Biddle
10:30-1:00 AM
The Flannel Channel
- Katherine Hargrave

Saturday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-9:00 AM
Fresh Air Weekend
- Syndicated Program
9:00-10:00 AM
Radiolab
- Syndicated Program
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Lynda Jackson
12:00-12:30 PM
West Elk Word
- Chad Reich
12:30-1:00 PM
All Songs Considered
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!
- Syndicated Program
2:00-4:00 PM
The Aloha Connection
- Toni Todd
4:00-6:00 PM
A Prairie Home Companion
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Everyone Deserves Music
- Yvette Maes
8:00-10:00 PM
Praxis
- Bisch
10:00-1:00 AM
The Ital Show
- Eliot Rosenberg
View Full Schedule

  Sign up for our
  Email Newsletter:
  

Follow KBUT on Twitter