On Air

CURRENTLY ON AIR

Bluebird Days, Blackout Nights

MUSIC
Friday 8:30 PM - 10:30 PM

Click For Bluebird Days, Blackout Nights Page
with COOL J


MOST RECENT PLAYLIST

Brokedown Palace

ROCK
Sunday 9:00 PM - 12:00 AM


with LOST SAILOR


Silent Shout

11:36 AM - "The Captain"

Artist: The Knife
Song: The Captain
Album: Silent Shout
Label: BRILLE AIP

11:33 AM - "Deep Web"

Artist: Death Grips
Song: Deep Web
Album: No Love Deep Web
These Wings

11:28 AM - "Loud Mouths"

Artist: Wise Blood
Song: Loud Mouths
Album: These Wings
Label: Co-operative Music

11:25 AM - "Low Dogg"

Artist: Micachu and the Shapes
Song: Low Dogg
Album: Never
The Money Store

11:22 AM - "I've Seen Footage"

Artist: Death Grips
Song: I've Seen Footage
Album: The Money Store
Label: Epic
Channel Orange

11:19 AM - "Bad Religion"

Artist: Frank Ocean
Song: Bad Religion
Album: Channel Orange
Label: def jam records

11:15 AM - "STRUGGLE"

Artist: How to Dress Well
Song: STRUGGLE
Album: Total Loss (Bonus Track Version)
Label: Weird World / Hostess
Coexist

11:10 AM - "SWEPT AWAY"

Artist: The XX
Song: SWEPT AWAY
Album: Coexist
Label: young turks
Kill for Love

11:05 AM - "LADY"

Artist: Chromatics
Song: LADY
Album: Kill for Love
Label: Italians Do It Better
A Thing Called Divine Fits

10:59 AM - "For Your Heart"

Artist: Divine Fits
Song: For Your Heart
Album: A Thing Called Divine Fits
Label: Merge Records
Milk Famous

10:50 AM - "Heavy Metal"

Artist: White Rabbits
Song: Heavy Metal
Album: Milk Famous
Label: thd Records
In Limbo

10:47 AM - "BETTER"

Artist: Teen
Song: BETTER
Album: In Limbo
Label: Carpark
SHANGRI-LA

10:43 AM - "Tripped and Fell In Love"

Artist: YACHT
Song: Tripped and Fell In Love
Album: SHANGRI-LA
Label: DFA

10:39 AM - "Solitude Is Bliss"

Artist: Tame Impala
Song: Solitude Is Bliss
Album: InnerSpeaker (Deluxe Edition)
Label: Modular Recordings

10:29 AM - "Don't Mess With Latexas"

Artist: Menomena
Song: Don't Mess With Latexas
Album: "Moms"
Label: Barsuk Records
Django Django

10:26 AM - "FireWater"

Artist: Django Django
Song: FireWater
Album: Django Django
Label: Ribbon Music
Smoke

10:25 AM - "Route to Palm"

Artist: White Williams
Song: Route to Palm
Album: Smoke
Label: EMI Australia
Lonerism

10:25 AM - "Feels Like We Only Go Backward"

Artist: Tame Impala
Song: Feels Like We Only Go Backward
Album: Lonerism
D

10:22 AM - "Street Joy"

Artist: White Denim
Song: Street Joy
Album: D
Label: Downtown Records
Soft Fall

10:18 AM - "Laketop Swimmers"

Artist: Sun Airway
Song: Laketop Swimmers
Album: Soft Fall
Label: Dead Oceans / Hostess
Two Dancers

10:05 AM - "Hooting & Howling"

Artist: Wild Beasts
Song: Hooting & Howling
Album: Two Dancers
Label: Domino Records
Nocturne

10:01 AM - "This Chain Won't Break"

Artist: Wild Nothing
Song: This Chain Won't Break
Album: Nocturne
Label: Captured Tracks

Community Calendar

Submit Your Event


Aerial Conditioning
Dec 19 @ 8:30AM
The CB Dance Collective offers weekly aerial conditioning classes to help you hone your skills. Climbing, pulling, flipping…
view more »
Open Aerial Dance
Dec 19 @ 9:15AM
Supervised aerial practice sessions with NO INSTRUCTION! Practice and perfect the skills you’ve learned in class sessions at…
view more »
Soulful Flow & Gong Meditation
Dec 19 @ 6:00PM
In this decadent 2.5 hour pre-Solstice practice enjoy a slower, more lunar Prana Vinyasa Flow class, taught by Leia Morrison.…
view more »
Partner Dance Night: Swing
Dec 19 @ 7:30PM
Learn how to impress your sweetheart by twirling him/her in this introductory partner dance class. Tonight’s focus will be…
view more »
Christmas Thieves
Dec 19 @ 7:30PM
Crested Butte Mountain Theatre presents the holiday comedy, Christmas Thieves, written by Greg Oliver Bodine, directed by…
view more »
Nurturing From Within
Dec 20 @ 9:00AM
The Winter Solstice is a time for celebration of faith and a hope that our visions for the future arenurtured. This yoga practice…
view more »
Hip Hop Community Dance Class
Dec 20 @ 10:30AM
Let's celebrate the joy of movement! Get a great workout through fun stylized hip hop choreography for all levels! New…
view more »
Hip Hop Community Dance Class
Dec 20 @ 10:30AM
For fun, for health, for love, for community, Join us! All Levels Hip hop cardio dance class with Lady Sasha! Saturdays…
view more »
Ayurvedic Support for the Seasons: Lunch And Self
Dec 20 @ 11:00AM
This class will take place at the Fred Field Center kitchen 275 South Spruce St. Ayurveda, the yogic art and science of self-care…
view more »
Irish Dance Workshop
Dec 20 @ 2:30PM
Learn basic steps from traditional St. Patrick's Day reel to contemporary steps from Riverdance. Please wear ballet…
view more »

On The Air

Bluebird Days, Blackout Nights
Cool J 8:30-10:30

Listen Live

Program Schedule

Sunday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
A Classical Gas
- Dave Clayton
10:00-12:00 PM
It's Sunday Morning
- Henrietta
12:00-1:00 PM
World Cafe
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
eTown
- Syndicated Program
2:00-3:00 PM
TED Radio Hour
- Syndicated Program
3:00-4:00 PM
Putumayo Radio Music Hour
- Syndicated Program
4:00-5:00 PM
Alternative Radio
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:00 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Song In The Walls
- Chris Coady
8:00-10:00 PM
Speakeasy Jazz
- Bonnie G
10:00-12:30 AM
Music From The Other Side of The Fence
- Bill Racek

Monday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Breakfast With The Sandman
- John Hopper
10:00-12:00 PM
Nicole In The Morning
- Nicole D'amato
12:00-2:00 PM
The Chad Reich Show
- Chad Reich
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Born on the Wrong Planet
- Nate Welch
8:30-10:30 PM
The Kelly Jensen Show
- Kelly Jensen
10:30-12:30 AM
Monday Midnight Mixtape
- Jackson Petito

Tuesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Josephine
10:00-12:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Deadhead Ed
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- Bonnie Chlipala
2:00-4:00 PM
Gentle Gravity
- Heejohng Chae
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Kristi Miller
6:30-8:30 PM
The Hippie Redneck
- Craig McManus
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- El Chino
10:30-12:30 AM
The Siren's Shore
- Allie McFarland

Wednesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Trish the Dish
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Faith McEnaney
12:00-2:00 PM
Laissez Les Bon Temps Rouler
- Dan Austin
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- The Witch
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Double Down Dan-O Show
- Double Down Dan-O
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Pat O'Neill
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Kevin Hartigan
10:30-12:30 AM
To Be Determined...
- Generic DJ

Thursday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- DJ Touch
10:00-12:00 PM
Playin' Thru
- Tyler Lucas
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Seb-Eye
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Shannon
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Mark Robbins
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Dirt Farmer's Revenge
- Eileen Hughes
8:30-10:30 PM
The Shanty
- Shawn Harrington
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- Bobby Digital

Friday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Luigi's Blues Review
- Luigi
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Special K
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Dylan McKnight
2:00-4:00 PM
The Lonesome Bob Show
- Lonesome Bob
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Friday Night Fish Fry
- Andrew Hadley
8:30-10:30 PM
Bluebird Days, Blackout Nights
- Cool J
10:30-1:00 AM
The Flannel Channel
- Katherine Hargrave

Saturday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-9:00 AM
Fresh Air Weekend
- Syndicated Program
9:00-10:00 AM
Radiolab
- Syndicated Program
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Lynda Jackson
12:00-12:30 PM
West Elk Word
- Chad Reich
12:30-1:00 PM
All Songs Considered
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!
- Syndicated Program
2:00-4:00 PM
The Aloha Connection
- Toni Todd
4:00-6:00 PM
A Prairie Home Companion
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Everyone Deserves Music
- Yvette Maes
8:00-10:00 PM
Praxis
- Bisch
10:00-1:00 AM
The Ital Show
- Eliot Rosenberg
View Full Schedule

  Sign up for our
  Email Newsletter:
  

Follow KBUT on Twitter