Events

<< December 2013 January 2014
February 2014 >>
list view summary view
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
29
Holiday Bake Sale
10 AM Crested Butte Nordic Team...
6 PM David Rothman Reads
30
6 PM Ritual and Healing for the...
8 PM The Delta Saints
31
3:30 PM Unraveling Visual Art
5 PM ArtWalk
7 PM Crested Butte Nordic New...
9 PM Doctor Robert's Tribute to...
1
10 AM New Year's Day 5K Fun Run/Walk
2
1 PM Learn to Skate Ski for Free!
8 PM Shook Twins
3
7:15 AM Aerial Conditioning Classes
8:15 AM Open Aerial Dance
11 AM Winter Photography Workshop...
1:15 PM Interview w/Joe Danni
(and 1 other event)
4
8 AM Nordic Center Mountain Store...
8 PM Bluegrass at The Brick
5
9 AM Clauson Classic
6
7:45 PM Indoor Soccer League
7
5 PM Resume Preparation
5 PM Dine Out for Coal Creek!
5:30 PM Intro to Basic Encaustics
6:30 PM Hospitality Night
(and 1 other event)
8
1:15 PM Boomers & Beyond Book Club
7:30 PM Dodgeball League
9
4 PM CBCS Art Reception
5 PM Interview Skills Workshop
6:30 PM Intro to Aerial Dance
10
7:15 AM Aerial Conditioning Classes
8:15 AM Open Aerial Dance
6 PM 2nd LindyHop Play Shop
6 PM Crested Butte Nordic Business...
(and 1 other event)
11
8 AM Nordic Center Mountain Store...
6 PM Author Event
8 PM Bluegrass at The Brick
12
13
5:30 PM Beginning Oil Painting
14
9 AM Music classes for children
6:30 PM Intro to Aerial Dance
7 PM Parenting Talk by Richard...
15
2 PM eReader Workshop
8 PM The Dusty 45s
16
6 PM Watercolor & Wine Art Soiree
7 PM CB Film Fest: The Crash Reel
17
6 AM 2014 Crested Butte...
7:15 AM Aerial Conditioning Classes
8:15 AM Open Aerial Dance
6 PM Nordic Center Full Moon Yurt...
(and 2 other events)
18
8 AM Nordic Center Mountain Store...
1 PM Actors Workshop
6 PM Crested Butte Nordic Team...
8 PM Bluegrass at The Brick
19
Pay it Forward for the...
10 AM Crested Butte Nordic Team...
20
5:30 PM Farm Incubator Public Meeting
6 PM Beginning Belly Dance Class
21
6 PM Watercolor Study Sessions
6 PM Shuffle Off to Buffalo: An...
6:30 PM Level 2 Aerial Lyra
22
6 AM Creative Clay Class
5 PM Be a Google Guru
7 PM Poetry Performance
23
10 AM Novel-Tea on Me Before You
7 PM Not My Life
24
7:15 AM Aerial Conditioning Classes
8:15 AM Open Aerial Dance
6:30 PM Level 2 Aerial Lyra
9 PM KBUT 6th annual Female Arm...
25
9:30 AM Gunnison Nordic Kenny Mac ski...
12 PM WINTER CARNIVAL
12:30 PM Paper-Making with Recycled...
1 PM Directors Workshop
(and 3 other events)
26
27
5 PM Radon Awareness Presentation
6 PM Ladies Monthly Celebrate and...
28
10 AM Slate River Watershed...
6:30 PM Level 2 Aerial Lyra
7 PM DEEP: The Story of Skiing and...
29
8:30 AM MountainMaker Meetups
30
5 PM Art Walk
7 PM Climate Change Presentation
31
National Mentoring Month
7:15 AM Aerial Conditioning Classes
8:15 AM Open Aerial Dance
5:30 PM 2nd Annual CB Nordic Alley...
(and 3 other events)
1
8 AM 28th Annual Alley Loop Nordic...
12:30 PM Paper-Making with Recycled...
7 PM WSCU Student Film Night
8 PM Bluegrass at The Brick
(and 1 other event)